These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peat Henry
2 Brett Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Derek Loudermilk The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Craig Cooper
5 Vince Gatto Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Chris Cleeland Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team

B Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Roeleveld
2 Tom Frisella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
3 Phil Hilliard
4 Kevin Minton
5 Brandon Amos
6 Joseph Beals Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
7 Daniel Roberts
8 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Darin Marlow
10 Dana Braet Velo Force
11 Tim Dooley

C Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Kobush
2 Adam Marcotte Sunset cyclery racing
3 Jim Schwantner Pastaria-Big Shark Racing
4 Matt Kahle
5 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
6 David Rowold Big Shark
7 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Thomas Linhares
9 Robert Bart
10 Matthew Struckman Pfoodman/2 Timing Guys
11 Mike Naylor
12 Chip Self
13 Harrison Glass Trailhead Racing
14 Robert Johnson
15 Bradley Sines
16 Jeremy Mcleod
17 Kyle Farmer
18 Bob Kusterer Big Shark
19 Jeremy Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
20 Sean Kemmis
21 Mcleod Mike
DNF David Heuring Dogfish

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
2 Bryson Lester
3 Jack Bledsoe
4 Nathan Moore
5 Everett Isom
6 Drew Nichols

Masters 40+/50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Babcock VeloForce
2 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Brian Shoemaker
4 Christian Minor
5 Christian Hon
6 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Kent Lewis
9 James Klages Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
10 Dennis Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
11 Terry Mccann Pastaria-Big Shark Racing
12 Dana Braet Velo Force
13 Tim Mcallister Pastaria-Big Shark Racing
14 Mark Stika
15 Craig Farrell Velo Force
DNF Pat Havermale

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Britta Siegel

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Cushard

Women Masters 40+/50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Van hook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Amy Strahan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Lisa kay Dattilo Pastaria - Big Shark Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with