These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Liam Mccary Liam MCCARY 2:40
DNF Anson Wright Anson WRIGHT
DNF Noah Cimini Noah CIMINI

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 15:41
2 Colin Horton 1:02
3 Jonah Hover T-town Elite 2:51
4 Sam Stone s.t.
5 Charles Kullen 4:33
6 Jordan Hench 717 Cycling 7:27
7 Drew Dommel 717 Cycling 8:09
8 Cameron Martens 717 Cycling Club 13:03
9 Connor Gracey 717cycling -1 lap
DNF Daichi Yamashita -1 lap
DNF Kai Johnson The Cycle Works

Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Christopher 43:23
2 Ethan Frost FSVS 40
3 Brian Hazenski Upstatevelo 2:17
4 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:04
5 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b Cannondale 3:15
6 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 3:29
7 Oscar Diaz Beckys Creative Cakes 3:48
8 Steven Carr 4:07
9 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 5:07
10 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 5:21
11 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 6:28
12 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 7:13
13 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 7:44
14 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club -1 lap
15 Joseph Funaro Bicycle Therapy / Vitesse Sport -1 lap
DNF Michael Radosky Scooter's Bike Shop -4 laps
DNF Ned Bement Activeyards / Chester County Ve -4 laps
DNF Clint Clauss Millersburg Velo Club -3 laps
DNF James Ciola -4 laps
DNF Sam Dommel 717 Cycling -2 laps
DNF David Stern -4 laps
DNF Kenneth Whittington Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc
DNF Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop
DNF Carl Reynolds Cadence Racing

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Reuther Trek Mid-atlantic 46:43
2 Kevin Justice Trek Mid-Atlantic 36
3 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 1:08
4 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:40
5 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 2:43
6 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:48
7 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 2:56
8 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 3:04
9 David Grant Trek - Active Yards 3:35
10 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/bpb 3:54
11 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 4:07
12 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/drwahner.com 4:56
13 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/henry's 5:44
14 Richard Leibfried Pa Masters Pb Piscitello Law 7:25
15 Bruce Hotaling Team Fec 7:31
16 Wade Hess 33 1/3 Rpm Racing 7:44
17 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 7:52
18 Mark Bowman Bikesport / Sly Fox -1 lap
19 Mark Gerstenschlager Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road -1 lap
20 Neal Sapp -1 lap
21 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co./jb Bikes -1 lap
22 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards -1 lap
23 Hector Hernandez Team Fec P/b Cycle Sport -1 lap
24 Rick Perner Jalapeo Cycling -1 lap
25 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing -1 lap
26 William Bray Saucon Valley Bikes -1 lap
DNF Tom Rampulla Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law -2 laps
DNF Jeffrey Appeltans Gocycling/ Drwahner.com/ Mambo Cx
DNF Scott Wilson Evolution Racing
DNF Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic 45:14
2 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 1:00
3 Paul Kornet Trek-bike Line 1:23
4 Steven Kinney 1:25
5 Mark Solberg Jamsquad Cycling s.t.
6 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters 5:50
7 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/tri-state Velo 7:10
8 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team -1 lap
9 Eric Bartlett -1 lap
10 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
DNF Darin Benson Thru It All

Men Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport/ Sly Fox Racing 53:18

Men Open 40+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Weaver 58:53
2 Damon Daywalt 5:14
3 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 7:12
4 John Hostetter iii C3-twenty20 Cycling -1 lap
DNF Josh West -5 laps
DNF Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels -3 laps
DNF Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative
DNF Nick Capriotti

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 57:27
2 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 1:01
3 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 2:53
4 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 3:09
5 Lance Dionne CS Velo 3:17
6 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew s.t.
7 Jesse Stauffer Berks Cycling Collective 4:46
8 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 6:57
9 William Irving -1 lap
DNF Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo

Men Open Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team P 51:55
2 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 29
3 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 48
4 Austin Banks Young Medalists 1:09
5 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 1:34
6 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 2:38
7 Brian Hazenski Upstatevelo 2:49
8 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling 3:00
9 Charles Florek Trestle Bridge Racing 4:15
10 Jason Warner World Cup Ski And Cycle 5:16
11 William Walton Young Medalists -1 lap
12 Andre Burton Hive Racing -1 lap
13 Benjamin Feldman -1 lap
DNF Kyle Sammon 717cycling -5 laps
DNF Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing
DNF Patrick Zbyszewski Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Heintzelman Lititz Bikeworks 38:42
2 Jeffrey Slade 37
3 Kyle Sammon 717cycling 1:05
4 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop 1:44
5 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County V 1:50
6 Sonny Lutz 2:02
7 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 2:09
8 Thomas Repkoe Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B 2:11
9 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 3:03
10 Chuck Steppe 3:08
11 Kyle Shenk 3:18
12 Jeremy King Lancaster Velo 3:28
13 Chad Davis 3:36
14 Jake Looney Action Wheels Bike Shop 3:40
15 Dan Moriarty 3:45
16 Jim Wilkie 3:48
17 Jason Rinde 4:09
18 Mark Keith Lackawanna Valley Racing Team 4:12
19 Michael Lutz Temtb / Coal Mtb 4:45
20 Greg Morrow Trestle Bridge Racing 4:52
21 Scott Feather Team Vortex 5:01
22 Alexander Monteverde Monteverde Cycling 5:13
23 Corey G boudman 5:19
24 Todd Yerger Wooden Wheels 5:29
25 Jason Ziegler 5:35
26 Joseph Chan Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bicycle s.t.
27 Andy Helffrich Cadence Racing 5:45
28 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 6:06
29 Steven Wittig Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 6:35
30 Lorenzo Albala 6:43
31 Randy Undercofler Keep It Casual/befitting Bicycl 7:05
32 Michael Bush 7:11
33 Michael Brewer 7:48
34 David Lloyd 9:32
35 Sean Nolan -1 lap
36 David Meyers Active Yards - Chester County V -1 lap
37 Mike Meacham -1 lap
38 Tom Morse -1 lap
39 Robert Lund -1 lap
40 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels -1 lap
41 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club -1 lap
42 Caesar Caramanico Wccc -1 lap
43 Jack Megaw Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
44 Wyatt Boughter Twisted Cog -1 lap
45 Dylan Tabone -1 lap
46 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike -1 lap
47 Andrew Clark -2 laps
48 Taylor Sproul -2 laps
DNF Otis Engel Long Tail Creative -2 laps
DNF Matt Strode -4 laps
DNF Travis Geiser Zen Masters -2 laps
DNF John Dinkins Mtcc/ Major Taylor Cycling Club -3 laps
DNF Frederick Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Nicholas Morinigo

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 47:12
2 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
3 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop -1 lap
DNF Jack Megaw Rapha Cycling Club

Women Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Homare Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 36:25
2 Caleigh Bold 6:30
3 Sonia Lloyd 11:01
DNF Alyssa Mcpoyle

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Homare Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 17:00
2 Maya Brothers Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 1:47
3 Nevaya Carr Qcw Cycling P.b Breakawaybikes. 2:13
4 Julia Bold Iron Town 2:52
5 Hannah Halm Qcw Cycling P.b 6:36
6 Minori Yamashita 7:25
DNF Clara Engel Kutztown Cutters

Women Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Masami Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 39:21
2 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 2:23
3 Nancy Heller Team Skyline 9:53
4 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
5 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girls Cycling -1 lap
6 Ixsa Gollihur Psracing/btb -2 laps

Women Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 46:01
2 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 1:24
3 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 2:58
4 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 4:08
5 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 4:22
6 Cati Scheifele Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 4:30
7 Maria Dziembowska Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road -1 lap
DNF Joanne Abbruzzesi Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road -4 laps
DNF Jennifer Kraut Colavita -whole Foods Market Race Team
DNF Marybeth Cochran

Women Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikaela Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 41:16
DNF Emily White Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road -3 laps

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Pieragostini Twisted Cog/stable 12 Race Team 39:06
2 Bella Cusumano Cadence Racing Phl 5
3 Susan Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 4:39
4 Lindsay Long Wooden Wheels Racing 7:21
5 Amy Fowler 10:13
6 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 11:29
7 Lauren Mcneil Team Laser Cats -1 lap
DNF Dorothy Mozloom Commonwealth Cycling Collective
DNF Karen D'lauro

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with