These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daxton Mock
2 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
4 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
5 Matthew Riley Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
6 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
7 Reijer Den hertog
8 Trevor Flinton Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
9 Jw Miller Norco/Trail This Bicycle Shop
10 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
11 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
12 Travis Braun
13 Carter Warren The Velo Ambassador Team
14 James Marschalek BELGIANWERKX
15 Byrne Dobrient Junior Dropouts
16 Danny Warner F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
17 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
18 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
19 Bill Street KUHL Cycling Team
20 Brandan Burger L5 Racing

Elite Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wilson Hacker Neff Cycle Service
2 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
3 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
4 Josh Weis Mosaic Riders Club
5 Royce Breckon 801 W. Madison
6 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective
7 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
8 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
9 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
10 Tom Brundige
11 Justin Blumer
12 Drew Bublitz
13 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
14 Andy Rossetto
15 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
16 Jacob Musha BSB Cycling
17 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross
18 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
19 Ryan Bodge 801 W. Madison

Elite Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henrique Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
2 Ralph Rufo Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
3 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Eric Allen Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Philip Momber Northern Arizona University
6 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling
7 Tracy Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
8 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
9 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
10 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
11 Kyle Bettilyon
12 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling
13 Scott Willms
14 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
15 Andrew Link
16 Isaiah Berry ASU Junior Development
17 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
18 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
19 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing

Elite Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Carew
2 Kevin Urban Kenosha Kutters
3 Stephen Bonneau Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 David Mcculley
5 Connor Buchanan Kenosha Kutters
6 Jason Stringer
7 William Spende Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
8 Michael Tweet
9 Mike Vandyke
10 Brad Birkholz
11 James Kowalczyk
12 Erik Myers
13 Kevin Hayes-birchler Revolution Cycles Club
14 Christopher Raychel
15 Dominic Rossetto

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Chris Pappathopoulos
3 Logan Garey Trek Midwest Team
4 Patrick Flannery Neff Cycle Service
5 Ross Cerniglia
DNF Andrew Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
DNF Greg Spende

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Brown Angry Monkeys Racing
2 Wally Kunstman
3 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
4 Justin Cloute
5 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Don Iwen Colectivo Coffee
7 Grant Coisman Neff Cycle Service

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
2 David Mcculley
3 Randy Koplin
4 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
5 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Erik Myers
7 Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club

Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Jw Miller Norco/Trail This Bicycle Shop
3 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
4 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
5 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
6 Tim Hacker
7 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
8 Theodore Schaff
9 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
10 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
DNF William Pankonin
DNF Jeff Holland The Pony Shop

Masters 45+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Oleson Neff Cycle Service
2 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
3 Robert Lewis
4 Steve Jeske Team Pedal Moraine
5 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
6 Michael Tweet
7 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling
9 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
10 Scott Willms
11 Brad Birkholz
12 Matt Eberly
13 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
14 Matthew Terski
15 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
16 John Grosz
17 Todd Somers BELGIANWERKX

Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
3 Robert Downs
4 Christopher Berge
5 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
6 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service
7 David Mcclenahan
8 Scott Ross
9 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
10 Jeff Sympson
11 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
12 Dave Eckel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
13 Troy Sable
14 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
16 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
17 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club

Masters 55+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Rickert
2 Robert Dunk
3 Peter Ackermann Alumnus Project
4 Kurt Jacobsen
5 Rick Huebschman
6 Alan Berendt Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Buchanan Kenosha Kutters
2 Isaiah Berry ASU Junior Development
3 Matthew Peppel Colavita Racing

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Lackman
2 Jack Bozych Kenosha Kutters
3 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters
4 Niels Stringer
5 Clark Johnson
6 Rylan Bozych Kenosha Kutters
7 Nolan Johnson

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
2 Ethan Ley Revolution Cycles Club
3 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
4 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
5 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
6 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Tyler Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
8 John Owen Neff Cycle Service

Women Elite Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
2 Lauren Lackman
3 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing
4 Kristin Korevec MadCity Racing

Women Elite Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Amy Schultz L5 Racing
3 Wendy Boehm Neff Cycle Service
4 Kayla Clemons BSB Cycling
5 Kaitlyn Agnew Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
8 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Amy Rider
DNF Cedella Janczak

Women Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steph Shelton Revolution Cycles Club
2 Katherine Wood
3 Rebecca Phillips
4 Emily Raychel
5 Michal Watson Revolution Cycles Club
6 Mia Scarlato Kenosha Kutters
7 Mary Geralts
8 Paula Urban Kenosha Kutters
9 Brianne Vandyke

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Ann Terlak
4 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
5 Alison Brooks MadCity Racing
6 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corrie Osborne
2 Monique Karlen Vanderkitten VIP
3 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with