These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Long 29:41
2 Justin Van emmerik PERFORMANCE ANXIETY 29:37
3 Joshua Viborel-baker EPIC RACING 29:44
4 Andrew Gray 30:01
5 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 31:35
6 Justin Begus 32:09
7 James Leinbach N/A 32:59
8 Nigel Stuke 34:19
9 Nick Corson-dosch 34:20
10 Tim Waterhouse 24:18
11 Dan Waldon 25:35
DNF Pieter Buysschaert SPORTSBASEMENT 9:47
DNF Christopher Kaeser 12:50
DNF Chris Valbert 18:32

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Nichols MUDDY BUTTS AND BEER GUTS 45:07
2 Aune Tietz 46:27
3 Alexandria Pollastro MUDDY BUTTS AND BEER GUTS 46:48
4 Asa Douglas 49:17
5 Cindy Wheeler 49:18
6 Keri Bergere WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 52:25
7 Lisa Gerard RAISE THE BAR 40:31

Cat 1-2 Master Men age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 57:24
2 Matthew Hornland MIGHTY CYCLING 58:43
3 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 59:11
4 Mike Manthey 53:41

Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Westover TEAM BOOGER 54:00
2 Calvin Spranger MAFIA RACING NW 54:27
3 Craig Undem CYCLE U 54:57
4 Chris Adolf DANA STRONG - FELL SWOOP 56:16
5 Chris Rodde TACO TIME 56:26
6 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 56:53
7 Greg Kauper BOAT STREET/RCR 57:12
8 Richard Mcclung LAKE WASHINGTON VELO 57:34
9 James Christensen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT 57:40
10 Alec Duxbury KR CYCLING 57:59
11 Chris Bond DYNA RACING 58:18
12 Duncan Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 59:25
13 Doug Graver RIDGE CYCLESPORT 1:00:30
14 Chris Wood RAVENNA CAPITAL MAN 51:08
15 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 51:18
16 Ron Huebner MAYHEM RACING 51:29
17 Roger Burton EGENCIA 52:06
18 Quinn Dusenberry EGENCIA 52:59
19 Jim Peot RIDGE CYCLESPORT 53:03
20 Charly George CX NORTHWEST 54:43
DNF Ben Kaplan KELLER RHORBACK 34:16
DNF Sven Koehler EGENCIA 26:18

Cat 1-2 Master Women CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 44:17
2 Julie Robertson zivin TEAM THRIVE 44:58
3 Jadine Riley MDEC RACING 45:08
4 Jitka Cole LIQUID VELO 51:47
5 Sheryl Johnson EGENCIA 52:36

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Drake LOCAL VELO 39:56
2 Andy Baker LAKE WASHINGTON VELO/BROADMARK CAPITAL 40:55
3 Nicholas Turner 20/20 FUEL 41:44
4 Casey Lafran DYNA RACING 42:08
5 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 42:13
6 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 42:40
7 Michael Swale 42:53
8 Emil Hillding 43:11
9 Scott Renda APEX RACING 43:33
10 Thomas Horan FELL SWOOP 44:06
11 Alden Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 44:09
12 Raymond Tse PCP 44:28
13 Daniel Liberator TACO TIME NW 45:05
14 Justin Pierce EGENCIA 36:14
15 Justin Todd WHEELS IN MOTION 36:10
16 Mike Manthey 37:05
17 Jeffrey Early DYNA RACING 38:37
18 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 39:49
DNF Mathew Johnson 11:26

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 41:32
2 Kozo Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 42:19
3 Forrest Murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 42:26
4 Dave Pearson NOBLE BIKES 42:48
5 Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW 42:57
6 John Herzog 43:27
7 Russ Morgenson CYCLE U 43:33
8 Matt Peternell DYNA RACING 43:48
9 Erik Olson TACO TIME NW 44:12
10 Scott Mcnees NIGHT OWL CYCLING 44:26
11 Ewan Alexander 44:42
12 Dan Werle 45:27
13 Cole Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 45:36
14 Nathan Kiger RAVENNA CAPITOL MANAGEMENT 45:31
15 John Drenning DYNA RACING 46:03
16 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 45:56
17 Steven Moe NEMESIS 47:29
18 Dan Lau 49:10
19 Eric Kamila 50:14
DNF Kempton Baker CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 9:22

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson EGENCIA 42:20
2 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 42:25
3 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 43:48
4 Rick Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE - RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION 44:41
5 George Jackson iii OLD TOWN BICYCLES 45:37
6 Frank O'Brien OMG 45:40
7 Michael Brazel PCP RACING 45:44
8 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING 46:08
9 Russ Rainforth EGENCIA 48:22
10 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 42:02
11 Todd Reedy 42:29

Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Beck 48:39
2 Rebecca Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 50:01
3 Eva Wong BLACK SHEEP VELO 50:57
4 Kathryn Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 52:56
5 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:08
6 Renae Smith TEAM THRIVE 46:30

Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Mclain-rollins MAFIA 49:12
2 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 49:40
3 Kristina Spranger MAFIA RACING 50:39
4 Olga Magun TEAM THRIVE 50:53
5 Avon Hansen 41:59
6 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN EY SOCIETY CYCLING TEAM 42:09
7 Carol Johnson GREGG'S 42:48
8 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 45:04
9 Laura Martin EGENCIA 46:34
10 Jean Fisher OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 49:59
11 Kate Oliver PHIL�S BICYCLES 53:37
12 Frances Marquart 50:44

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Heinen TACO TIME 36:01
2 Seth Bedwell DYNA RACING 36:07
3 Justin Merle 36:07
4 Travis Frazier OLD TOWN P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION LLC 36:21
5 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 36:39
6 George Mount 36:40
7 Paul Faestel 36:42
8 Patrick Mccabe INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 36:46
9 Jeremy Gillis LIQUID VELO 37:31
10 Adam Abrams 37:38
11 Gered Doherty SPORTSBASEMENT 37:41
12 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 37:52
13 Brad Talley 38:03
14 Chris Shone APEX RACING 38:19
15 Jaegan Smith 38:27
16 Alan Pavkovic EPIC RACING 38:32
17 Adam Troy 39:26
18 Wesley Toller 39:51
19 David Meffe AURANDEN 39:59
20 Anthony Rutter CHUCKWA 40:05
21 Brian Marr GARAGE RACING 40:37
22 Andrew Lynch 41:02
23 Greg Hodges LA VOLUPTE CYCLING 41:45
24 Christopher Cadotte DYNA RACING 43:36
25 David Osterbeck ROUGH RIDERZ 44:15
26 Chris Colvin DYNA RACING 38:41
DNF Joshua Melanson 9:54

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Wujick TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 26:21
2 Kirk Canfield 26:30
3 David Savory 26:36
4 Larry Steinberg 26:37
5 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 27:09
6 Blaine Miller 27:26
7 Ben Minicucci 27:44
8 Scott Booth TACOMA BIKE RACE TEAM 28:20
9 Mark Shanaberger EGENCIA 28:16
10 Ben Wolf ALKI/RUBICON 28:14
11 Chris Hermoso 28:26
12 Rodrigo Prudencio TEAM AUDI 28:27
13 Jim Hirshfield 28:39
14 Todd Dry MISFITZ 28:50
15 Mike Doherty 28:55
16 Christian Bantzer 29:53
17 Jonathan Cullom 29:49
18 Bill Zimmerman TACO TIME 30:05
19 Adam Vanarsdall 30:02
20 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 30:12
21 Chris Blanton BLACK SHEEP SQUADRON 30:10
22 Tim Richey 30:16
23 Bill Carr METIER 30:28
24 Peter Brown 32:13
25 Andre Tiffany UNAVITA RACING 35:48
26 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 35:41
27 Tim Culbertson HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING TEAM 35:42

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Burris FELL SWOOP 27:27
2 Mark Kranwinkle 27:50
3 Scott Long PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 28:21
4 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 28:44
5 J Prendergast PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 28:39
6 Joseph Lindstrom 28:54
7 Frederick Vandiver TACO TIME NW 29:23
8 Jim Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL 29:53
9 Ted Watson EPIC RACING 30:06
10 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYCLE 30:51
11 Amos Galpin DOUBLECHECK 33:53
12 Marc Oplinger SPIN 35:37
13 Bryan Willman EGENCIA 25:15

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Spranger BROADMARK MOUNT SI 52:12
2 Parker Bloom BROAD STREET CYCLES 52:12
3 Brad Nelson KINEKT 52:30
4 Ian Brink BROADMARK MOUNT SI 53:09
5 Adam Worobec CCCP 53:30
6 Brian Mccleerey RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 53:54
7 Adrian Magun APEX RACING 54:04
8 Kenneth Rizer 54:08
9 Trevor Kosa N/A 54:45
10 Sterling Quinn 55:01
11 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA RACING 55:26
12 Pete Groblewski KELLER-ROHRBACK 55:53
13 Keith Robinson CENTER CYCLE RACING TEAM 56:44
14 Ian Tubbs AUDI 56:50
15 Ron Schmeer STRANAMANTI CYCLING 57:01
16 Ricky Lyman 54:06
DNF Garrett George TENSPEED HERO 40:56

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 43:26
2 Kenda Super HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 43:32
3 Shannon Mallory NWCX PROJECT 43:34
4 Hayden Gizinski NWCX PROJECT 50:28

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devon Wright MONTON 40:01
2 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 40:08
3 Tyler Klansnic FULL SEND RACING 40:06
4 Maarten Brugmans EGENCIA 40:56
5 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 40:59
6 Jacob D miller CYCLE U 40:57
7 Sammy Walker BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 41:46
8 Daniel Lim 42:57
9 Charles Hagman APEX RACING 43:20
10 Shannon Mallory NWCX PROJECT 43:37
11 Aidan Fay 43:41
12 Michael Chaten EGENCIA 44:07
13 Justin Faber RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 44:17
14 Jonathan Heile TEAM SPORTS P/B MONTUCKY COLD SNACKS 44:48
15 Mykenna Ikehara TACO TIME NW 45:26
16 Carden King BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 46:20
17 Chris Madunich 39:00
18 Jordan Lucke EGENCIA 40:25

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callah Robinson RAD RACING 45:25
2 Rachel Wood TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 46:02
3 Heather Fourie SPOKESWOMEN RACING 46:28
4 Nyki Delorme INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. FACTORY RACING TEAM 46:36
5 Malia Greening TEAM THRIVE 48:19
6 Rebecca Book SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 49:29
7 Lori Brazel PCP RACING 49:29
8 Addison Leckrone INDIGENOUS WHEELS CO. 50:41
9 Maryanna Brown SPOKESWOMEN RACING 50:42
10 Liz Nettles TEAM THRIVE 54:43
11 Diane Zaida 44:19
12 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM THRIVE/SOUND VELO CYCLING 45:04
13 Mariko Wei EGENCIA 45:38

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Bergeron 35:21
2 Matthias Bonjour INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 35:42
3 Dashawn Hutchinson RAD RACING NW 35:43
4 Matt Adolf DANA STRONG 36:11
5 Buck Giles BUCK'S BIKES 36:28
6 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 36:30
7 Kody Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION 37:40
8 David Gambel METIER 37:42
9 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 38:07
10 Watson Sallay TACO TIME NW 38:12
11 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TEAM 38:15
12 Jeremy Rasor 38:27
13 Jeff Rasor APEX RACING 38:27
14 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 38:31
15 Henry Kaeser 38:42
16 Dave Brochman 38:49
17 Lee Oshnock SPORTS BASMENT 38:50
18 Danny Keogh 38:50
19 Elliott Skopin 40:07
20 Ulf Jakob aarsnes 42:05
21 John Greer 1965 45:15

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING 40:45
2 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 41:36
3 Cydney Kronlund 41:46
4 Kelly Dahlin NWCX PROJECT 42:06
5 Sofia Ruiz-murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 42:59
6 Tasha Bull 42:36
7 Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 43:08
8 Sarah Hansen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FT 43:15
9 Camdyn George CX NORTHWEST 43:27
10 Wendy Graves RTB 43:24
11 Lina Tietz 43:51
12 Leo Miller HAGENS BERMAN 44:20
13 Tess Weir LADIES AUXILIARRY 44:38
14 Olivia Brown 44:53
15 Jessi Connors IWC 45:26
16 Kyla Forsberg 45:36
17 Hannah Mccabe INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 51:44
18 Melissa Johnston cota INDIGENOUS WHEEL COMPANY 43:07
DNF Monica Gallagher SPACE CADET P/B HELLO BICYCLE 11:26
DNF Jill Nettels INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 12:53

Clydesdales

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lash Mullen DYNA RACING 28:20
2 Jeff Evans NUUN/DOUBLECHECK 29:03
3 Brian Free FREE RIDERS 29:27
4 David Mcintosh 30:06
5 Scott Kuehn INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 30:10
6 Steve Townsend OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 31:27
7 Robert Beare 31:34
8 Chris Huffman OLD TOWN BICYCLE 31:52
9 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RASCING 32:29
10 Mat Questad UNAVITA RACING 33:00
11 Zack Hinkley DYNA 33:19
12 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 35:32
13 Matt Baumgartner 25:48

Junior Boys CX racing age 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Morgenson CYCLE U 21:07
2 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 21:13
3 Tomas Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 21:29
4 Jackson Hsu CYCLE U 22:56
5 Hayden Bond CYCLE U 25:37
6 Nathaniel Troy 26:27
7 Luka Meckle 26:50
8 Ronan Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 26:51
9 Noa Dolejsi SIXEIGHT 27:16
10 Anderson Talley CYCLE U 27:45
11 Van Myers HODALA 30:08
12 Truman Atkins HODALA 30:09
13 Quinby Douglas 30:58
14 Marco Laverde CYCLE U 18:05

Junior Boys CX racing age 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Sabol RAD RACING NW 19:23
2 Parker Anderson RAD RACING 19:43
3 Parker Stanford CYCLE U 20:03
4 Milo Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 20:04
5 Liam O'Brien RAD RACING 20:06
6 Joe Spranger BROADMARK MOUNT SI RACING 20:41
7 Reid Hu RAD RACING NW 20:41
8 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 21:03
9 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 21:23
10 Noah Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 22:58
11 Dylan Hampden CYCLE U 23:04
12 Luca Laverde CYCLE U 23:15
DNF Tyler Questad UNAVITA RACING 2:18

Junior Boys CX racing age 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Enge DYNA 18:59
2 Euan Mcelwaine CYCLE U 19:25
3 Gabriel Denney MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 19:35
4 Henry Kaeser 19:43
5 Otto Begus CYCLE U 20:04
6 Finn Westover TEAM BOOGER 20:48
7 Maximilian Krause CYCLE U 24:34

Junior Boys CX racing age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spinoza Press CYCLE U 13:40
2 Zeev Loetel MAYHEM 12:18
3 Keegan Fairbanks 13:22
4 Pj Leonard SOFT LIKE KIDDO 13:43
5 Sebastian Mulier CLASSIC CYCLE 13:42
6 Cooper Abrams 14:08
7 Hudson Questad UNAVITA RACING 14:18
8 Sidney Magun TEAM MAGUN 14:57
9 Isaac Troy 16:44
10 Dylan Hsu MOOKIE FOR MVP 16:35
11 Max Dolejsi 6'8" 17:14
12 Ilan Vargas 17:48
13 Henry Ellis NONE 18:02
14 Eli Hansen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FT 20:20

Junior Girls CX racing age 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mairin O'brien 22:20
2 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX PROJECT 23:04
3 Iris Phillips CYCLE U 23:04
4 Elsie Mccabe INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 28:36
5 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 29:28
6 Lina Vargas 30:14
7 Olivia Douglas 32:27
8 Katarina Pavkovic EPIC RACING 18:45
9 Emelia Di qual NWCX PROJECT 24:31

Junior Girls CX racing age 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 23:13
2 Audrey Eng NWCX PROJECT 28:50
3 Triona Suiter NWCX PROJECT 34:23

Junior Girls CX racing age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Bond CYCLE UNIVERSITY 12:22
2 Kelina Bechtel TEAM THRIVE 15:36
3 Natalie Wujick NWCX PROJECT 16:03
4 Kaya Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 16:06
5 Eleanor Weinstein CYCLE U 18:20
6 Niamh Mullen DYNA RACING 29:24

Master Men (of any category) CX racing age 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY/GERK'S 45:47
2 Robert Kirchmeier CBC RACING/OYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOCIATES 46:19
3 Henry Gertje OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDICS ASSOCIATES 47:11
4 Dave Stanton TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 47:50
5 Marshall Will SKAGIT CYCLE 47:59
6 Eric Hansen 48:42
7 Jim Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL 39:58
8 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 40:37
9 Dave Hull 43:37
10 Paul Sampson HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 46:13

Single-speed Men (all ages and categories)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Owens SOFT LIKE KITTEN 38:03
2 Joseph Mullan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 38:38
3 Daniel Olsen HODALA 38:31
4 Chris Ellis 38:52
5 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 39:00
6 Steven Williams NEMESIS 39:23
7 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 39:33
8 Nick Stroud 39:44
9 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 39:53
10 Alex Walker OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION 39:54
11 Andrew Howe SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:07
12 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:57
13 Mike Keller SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 40:44
14 Aaron Huebner HODALA 41:41
15 Jessy Hoffman LAST CALL RACING 41:31
16 Carl Hulit RECYCLED CYCLES 41:47
17 Adam Crane SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:20
18 Andrew Morrison LIQUID VELO 42:29
19 Ben Schauland PIZZA PALS 43:12
20 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 43:34
21 Stephen Pullman NOB ROW 43:53
22 Cody Riggs PIZZA PALS 43:56
23 John Reynders TEAM SPORTS P/B MONTUCKY COLD SNACKS 44:32
24 Nathan Atkins HODALA 44:39
25 Steven Moe NEMESIS Plan B 45:33
26 Alex Bigazzi 45:26
27 Derek Leckrone 45:42
28 Patrick Mcnulty APEX RACING 46:16
29 Theo Roffe BAYVIEW BICYCLES 37:37
30 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 38:01
31 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 38:14
32 David Polansky 38:20
33 Barron Peper BLACK SHEEP VELO 38:24
34 Adam Buckley 39:03
35 Nick Martinez LAKE WASHINGTON VELO 39:31
36 Andrew Demeter 39:46
37 Adam Vanarsdall 39:46
38 David. Patsons TACO TIME NW 40:07
39 Ian Macleod OCHO 40:35
40 Warland Wight 40:51
41 Brian Myers HODALA 45:07
42 Robert Beare 49:14
43 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 26:47
44 Rob Johnson SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 29:38
45 Anthony Fogelstrom PIZZA PALS 32:34
DNF Hahn Rossman ALKI/RUBICON 8:36
DNF Chris Rippey CORETECHS CYCLING

Single-speed Women (all ages and categories)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jade Koide METROPOLIS/LAST CALL RACING 36:05
2 Dayna Seaward LAST CALL RACING 36:28
3 Rachel Wood SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 36:48
4 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 38:06
5 Amy Josefczyk DYNA RACING 38:26
6 Rebecca Book SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 39:16
7 Malia Greening TEAM THRIVE 39:19
8 Kelsey Cohan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 41:02
9 Ella Dorband BAYVIEW BICYCLES 45:23
10 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM THRIVE/SOUND VELO CYCLING 35:57
11 Adrienne Belliveau TEAM ROARING MOUSE 10:46
12 Cortni Thrasher QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with