These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 43:20
2 Curtis Boivin Providence Velo Club 43:27
3 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 43:27
4 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy 43:38
5 Rob Hult Fitchburg Cycling Club 43:57
6 Mark Gunsalus Sports TEAM The 44:20
7 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 44:30
8 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania/PVC 45:19
9 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp 45:48
10 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com 45:56
11 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 46:06
12 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 46:12
13 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 46:16
14 Scott Brooks Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 46:22
15 Hannon Haggard Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 46:22
16 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 46:22
17 Alec Petro Team Psycho 46:29
18 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 47:21
19 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 47:24
20 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle Cycling Club 47:24
21 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 47:51
22 Marvin Wang Team International Bicycle Centers 48:11
23 Wayne Cunningham Team Wheelworks 48:11
24 Tom Stevens Mid State Cycling Club 48:45
25 Kevin Chichlowski bikebarnracing.com 48:45
26 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 49:05
27 Michael Zocchi Landrys 49:05
28 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 49:17
29 John Golden Unattached 50:03
30 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 50:55
31 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 51:03
32 Ryan Hough Fitchburg Cycling Club 52:32
33 Ivan Altinbasak M1 Racing - WeeBike.com 52:32
34 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 52:32
35 Tim Klingenberger 52:43
36 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 53:04
37 Michael Ballou BOB Cycling 54:11
38 Mattison Crowe HUP United/Seven Cycles 1 lap

Elite Men

(40 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 57:41
2 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles 58:47
3 Kevin Wolfson BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 59:21
4 Kirt Fitzpatrick Sexual Camel 1:00:17
5 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:00:25
6 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 1:00:51
7 Colin H. Murphy Tenet Racing 1:00:54
8 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:01:34
9 David Wilcox Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 1:01:50
10 Greg Whitney Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caffe 1:01:51
11 Ryan Larocque Team Bike Alley 1:02:16
12 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle 1:02:24
13 Daniel Langlois Embrocation 1:02:51
14 Colin Reuter International Bicycle / Crossresults.com 1:03:09
15 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com 1:03:24
16 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy 1:04:19
17 Matthew Green Northeast Roadmasters 1:04:34
18 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 1:04:35
19 Michael Wissell Unattached 1:04:49
20 Timothy Mitchell Mostowy Cycles p/b Bicycle Bill's 1:04:59
21 Jonathan Bruno IF Racing 1:06:03
22 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 1:06:31
23 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 1:06:31
24 Jeremy Kimmel Sexual Camel 1:07:21
25 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 1:08:15
26 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy 1 lap
27 Greg Montello IF Racing 1 lap
28 Christopher Bailey HUP United / Svelte Cycles 1 lap

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann D'ambruoso Minuteman Road Club 37:16
2 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 37:44
3 Bryna Nestor North Atlantic velo 39:22
4 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 39:39
5 Sara Cushman Mid State Cycling Club 40:00
6 Jessica Hayes-conroy North Atlantic Velo 40:05
7 Kathy Sarvary Mid State Cycling Club 43:58
8 Alexandra Jospe International Bicycle 44:09

Jrs 14 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club 28:00:00
2 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 28:01:00
3 Greg Gunsalus Team Fugi 28:44:00
4 Jack Herald CSC 29:14:00
5 Zoe Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link 32:47:00

Jrs. 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 37:43
2 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team 37:47
3 Christopher Ogie 42:53
4 Sean Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen 45:51
5 Tomas Jurgensen Quad Cycles Junior team 46:36
6 Alex Kent 48:46
7 Nate Morse CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team 48:54
8 Devin Kennedy 1 lap
9 Blair Mcgonan 1 lap
10 Jake Herth 1 lap

Masters 45+ Cat 3,4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 37:47
2 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales 35:55
3 James English Svelte Cycles 38:11
4 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 38:27
5 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 38:38
6 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 38:54
7 David Foley BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike Shops 39:15
8 Keith Button noreast cycling 39:16
9 Jeffrey Corish Unattached 38:51
10 Thomas Francis bikebarnracing.com 39:18
11 Steve Witkus Minuteman Road Club 39:18
12 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 39:28
13 James Carrington Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 39:28
14 David Fredrickson 39:28
15 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 39:35
16 David King CCB/Volkswagen 39:35
17 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike 39:46
18 Chip Baker HUP United 39:51
19 David Belknap Mass Bay Road Club
20 Michael Bradford Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 40:02
21 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo 40:17
22 Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology 40:27
23
24 Jamie Wright SMCC/Base 36/Gorham bike 40:48
25 Paul Lynch Mass Bay Road Club 40:57
26 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC 41:08
27 James Mills Mass Bay Road Club 41:08
28 James Paterson 41:17
29 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing 41:33
30 Ron Hines QuadCycles 41:38
31 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 41:45
32 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 41:53
33 Tony Hill JAX Road Club 41:53
34 Michael Brier Refunds Now 42:05
35 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 42:05
36 Eric Vandendries NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
37 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club 46:13
38 Joe Rapuano SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV 46:13
39 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:37
40 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 43:17
41 Michael Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 43:17
42 Mike Cyr cyclonauts 43:17
43 David Miller Cape Cod Cyclist 43:33
44 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 43:36
45 Bruce Thompson Minuteman Road Club 43:59
46 Keith Hartstein 43:59
47 Stuart Boyd Essex County Velo 44:25
48 Eli Levine HUP United ! 44:25
49 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 44:25
50 Lawrence King Union Velo 44:41
51 Doran Abel minuteman road club 44:47
52 Paul Nixon
53 W mark Graber North Atlantic Velo 44:56
54 Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club 45:15
55 Robert Zaverucha mmwr 45:27
56 Scott Roy Bicycle Link MBRC 45:37
57 William Bonm cyclonauts 46:56
58 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club 47:03
59 William Dron 47:16
60 John Souza Cape Cod Cyclist 48:25
61 Tom Ryder

Masters 55+ Cat 3,4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) 41:17
2 Mark Virello Team Dayton Bicycling 41:45
3 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club 41:53
4 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 42:15
5 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales 42:44
6 Gary Musgrove Bikebarnracing.com 42:53
7 Thomas Cormier NHCC/Team NH 43:59
8 Jerry White Naults Cyclery/naults.com 44:12
9 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC 44:56
10 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld 45:37
11 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental 46:08
12 Carl Brown CCB Racing 46:13
13 Parker Harrison 46:13
14 Thomas Ennis Boston Road Club 46:13
15 Thomas Downey Bicycle Link/MBRC 47:43
16 Howard Johannessen Mohawk Hudson Cycling Club 48:11
17 David Holmander NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com. 48:25
18 Ron Deangelis Cox Cycling 48:46
19 Bruce Kapsten cyclocrossworld.com 48:54

Men Cat 3,4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 45:24
2 Michael Wissell back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe 45:26
3 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 45:26
4 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associate, Cape Cod Racing, C4 45:26
5 James Morrison Unattached 46:05
6 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. 46:14
7 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 46:14
8 Nate Campbell Seaside Cycle 46:38
9 Joshua Wright Geekhouse / Boston Rock Gym 46:43
10 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 46:47
11 Christian Eager Maietta Factory Racing 47:04
12 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental 47:08
13 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com 47:08
14 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 47:18
15 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD 47:32
16 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 47:49
17 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle www.IGLEBIKE.com 47:57
18 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle 48:05
19 Jeffery Ziegler Team Wheelworks 48:11
20 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 48:16
21 Gregor Rohda Cambridge Bicycle 48:16
22 Shawn Stafford Allied Milk Cycling 48:23
23 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear 48:29
24 Brock Denis I RIDE FOR HIM 48:35
25 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 48:35
26 Jeff Bramhall The Geekhouse Factory Squadron pb Boston Rock Gym 48:39
27 Byron Holt rochefort 10 48:39
28 Justin Howe Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 48:52
29 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing 48:55
30 Nate Simms NAV 48:55
31 Thomas Needham Hup United 48:55
32 Erik Petterssen back bay bikes/espresso royale cafe 48:55
33 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 49:03
34 Jorge Martinez Boston Triathlon Team 49:03
35 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy 49:21
36 Zachary Wills IBC racing 49:32
37 Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles 49:43
38 Ronnie Steers Hup United 49:47
39 Cosmo Catalano CYCLOCOSM.COM 49:47
40 Andre Bessette Quinebaug Valley Velosport 49:47
41 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic velo 49:55
42 Bryan Mcgill MadCity Velo Club 49:55
43 Jason Rabidou 49:55
44 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 50:13
45 Lucas Fortini Corner Cycle Cycling Club 50:19
46 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle 50:25
47 Andrew Tucker Quad Cycles 50:30
48 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks 50:40
49 John Fennel Team International Bicycle Centers 50:45
50 Richard Tobin Union Velo 50:45
51 Rick Alterio Bikebarn Racing.com 51:02
52 Matthew Casserly BU 51:05
53 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 51:09
54 John Buchheit QuadCycles 51:14
55 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 51:14
56 John Wilde Unattached 51:20
57 Ian Schon Boston University 51:20
58 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle 51:31
59 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 51:41
60 Peter Abdu Claremont Cycle Depot 51:54
61 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 52:04
62 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 52:04
63 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 52:04
64 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 52:19
65 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club 52:41
66 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast 52:56
67 Matt Montross NAV 53:12
68 Nicholas Maggiore Unattached 53:51
69 Jeff Lippincott Minuteman Road Club 54:19
70 Uri Halevi International Bicycle 54:29
71 Roger Cadman Unattached 55:24
72 Triston Ostronie 56:45
73 Avi Kurlantzick Artemis 1 lap
74 Ryan Brazell Unattached 1 lap
75 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD 1 lap
76 Miguel Rivera 1 lap

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 oliver Hiller Corner Cycle Cycling Club 28:59
2 Lucas Fortini CL Noonan/kam/coast to coast 28:59
3 Matt Mitchell 28:59
4 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle 29:06
5 Matt Donovan Dedham Bike 29:08
6 Robert Hale HUP United 29:14
7 Devin Riley www.thresholdcycling.com 29:24
8 Chris Field n.a, 29:41
9 Donny Green team makeout party 29:45
10 Philip Golden Landrys Bicycles 29:47
11 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles 29:47
12 Richard Tobin union velo 30:08
13 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 30:08
14 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com 30:15
15 Michael Apfelbaum 30:15
16 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 30:17
17 Michael Brier Refunds Now 30:19
18 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 30:19
19 Thom Flanagan QuadCycles 30:41
20 Arnold Roest Team Psycho 30:45
21 Joe Phenix Unattached 30:50
22 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 30:56
23 John Steiger 30:59
24 Charles Berhtram 31:02
25 Curtis Singmaster Unattached 31:02
26 Ned Connelly Cox Communications 31:02
27 Kevin Brant 31:06
28 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 31:19
29 John Burns 31:23
30 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Dance Party 31:23
31 Theodore Paul HUP United 31:26
32 Kent Hirshberg spooky/dedham bike 31:26
33 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 31:29
34 Scott Bartley Mass Bay Road Club 31:36
35 Matthew Bruce Dedham Bike 31:36
36 John Rhoden MIT Cycling/FXDD 31:36
37 Uri Halevi International Bicycle 31:42
38 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 31:42
39 Dan Baker C4 capecod 31:42
40 Kevin Murphy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 31:42
41 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 31:42
42 Ryan Brazell back bay bicycles/espresso royale caffe 31:42
43 Roger Howard 31:42
44 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes 31:52
45 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 31:56
46 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles 31:56
47 Clint Lundsford Independent Fabrication Factory Team Powered by J 31:56
48 Conor Mckenzie 31:56
49 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 31:56
50 Wes Deane Block Island Velo Club 31:56
51 Josh Garlich Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 31:56
52 Jim Mitterando Mass Bay Road Club/Bike Link 31:56
53 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 31:56
54 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 31:56
55 Tristan Ostronic Central Wheel/Greater Hartford Cycling Club 32:39
56 Bill Maidment GDI 32:39
57 Nathan Orie 32:39
58 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 32:44
59 Graham Dimmock HUP United / Seven Cycles 32:44
60 William Reilly P4P 32:44
61 Joe Wignall Seven Cycles 32:44
62 Spencer Schaber MIT Cycling/FXDD 32:44
63 Jonathan Packer 360fit.net / East Bay Cycling Club 32:52
64 Thomas Koteles 33:12
65 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 33:15
66 Jay Robbins Maietta Factory Racing 33:17
67 Parke Rhoads Planet Bike 33:17
68 Jamie Waldinger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 33:17
69 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing 33:17
70 Jeffrey Oakes 33:26
71 Lee Strout Maine Cycling Club 33:34
72 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 33:34
73 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 33:34
74 Roy Bryant SMCC / Gorham Bike 33:37
75 Erik Sherwood 33:47
76 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 33:55
77 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 33:55
78 Alexander Twombly 34:03
79 Ron Hadar 545 VELO 34:10
80 Doug Hicc 34:14
81 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers 34:19
82 John Torrey cyclonauts racers 34:19
83 Ben Ryan 34:30
84 David Deitch Minuteman Road Club 34:30
85 Anthony Maietta 34:30
86 Ed Rocha 34:30
87 Matt Cacceau 34:30
88 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club 34:30
89 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 34:35
90 Kenneth Han AABC 34:35
91 Chris Neeb 34:42
92 Mark Vanliere landry's / washington sq tavern 34:50
93 Ken Losordo corner cycle falmouth 34:54
94 Seth Chandler Team Psycho 35:05
95 Bill Mitchell Boston Road Club 35:05
96 C Haswen 35:15
97 Andy Huff Team Wheelworks 35:18
98 Richard Hislop QuadCycles 35:30
99 J Wiese NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental 35:50
100 Jason Clark 36:02
101 John Reilly Boston Road Club 36:02
102 Stanford Smith 36:47
103 P. kieran Lynch Cycle Taiwan/Velocite 37:56
104 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club 38:13
105 Abel Tomkinson 38:53
106 Michael Mulrooney 40:17
107 John Miller 40:31
108 Joel Orkin-Ramey 40:44
109 David Rudnick Landry's Bicycles 40:51
110 Martin Macdonnell fastloop.com 40:58

Women Cat 3,4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Ralston MIT Cycling/ FXDD 21:24
2 Jessica Hayes-conroy North Atlantic Velo 21:27
3 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 21:36
4 Sarah Hart Colby College 22:15
5 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 22:22
6 Christine Fort QuadCycles 22:37
7 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 22:40
8 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quad Cycles p/b NIBRCC 22:45
9 Kathleen Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 23:00
10 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication 23:04
11 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 23:14
12 Lauren Tracy Colby College 23:26
13 Naomi Haverlick Novara/REI 23:35
14 Millie Milton minuteman road club 23:46
15 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes p/b Marty Walsh's DeathStar 23:56
16 Christina Birch MIT Cycling/FXDD 23:58
17 Zuzana Trnovcova MIT Cycling / FXDD 23:59
18 Kathy Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 24:06
19 Andrea Brayieen 24:09
20 Laurel Wong 24:13
21 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 24:22
22 Jan Weyant 24:29
23 Jen Audia 24:33
24 Cynthia Joiner Corner Cycle Cycling Club 26:01
25 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 26:12
26 Lisa Marshall MIT Cycling 26:33
27 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC 26:34
28 Karin Turer NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 26:38
29 Kristen Lukach NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 26:44
30 Julie Lockhart NEBC/CycleLoft/MCRA 26:58
31 Cindy Berhtram 27:20
32 Kathy Graves NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 27:39
33 A celeste Carolin 28:05
34 Marylou Brooks 28:15
35 Diana Densien 28:50
36 Molly Hamill 29:32
37 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing 33:19

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with