These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jofre Cullell estape 01:02:36
2 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibañez 01:03:17
3 Ivan Feijoo alberte 01:03:57
4 Xabier Murias garcia 01:05:58
5 Maxime Gossard 01:06:22
6 Loïc Szewe 01:06:33
7 Asier Arregui dominguez 01:06:33
8 Albert Poblet dot 01:06:37
9 Adrian Garcia montes 01:07:23
10 Isaac Simon sanchez 01:07:30
11 Marc Romero barcelo 01:09:54
12 Luis Maldonado cano 01:10:11
13 Ramon Sagues portabella 01:11:40
14 Oriol Domenech fernandez 01:11:43
15 Francesc Garcia vila 01:13:15
16 David Alvarez nesple 01:14:11
17 Aleix Torrella catlla 1
18 Francesc xavier Carnicer roig 1
19 David Dominguez vilchez 2
20 Pol Sopeña martinez 2
21 Xavier Ariza garcia 2
22 Eric Codina miguel 2
23 Jorda Cullell estape 2
24 Joan Vila vila 2
25 Adrian Merino fernandez 2
26 Ismael Lopez valle 2
27 Adrian Soriano gatell 3
28 Marc Mestre duro 3
29 Pietro Allegri 3
30 Armand Pages lavandero 3
31 Oriol Badrenas perez 3
32 Miguel angel Rubio martinez 3
33 Joan Calvera porta 3
34 Aitor Lafuente benejam 4
35 Nicolas Fernandes ferreira 4
36 Cristian Payan lopez 4
37 Albert Villar vinade 4
DNF Gerard Alvarez ortega
DNF David Pons vila
DNF Miquel Torres calbet
DNF Joan manel Martinez i raigon
DNF Jonathan Baker
DNF Jesus Notario rodea
DNF Angel Soler jimenez

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Théo Degache 00:45:52
2 Carlos Canal blanco 00:46:19
3 Mikel Orbea odriozola 00:47:52
4 Ibai Ruiz de arcaute cuesta 00:48:30
5 Marc Cabedo hernandez 00:48:53
6 Julio Perez serdio 00:49:07
7 Iñaki Guaresti remirez de ganuza 00:49:23
8 Igor Arrieta lizarraga 00:49:51
9 Sergio Diego carrasco 00:50:03
10 Pau Costa graell 00:50:51
11 Haritz Chico izagirre 00:51:09
12 Markel Gutierrez ruiz 00:51:15
13 Luis Vivian fernandez 00:52:29
14 Juan Perez verdejo 00:53:07
15 Haritz felix Azurmendi dañobeitia 00:53:24
16 Gerard Edo lopez 1
17 Oriol Cancio martinez 1
18 Arnau Martinez aladel 1
19 Miguel Sepulveda garcia 2
20 Guillermo Beneyto moller

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olatz Odriozola mugica 00:43:37
2 Irene Trabazo bragado 00:44:10
3 Luisa Ibarrola albizua DELIKIA - GINESTAR 00:45:29
4 Mª merce Pacios pujado 00:46:21
5 Jordina Muntadas vilasis 00:47:00
6 Veerle Cleiren 00:47:33
7 Océane Allart 00:47:58
8 Magdalena Duran garcia 00:49:16
9 Sandra Heredero romero 00:49:49
10 Caterina Capdevila barredo 00:56:51
11 Marta Navarro salles 1
12 Carmen Medina espigares 1
13 Ester Rubio morales

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with