These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Master Men 35+ & 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Yozell VisitPA.com
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo
3 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley
4 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes
5 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling Team
6 Kevin Molloy CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
7 Matthew Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
8 Greg Ferguson Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
9 Matthew Howard GS Gotham/Toga
10 Rob Collins Secret Henry's Team
11 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa
12 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Kevin Fryberger Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
14 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
15 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga
16 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga
17 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
18 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
19 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
21 Kelly Cline Wissahickon
22 Jeff Cordisco C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
23 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
24 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club
25 Fred Klenk Evolution Racing
26 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
27 Bradley Ford South Mountain Cycles
28 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO
29 John Cleary
30 Marc Vettori C3-Solloy.com
31 Joel Moats YBR/Mountainside Racing
32 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
33 Joseph Gadomski
34 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com
35 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing
36 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling
37 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite
38 Charles Erndl Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing
39 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
40 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
41 Fred Wittwer ALAN North American Cycling Team
42 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing
43 Eric Morgan Wissahickon
44 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com
45 Karl Rahn CRCA/Empire Cycling Team pb northwave
46 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
47 Jim Feehan Kissena
48 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
49 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henry's Team
50 Tim Bowman Club Wissahickon
51 Donald Catlin Tokeneke Road club
52 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing

Cat 2/3/4 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Anemone Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
2 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefits Statagies
4 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bikes
5 Scott Stahl SEAVS RACING/Ben's Performance Bikes
6 Norman Brach C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Todd Schwartz
8 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
9 Mike Jancola Guy's Racing Club
10 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
11 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club
12 James Mernin CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD
13 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes
14 John Kamenick evolution cycling
15 Kevin Horan Colavita
16 Joseph Wentzell Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
17 Robert Lamb Beans Bikes / E.C.D.B.
18 Barry Jones No Cents Racing
19 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club
20 Robin Kinney Team Somerset
21 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
22 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club
23 David Troop First State Velo Sport
24 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team
25 Michael Kirk The Secret Henry's Team
26 Ian Landau Cyclocrossworld
27 Daniel Ryan Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
28 Doug Nagel
29 Glen Calhoun
30 Scott Reynolds Guys Racing Club
31 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
32 Marc Bechtold PSR/Masterpiece Kitchens
33 Dennis Smith Secret Henry's Team
34 Robert Webster Watchung Wheelmen
35 John Scott Team BBC
36 Joseph Kenas
37 Jim Watkins Team Somerset
38 Frank J. Schlipf iii Guys Racing Club
39 Joe Mulligan Montclair Cyclists
40 Charles Wahl Evolution Racing
41 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
42 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
43 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
44 Andrew Brennan Team Atlantic
45 Ted Josberger Unattached
46 Bruce Mclaughlin
47 Oscar Rosales GS Gotham/Toga
48 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles
49 Allen Bedford Guy's Racing Club
50 Jay Rothberg EVOLUTION RACING
51 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo
52 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing
53 Francis Buckley PSCC
54 Dave Baumgardner
55 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
56 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes

Cat 2/3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Daniel Chabanov Kissena Cycling Club
3 Kyle Peppo GS Gotham/TOGA
4 Yanni Papadopoulos Team Latitude/ABRT
5 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
6 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack
8 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
9 Joseph Reynolds engincycles.com
10 Gregory Lindstrom Gung Ho/Spring House
11 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure
12 Soren Klingsporn Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games
13 Ricky Gorgivio
14 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
15 William Showers LoweRiders
16 Blake Bedoya CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS
17 Colin Sandberg Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
18 Charles Florek Rutgers University Cycling Team
19 Steven Ordons
20 Joseph Grimm USMA Cycling Team
21 Joe Pigga Lehigh University
22 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
23 Cameron Dodge scott rc mountain bike team
24 Adam Duncan CRCA/FGX Racing
25 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena
26 Brian Swehla Wheel Wright Bikes
27 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC
28 Alexjandro Gurman
29 John Cutler CRCA
30 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
31 Ryan Hardy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
32 Jason Reckner Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
33 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes
34 Joseph Hu QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
35 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
36 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
37 Peter Kennedy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
38 Zach Serman Team Alliance Enviro
39 Bob Biese Team Vortex
40 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club
41 Jake Davidson Dickinson College Cycling
42 Charles Thompson Rutgers University Cycling Team
43 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
44 Johann Liljengren Faulkner Honda Racing
45 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University Cycling Team
46 John Wanner Elite Bicycles
47 Andrew Webster Millersville University
48 James Doherty unattached
49 Tim Darwick Pennsylvania State University
50 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
51 Andrew Logividice Skylands
52 Kyle Wagner Lehigh University
53 Erik Wilburn USMA Cycling
54 Marco Mora Team Mora
55 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
56 Forrest Conrad Secret Henry's Team
57 Drew Eckstein Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
58 Douglas Jones Wayside Racing
59 Trevor Shattuck Team BBC
60 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins
61 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon
62 Keith Plunkett Hup United /Fifth Street Cross
63 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania Cycling
64 Ben Harding
65 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ FGX Racing
66 Peter Bridi Lehigh Cycling
67 Gregory Keith USMA Cycling
68 David Casale Tri State Velo
69 Jordan Czajka
70 Jeremy May USMA Cycling
71 Charles Gardiner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
72 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelman
73 Ben Tufford MTBNJ.com-Halter's
74 Kyle Miller Henry's Bikes
75 Scott Feather Vortex
76 Eric Fredericks Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle
77 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
78 Dave Baumgardner
79 Gunnar Bergey C3- Athletes Seving Athletes
80 Michael Carroll Iron City Bikes

Cat 3/4 B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Deep Blue
2 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles
3 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists
5 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
6 Laura Winberry Campmor
7 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins
8 Michelle Bishop Zaveta
9 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Erin Mascelli Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
11 Kim Dubeck C3 Athletes serving Athletes
12 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
13 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing
14 Karen Bechtold Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
15 Emily Mackay Zaveta
16 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
17 Andrea Brennan Team Atlantic
18 Nicole Hilaire USMA Cycling
19 Kelley Bethoney Philadelphia Ciclismo
20 Sara Foster Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
21 Tara Walhart University of Penn
22 Tamara Cabalu Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com
23 Abby Dean
24 Crystal Garcia USMA Cycling
25 Nishat Akhtar onedaynever.com/ JRF
26 Sami Tamyalew USMA Cycling

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Johnson
2 David Casale Tri-State Velo
3 Seth Gunderson Salt Sea Pirates
4 Marc Wolman Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
5 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy
6 Charles Lortz iii
7 Bob Brown
8 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express & P2P
9 Scott Hendrickson Philadelphia Ciclismo
10 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen
11 Nick Maimone
12 Robert Botto Trophy Bikes
13 Marco Mora
14 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
15 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity
16 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University Cycling Team
17 Sean Mooney Action Wheels
18 Aaron Bitters KISSENA
19 John Howel
20 Kyle Carroll Rutgers University Cycling Team
21 Oliver Yeh Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
22 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Bike Shop
23 Scott Hein Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
24 Pat Doumont USMA Cycling
25 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology
26 Curtis Miller Team DRT/Deep Blue
27 Jeff Lorish Bikesport
28 Max Feldman Penn Cycling
29 James Lagan Unattached
30 Kevin Dillard C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
31 Matthew Kelly
32 Stephen Mikulcik Team DRT - Deep Blue
33 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express
34 Stephen Rogacki USMA Cycling
35 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure
36 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
37 Nathan Jacobs University of Pennsylvania
38 Frank Brockson
39 Harry Brown Highland Park Hermes
40 Jonathan Youden
41 Tim Graham
42 Miles Camp Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
43 Kevin Hull cape atlantic racing
44 Sean Refsnider
45 Boyd Garrrison
46 Steven Wittig Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
47 Cohen Bonnington
48 Ryan Shank Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
49 Robert Lagiudice
50 Mike Granigan Team Somerset
51 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels
52 William Underwood ACTION WHEELS
53 Aleks Sverdlov Penny Cycling
54 Karl Dittebrandt kissena cycling club
DNF Thomas Roth Fuji-Kestrel Bicycles
DNF Carlos Cabalu Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com
DNF Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania Cycling
DNF Nate Foster

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
2 Leo Pizzini Secret Henry's Team
3 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset
4 Bob Perna beans bikes
5 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
6 Bill Speg FSVS
7 Jerry Weider
8 Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel
9 Michael Chizkov Bike Therapy
10 Robert Sanders Evolution

U19 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Bahnson Team Thule/Van Dessel
2 Matthew Spinks Team Plan C
3 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
4 Juan Carmona Young Medalists Cycling Club/Team Dual Temp
5 Dag Anderson Team Somerset
6 Wes Kline
7 Cyprien Josse Union Sportive Jarrie Champ
8 Noah Granigan Team Somerset

U19 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence vortex
2 Melissa Garcia
3 Bailey Semian

UCI Elite Men/U23 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Weighall California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 Michael Broderick KENDA-Seven-NoTubes
3 Ryan Dewald Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart
5 Jonny Sundt ElGato
6 Adam Mcgrath Team Thule/Van Dessel
7 Valentin Scherz PRO CYCLES-SCOTT- NEWWORK
8 Travis Llvermon Champion System / Cannondale
9 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
10 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
12 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
13 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit
14 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Nathan Wyatt Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles
16 Stephan Kincaid Champion System/Cannondale
17 Rickey Visinski Echappe Equipment Elite Team
18 Jeffrey Buckles ALAN
19 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure
20 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
21 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
22 John Burns Bikeman.com
23 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center
24 Mike Stubna Indiana Regional Medical Center
25 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team
26 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.c
27 Bradley Ford South Mountain Cycles
DNF Jake Keough Team Champion System
DNF Jordan Kahlenberg Breakawaybikes.com/Giant Bicycles
DNF Nicholas Keough Team Champion System

UCI Elite Women/U23 Women/Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Mcconneloug KENDA-Seven-NoTubes
2 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles
3 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Deidre Winfield C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Kristin Gavin
6 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com
7 Jennifer Maxwell ATAC Sportswear p/b Bike Rack DC
8 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing
9 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team
10 Lenore Pipes unattached
11 Beth Mason Verge Test Pilot
12 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
13 Diane Grim C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
15 Jessica Singerman Wissahickon
16 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
DNF Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
2 Leslie Conrad Halter's Cycles
3 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with