These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel 1:02:43
2 Michael Vanthourenhout 1:02:57
3 Lars Van der haar 1:03:03
4 Toon Aerts 1:03:22
5 Quinten Hermans 1:03:23
6 Kevin Pauwels 1:03:27
7 Wout Van aert 1:03:29
8 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1:03:29
9 Laurens Sweeck 1:03:48
10 Daan Soete 1:03:55
11 Tom Meeusen 1:03:57
12 Corne Van kessel 1:03:58
13 David Van der poel 1:04:20
14 Marcel Meisen 1:04:21
15 Michael Boroš 1:04:22
16 Jim Aernouts 1:04:34
17 Felipe Orts lloret 1:04:39
18 Tim Merlier 1:04:41
19 Fabien Canal 1:04:42
20 Gianni Vermeersch 1:04:52
21 Nicolas Cleppe 1:05:02
22 Diether Sweeck 1:05:21
23 Matthieu Boulo 1:05:23
24 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1:05:23
25 Adam Ťoupalík 1:05:29
26 Wietse Bosmans 1:05:31
27 Thijs Aerts 1:05:31
28 Jan Nesvadba 1:05:31
29 Jens Adams 1:05:44
30 Gioele Bertolini 1:05:45
31 Kevin Suarez fernandez 1:05:50
32 Simon Zahner 1:05:53
33 Marek Konwa 1:05:55
34 Nicolas Samparisi 1:05:57
35 Marcel Wildhaber 1:06:00
36 Tomáš Paprstka 1:06:08
37 Stan Godrie 1:06:20
38 Braam Merlier 1:06:33
39 Severin Sägesser 1:06:33
40 Gosse Van der meer 1:06:54
41 Yan Gras 1:07:09
42 Alois Falenta 1:07:32
43 Michal Malík 1:07:38
44 Jan Škarnitzl 1:07:38
45 Valentin Humbert 1:08:13
46 Karol Michalski 1:08:26
47 Lorenzo Samparisi
48 Frederik Hähnel
49 Ondrej Glajza
50 Kenneth Hansen
51 Henrik Jansson
52 Niall Davis
53 Philipp Heigl
54 Benjamin Justesen
55 Tommy Moberg nielsen
DNF Sieben Wouters
DNF Ismael Esteban aguero
DNF Steve Chainel
DNF Vincent Baestaens

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Witse Meeussen 0:38:29
2 Thibau Nys 0:38:33
3 Tom Lindner 0:38:34
4 Jakub Ťoupalík 0:38:34
5 Pim Ronhaar 0:38:45
6 Ward Huybs 0:38:54
7 Jan Zatloukal 0:38:58
8 Pavel Bittner 0:39:04
9 Tomáš Ježek 0:39:11
10 Wout Vervoort 0:39:12
11 Davide Toneatti 0:39:21
12 Jelle Vermoote 0:39:28
13 David Šulc 0:39:33
14 Emanuele Huez 0:39:34
15 Magnus Sheffield 0:39:35
16 Noah Vreeswijk 0:39:39
17 Gonzalo Inguanzo macho 0:39:39
18 Lars Boven 0:39:41
19 Hugo Kars 0:39:44
20 Nick Carter 0:39:52
21 Luke Verburg 0:39:53
22 Samuele Leone 0:39:53
23 Luca Pescarmona 0:39:53
24 Yorben Lauryssen 0:39:58
25 Alex Morton 0:40:02
26 Ryan Cortjens 0:40:04
27 Daniel Žvak 0:40:10
28 Tobias lund Andresen 0:40:17
29 Joseph Pidcock 0:40:24
30 Jared Scott 0:40:24
31 Rory Mcguire 0:40:25
32 Jakub Kučera 0:40:26
33 Jenson Young 0:40:26
34 Jakub Daněk 0:40:42
35 Jakub Jenčuš 0:40:43
36 Jakub Hník 0:40:53
37 Ian Millennium 0:41:12
38 Karel Camrda 0:41:12
39 Samuel Hollý 0:41:18
40 Torin Bickmore 0:41:23
41 Matej Pechout 0:41:31
42 Tobias Lillelund 0:41:36
43 Jules Van kempen 0:41:48
44 Matúš Baniar 0:42:06
45 Joshua Amos gudnitz 0:42:14
46 Josef Hladík 0:42:28
47 Lennart Lein 0:42:31
48 Twan Van der drift 0:42:32
49 Simon Nagy 0:42:45
50 Alekss Krasts 0:43:36
51 Karol Dziambor 0:44:42
DNF Ben Tulett
DNF Matej Piga

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Pidcock 0:51:31
2 Jakob Dorigoni 0:51:42
3 Antoine Benoist 0:51:42
4 Niels Vandeputte 0:51:56
5 Daniel Tulett 0:51:57
6 Thomas Mein 0:52:00
7 Lander Loockx 0:52:01
8 Andreas Goeman 0:52:03
9 Jarno Bellens 0:52:06
10 Eddy Fine 0:52:27
11 Loris Rouiller 0:52:46
12 Josef Jelínek 0:53:03
13 Roel Van der stegen 0:53:08
14 Maik Van der heijden 0:53:12
15 Toon Vandebosch 0:53:12
16 Ryan Kamp 0:53:32
17 Mees Hendrikx 0:53:38
18 Šimon Vaníček 0:53:39
19 Tomas Kopecky 0:53:52
20 Jakub Říman 0:53:54
21 Bart Artz 0:54:02
22 Matej Ulik 0:54:24
23 Daniel Mayer 0:54:55
24 Alvin Tomášek 0:55:20
25 Tomáš Bakus 0:55:35
26 Robert Hula 0:55:50
27 Josef Kunášek 0:56:22
28 Karel Arlt 0:56:25
29 Jakub Schierl 0:56:25
30 Jakub Kurty 0:56:45
31 Simon Bak 0:56:50
32 Balázs Vas 0:57:06
33 Alfred thoft Christiansen 0:57:07
34 Christian duus Storgaard 0:57:08
35 Rasmus wulff nørholm Gøtke 0:57:18
36 Martin Čech
DNF Kyle Agterberg
DNF Timo Kielich
DNF Eli Iserbyt
DNF Maximilian Möbis

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucinda Brand 0:40:19
2 Annemarie Worst 0:40:24
3 Alice maria Arzuffi 0:40:25
4 Ellen Van loy 0:40:26
5 Denise Betsema 0:40:26
6 Sanne Cant 0:40:32
7 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado 0:40:53
8 Aida Nuño palacio 0:41:07
9 Pavla Havlíková 0:41:07
10 Katerina Nash 0:41:08
11 Katie Compton 0:41:14
12 Maud Kaptheijns 0:41:23
13 Maghalie Rochette 0:41:31
14 Fleur Nagengast 0:41:37
15 Evie Richards 0:41:38
16 Jana Czeczinkarová 0:41:39
17 Inge Van der heijden 0:41:42
18 Lucia Gonzalez blanco 0:41:43
19 Eva Lechner 0:41:49
20 Nikki Brammeier 0:41:50
21 Kaitlin Keough 0:41:53
22 Laura Verdonschot 0:41:57
23 Ffion James 0:42:00
24 Elle Anderson 0:42:04
25 Loes Sels 0:42:05
26 Helen Wyman 0:42:23
27 Ellen Noble 0:42:24
28 Clara Honsinger 0:42:30
29 Manon Bakker 0:42:45
30 Marion Norbert riberolle 0:42:49
31 Marlène Petit 0:42:53
32 Sophie De boer 0:43:08
33 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:43:15
34 Kata blanka Vas 0:43:18
35 Marthe Truyen 0:43:20
36 Anna Flynn 0:43:21
37 Elizabeth Ungermanová 0:43:34
38 Nadja Heigl 0:43:50
39 Magdalena Mišoňová 0:43:53
40 Axelle Bellaert 0:44:00
41 Nikola Bajgerová 0:44:08
42 Viktoria Smidth knudsen 0:44:12
43 Tereza Švihálková 0:44:28
44 Kamila Janů 0:44:39
45 Maddie Wadsworth 0:44:52
46 Tereza Vaníčková 0:45:07
47 Janka Keseg stevkova 0:45:08
48 Kätlin Kukk 0:45:24
49 Jinse Peeters 0:45:44
50 Clea Seidel 0:45:53
51 Mélissa Rouiller 0:45:59
52 Katie Scott 0:46:03
53 Katharina julia Hinz 0:46:03
54 Tatiana Jaseková 0:46:22
55 Judith Krahl 0:46:55
DNF Klára Vernerová
DNF Regina Legge
DNF Magdalena Sadlecka

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with