These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Nash Team Spark 46:43.46
2 Ben Frederick 47:03.64
3 Jack Perry Team Spork 47:54.47
4 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing 48:22.73
5 Allan Schroeder 48:34.45
6 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com 48:36.03
7 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 48:39.85
8 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 48:43.03
9 Bradford Perley 48:55.02
10 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 49:35.01
11 Miles Billings 545 Velo 49:52.87
12 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 49:53.01
13 Kurt Schmid New and Old Radness 50:03.62
14 John Skarupa Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 50:18.75
15 William Shattuck Dr. Naylor/Treadwell Training 50:34.93
16 Addison Minott Daedalus & Allstonvelo 50:52.27
17 John Sakalowsky Romeo 51:19.24
18 Brant Hornberger 51:30.03
19 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 51:49.83
20 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 52:05.25
21 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 52:29.21
22 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 52:50.92
23 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 53:08.41
24 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Giordana 53:35.89
25 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 53:48.70
26 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 54:10.50
27 Edward Parsons Hup United 54:13.73
28 Daniel Mccabe Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic 47:29.71
29 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 48:05.83
30 Kyle Smith Mad Alchemy 48:11.73
31 Nathaniel Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 48:50.41
32 C Todd Lombardo HUP United /// CompRacing 03:10.30

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lizzy Gunsalus cannande p/b cyclocrossworld 46:54.08
2 Erin Faccone Velocio NECX 47:38.24
3 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 47:41.00
4 Kathleen Wanat Minuteman road club/Bike+Life 47:56.56
5 Heather Richard Ladies First Cycling 48:19.80
6 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 49:48.05
7 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First Cycling 50:46.36
8 Michele Smith HUP United 51:08.59
9 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 51:31.00
10 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 51:31.92
11 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 51:32.08
12 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 52:04.43
13 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 53:11.77
14 Kira Segenchuk Cornell Cycling 53:40.74
15 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com 54:22.41
16 Sarah Thomas 47:40.46
17 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 48:04.68

Fat Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 45:37.15
2 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 45:58.43
3 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 46:40.36
4 Ben Mccoy Riverside Racing 48:29.04
5 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 49:54.37
6 Mike O'connor The Donut Kits 45:15.52
7 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 47:31.46
8 Joshua Pike Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief/ Inch by 51:29.73
9 James Godbey 545 Velo 24:28.98

Junior Boys 15 - 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Smith AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 23:49.88
2 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 24:38.99
3 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 24:39.43
4 Alexander Beck ERRACE 26:31.27
5 Liam Monahan 28:34.35
6 Liam Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling 34:30.45

Junior Boys 9 - 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 24:33.07
2 Landon Hughes Easton Bobcats 27:22.09
3 Shane Johnson NEHSCA BOBCATS 27:36.37
4 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 27:47.86
5 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 30:54.69
6 Reese Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 33:04.75
7 Tristan Healey Swamp Yankees 33:50.83
8 Tyler Abrams 26:00.76
9 Reid Purwin 27:37.56
10 Finn Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling 30:54.63
11 Huxley Harple 32:10.01

Junior Girls 15 - 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Kaplan Steve The Bike Guy 36:10.20

Junior Girls 9 - 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evelyn Yeh 34:11.36

Novice Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 38:38.50
2 Geo Mottram Sherpa 38:55.92
3 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 39:01.98
4 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 39:09.59
5 David Smallwood Blue Hills Cycling Club 39:22.28
6 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 39:25.13
7 Danny Saccoccio SVC / Bikeworks 39:36.49
8 Elcio Maciel Bike Zone Cape Cod! 39:51.61
9 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 40:33.75
10 Luke Brassard 41:12.33
11 Stephen Hopkins W.E. Stedman Co. 41:12.33
12 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 41:30.71
13 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 41:31.12
14 Andrew Abou-rjaily Team Lyfted 41:34.52
15 Randy Boneta 41:45.83
16 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 41:52.02
17 Nathan Orie The Bike Den 41:53.41
18 Gregory Finn 42:05.47
19 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 42:08.86
20 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 42:39.53
21 Mark Strasnick Apex Velo 42:54.53
22 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 43:00.01
23 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 43:04.13
24 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks 43:08.01
25 Anthony Melfi "Bike Path Pictures Inc" 43:13.57
26 Vinnie Galatro 43:19.31
27 Randy Cogill Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:21.59
28 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 43:22.11
29 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 43:43.65
30 Steve Hall Craft Media Inc pb Spark BRS 43:49.93
31 Nick Lawlor University of Rochester 43:50.37
32 Paul Servais 44:06.04
33 Cory Collins Bike Barn Racing 44:14.93
34 Scott Defeo 44:17.69
35 Jason Lasalle NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 44:22.28
36 Preston Sanford 44:24.01
37 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 44:24.18
38 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing 44:35.96
39 Brian Lawlor 44:43.39
40 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal 44:46.91
41 Thomas Ollila NECT 44:47.57
42 Christopher Kochanski 44:52.33
43 Justin Perreault 45:11.25
44 Michael Lowry 45:25.57
45 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 45:31.49
46 Devon Moore 45:36.28
47 Daniel Merrill Fritz’s Bicycle Shop 45:36.79
48 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 45:50.67
49 Joseph Braga BC High 45:51.61
50 William Daley 45:52.90
51 Dana Brown 545 Velo 46:38.84
52 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 46:47.89
53 Eliot Fontaine 47:08.83
54 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 47:13.49
55 Warren Angell White Pond Racing 47:14.13
56 Daniel Sullivan 545 Velo 47:16.44
57 Chris Letizia Hup United 47:35.58
58 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 47:50.27
59 Glenn Giese 47:50.43
60 Christopher Davies The Davis Method 47:50.46
61 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 47:57.72
62 Mark Frias Team Spark 47:57.89
63 Marcello V. louro Swamp Yankees 48:02.99
64 Joshua Pike Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief/ Inch by 48:07.64
65 Bill Penton 38:49.96
66 Michael Norton Spark 38:59.38
67 Chris Pierce Team Spark 39:07.44
68 Roger Spring 39:31.41
69 Haldon Bryer 39:34.69
70 Rob Keohane 39:51.20
71 Frank May 39:52.02
72 Richard Cole Team Spark 40:02.29
73 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 40:18.32
74 David Kell Pacific and Trifitness Multisport Team 40:18.82
75 Michael Ryan 40:33.18
76 Finn Spooner Stage 1 - airline cycles 40:34.08
77 Chris Paddock 41:26.06
78 Roland Desrochers 41:27.58
79 Evan Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 41:45.54
80 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike/Upside Down Cross 41:46.60
81 Patrick O'malley Cycle Lodge 42:01.47
82 Stephen Reck 42:09.35
83 Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy 42:14.74
84 Glenn Cunniff 42:34.11
85 John Lydon 42:39.04
86 Brendan Webb 43:19.12
87 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross 45:11.06
88 David Gnatek 47:58.43
89 Kevin Danis Fritz’s bicycle shop 32:42.21
90 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 18:35.74
91 James Demelo MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 19:28.43
92 Brandon Milardo 24:50.47
93 Oscar Yeh Keep It Tight 34:18.13
94 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 14:43.06

Novice Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 35:36.66
2 Angelica Pires moraes 35:50.89
3 Jess Kates Galatro Northampton Bicycle Racing 36:18.08
4 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 36:24.68
5 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 36:27.81
6 Catherine Bearce 37:05.84
7 Loraine Warner 37:36.17
8 Sally McInnis 38:12.82
9 Chrissy Glover Harvard University 38:15.96
10 Deb Levesque Team Spark 38:43.29
11 Athena Moore 38:47.82
12 Kaitlyn O'sullivan 39:46.22
13 Andrea Laplume 40:59.97
14 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 41:05.68
15 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 41:51.86
16 Josephine Remy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 41:54.79
17 Adelle Condon 42:13.70
18 Julia Louro Swamp Yankees 42:16.82
19 Kylee Hitz SVC/Bikeworks 42:24.05
20 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 44:36.55
21 Ayako Takase 45:11.42
22 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing C4 45:30.71
23 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 45:57.11
24 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 46:44.99
25 Marianne Lee Velofix Southcoast 36:26.19
26 Jen Robbins 37:03.15
27 Cheryl Del colle SVC/ Bikeworks 38:22.84
28 Jessica Berger 40:13.56

Sport Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 4:07:00.71
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 36:51.89
3 Nathan Champney AP junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 37:01.14
4 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 37:01.41
5 John Golden Corner Cycle 37:31.32
6 Tate Kokubo 37:32.47
7 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 37:41.92
8 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 37:42.90
9 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 37:46.43
10 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 38:08.46
11 Jeff Fairbanks 38:13.49
12 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 38:18.93
13 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 38:21.90
14 Robert Hale Hup United 38:23.33
15 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 38:26.86
16 Andy Weigel 38:26.99
17 Stephen C. witkus JRA Cycles 38:28.60
18 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 38:30.58
19 Adam Gould BMB Racing 38:37.81
20 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 38:43.49
21 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 38:57.80
22 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 39:03.77
23 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 39:04.99
24 Liam Foley Gus Cycling 39:05.70
25 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 39:16.10
26 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 39:32.63
27 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 39:37.87
28 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 39:47.79
29 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 39:49.62
30 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 39:51.55
31 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 40:04.13
32 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 40:12.82
33 Guthrie Andres HUP United 40:15.23
34 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 40:21.35
35 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 40:22.79
36 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 40:26.19
37 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Mad Alchemy 40:34.49
38 Daniel Cariolo 40:35.29
39 Patrick Cochran 40:35.40
40 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving 40:45.43
41 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 40:50.67
42 Ben Mccoy Riverside Racing 40:51.37
43 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell Racing pb World Bike Relief 41:05.43
44 Matthew Worstell 41:06.85
45 Conrad Dorn RPI 41:10.97
46 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 41:17.87
47 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 41:22.73
48 Jonathan Doyle New England Randonneurs 41:24.60
49 Berk Ozturk MIT 41:26.85
50 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 41:27.45
51 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 41:27.83
52 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 41:34.62
53 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 41:34.69
54 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 41:37.83
55 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 41:42.79
56 Jonathan Pohl 41:42.79
57 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 41:51.49
58 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 41:55.23
59 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 42:06.45
60 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 42:23.61
61 Christopher Burke NBX/Providence Velo Club 42:26.24
62 James Paterson "Spin Arts
63 Jack Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 42:36.05
64 Bruce Rychlik 42:55.63
65 Brian Mcginnis 43:05.70
66 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 43:08.68
67 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes 43:35.70
68 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 43:57.12
69 Alex Balla Paradise Sports 44:00.76
70 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 44:10.12
71 Charles Sagerstrom 44:24.34
72 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 44:26.15
73 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks 44:26.53
74 Ronan Fay Eating $20 Worth of Donuts 45:22.48
75 Jared Freedman 45:31.10
76 Scott Roy Cycle Lodge 45:38.58
77 David Bancroft Team Spark 45:42.67
78 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 37:26.81
79 John Aney Fritz's Bike Club 37:48.25
80 Thomas Holton Storrs Center Cycle Racing 38:22.99
81 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 38:30.82
82 George Michael gates 39:46.09
83 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 40:31.20
84 Ian Baker 45:36.46
85 Paul Noone 16:10.21
86 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 07:32.06
87 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 30:08.91

Zanconato Mens Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 41:54.96
2 Brad Smith The Drifters 42:01.52
3 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 42:25.58
4 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 43:26.46
5 Thomas Echelberger 43:52.18
6 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 43:59.24
7 Andy Weigel 44:06.12
8 John Skarupa Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 44:06.20
9 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 44:23.44
10 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 44:46.62
11 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 44:50.15
12 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 45:18.02
13 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 45:33.14
14 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 45:51.27
15 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 45:55.71
16 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 46:00.48
17 Tate Kokubo 46:07.14
18 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 46:14.87
19 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 46:36.77
20 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 46:46.14
21 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 46:53.66
22 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 46:53.82
23 Jonathan Doyle New England Randonneurs 48:56.12
24 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 49:24.57
25 Zachary Levy Press Forward Cycling 49:40.53
26 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 50:45.23
27 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 42:40.04
28 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 43:01.02
29 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewery/ Handsacrossw 43:11.64
30 Chip Baker HUP United 43:17.80
31 Seann Moriarty 44:55.36
32 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:20.80
33 David Lafond GUS' CX 45:47.42
34 Ryley Newton Team Spork 45:52.18
35 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 46:31.92
36 George Michael gates 46:34.61
37 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 46:51.35
38 Nolan Sutherland Bad Luck Racing 29:37.25
39 C. Toddd lombardo HUP United 39:34.76
40 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 10:01.48

Zanconato Womens Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 42:02.52
2 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com 43:42.32
3 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 47:58.83
4 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 49:04.73
5 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 41:56.82
6 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 42:41.92
7 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 47:57.62
8 Lesli Cohen 3cross Adventure Team p/b FBSCX p/b Swedish Fish 45:11.56

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with