These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Walker Independent 0:28:45
2 Connor Creighton Independent 0:28:51
3 Brayden Butler Independent 0:32:00

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:37:33
2 Jeff Mccord Six26 Cycling 0:38:09

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:37:34
2 Christopher Keith Six26 Cycling 0:38:53
3 Tim Keith Independent 0:39:34
4 Christopher Cole MOVEDADDY.COM/www.retirement-income.guru 0:36:29
5 Greg Caldwell MOVEDADDY.COM/www.retirement-income.guru 0:38:28
DNF Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Dawson Independent 0:35:49

Men MTB

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Philen Independent 0:30:11
2 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutrition.com 0:30:27
3 James Mcdanal Independent 0:30:30
4 Joel Bozeman Independent 0:32:41

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Beck Blevins Bicycle Company 0:28:27
2 Davis Yarbrough Blevins Bicycle Company 0:29:54
3 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 0:30:42
4 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company 0:33:54
5 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company 0:29:04
6 Taylor Dawson Independent 0:29:04

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling Team 0:57:40
2 Jonathan Crain The Forge 0:57:41
3 Michael Lackey Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:01:06
4 Nathan Pierce Infinity Cycling Team 1:02:34
DNF Mike Flowers Team Glory Bound

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Mootz Birmingham Velo 1:01:26
2 Jared Beck Blevins Bicycle Company 1:01:33
3 Davis Yarbrough Blevins Bicycle Company 1:03:14
4 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 1:00:23
5 Aubrey Pepper Blevins Bicycle Company 1:00:51
6 David Lansden MG&G Racing 1:00:57
7 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:00:58
8 Chad Hubbard NSAT 1:01:57
9 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 1:03:14
10 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company 1:03:43
11 Terry Jacks Independent 0:59:37
12 Michael Pocus Independent 0:58:15

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Dew Independent 0:34:16
2 Todd Bright Independent 0:37:25
3 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutrition.com 0:38:41
4 Joel Bozeman Independent 0:34:25
5 Edward J whitehorn Velocity Pro Cycle 0:34:46
6 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM/www.retirement-income.guru 0:39:06

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Philen Independent 0:35:54
2 Daniel Earnest Independent 0:36:24
3 Phillip Mcbryde Independent 0:37:48
4 Carmine Miller Team Glory Bound 0:39:50
5 Jordan C mahy Independent 0:40:37
6 Jack French Velocity Pro Cycle 0:34:25
7 Richard Pigford Independent 0:35:44
8 Drew Golson Six26 Cycling 0:35:57
9 Todd Helzer Independent 0:37:07
10 Lowell Stone Twin Six 0:40:07
11 James Mcdanal Independent 0:34:39

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:40:46

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roxanne Smith Steel City She 0:45:17
2 Abby Winther SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 0:46:10

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angie Bartlett Independent 0:31:37
2 Sara Walker SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 0:31:41
3 Lindsey Motlow Independent 0:32:46
4 Deanna Steele Independent 0:34:14
5 Amanda Dabbs Birmingham Velo 0:35:34

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with