These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys and Girl Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes 0:29:45
2 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development 0:29:59
3 Kellen Caldwell 0:30:14
4 Nicholas Budden Andrie Machine Star Jr Devo Team 0:36:16
5 Connell Alford 0:38:06
6 Alex Deangelis Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:38:50
7 Ethan Heist 0:39:47
8 Benathan Damen 0:40:52
9 Kyle Schandevel -1LAP
10 Alice Klein -1LAP
11 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. -1LAP
12 Aidan Laffergy -1LAP
13 Dominic Nazario -2LAP
14 Arlo Caines -2LAP
15 Fiona Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. -2LAP
16 Noah Savona -2LAP

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Stevens Morning Cranks 0:33:38
2 Jason Saliga 0:34:36
3 Stephen Spry 0:35:38
4 Steven Blake 0:35:55
5 Terry Carpenter Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:36:12
6 Kevin Duffy 0:36:24
7 James Vanker 0:36:41
8 Ben Snyder Morning Cranks 0:36:56
9 Leif Maitland 0:37:13
10 Matt Srugis 0:38:56
11 Chad Drenth 0:39:57
12 David Hesano 0:40:44
13 Brian Whitaker 0:41:02
14 Phil Grobbel 0:41:12
15 David Clifton 0:41:15
16 David Denduk 0:41:20
17 Andrew Flores 0:41:25
18 Andrew Kem 0:41:33
19 Jackson Robar 0:42:01
20 Laurens De jong 0:43:48
21 Mark Eelnurme 0:44:01
22 Troy Johansson -1LAP
23 Derick Ebbinghans -1LAP
24 Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club -1LAP
25 Hubert Hill -1LAP
26 Scott Benson -2LAP
DNF Joseph Bianchini

Men Gentlemen Racers Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theron Inglis 0:42:28
2 Benjamin Cook 0:44:43
3 Elias Howe 0:44:44
4 Michael Green 0:44:49
5 Hayden Fox 0:44:56
6 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes 0:45:25
7 Ed Altwies Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:47:00
8 Dustin Meyer 0:47:18
9 Jordan Caverly 0:47:28
10 Andrew Klumb Drakes Coffee 0:47:53
11 David Toutant 0:48:38
12 William Guilbert Team Fraser 0:49:17
13 Aaron Schicker 0:49:31
14 Zach Chan 0:49:50
15 Chris Zuelch 0:50:44
16 Shaun Welch 0:50:55
17 Len Fritz Ann Arbor velo club 0:51:29
18 Jason Cotter 0:52:20
19 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2 0:52:31
20 Elliot Klein 0:52:43
21 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:53:08
22 Jon Hoag 0:53:18
23 Brett Beddow 0:53:15
24 David Muzzatti 0:53:58
25 Christopher House 0:54:09
26 Nicholas Budden Andrie Machine Star Jr Devo Team 0:54:08
27 Hinkel Yeung 0:54:28
28 Allen Duncan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:54:17
29 James Mazey 0:55:13
30 Jeff Potter 0:55:53
31 Linc Wehrly 0:56:35
32 Alexander Voorman 0:56:00
33 Ed Vanpuymbroeck 0:56:15
34 Jeff Hencher 0:56:25
35 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 0:56:29
36 Patrick Collins Racing Greyhounds 0:56:46
37 Kevin Laroe Wheels in Motion 0:56:59
38 Oliver Swainson 0:58:37
39 John Krauss 0:57:52
40 James Vanker 0:57:51
41 Paul Mann KLM/Cold Stone 0:59:00
42 Mike Lewis 0:59:13
43 Ryan Christensen 0:58:31
44 Aaron Savona 1:02:45
45 Chad Dreueth 1:02:21
46 Leif Maitland 1:02:13
47 Brian Hubbell 1:11:05
48 James Weitzmann -3LAP
DNF Chris Sliney
DNF Steven Blake
DNF J.ross Yuzon
DNF Paul Mckeighan

Men OCP Racers Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Saari 0:58:18
2 Jonathan Card Mariner Cycling 0:59:53
3 Jeff Weinert 1:01:19
4 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 1:02:38
5 Adam Roberts Blackwell Cycles 1:03:13
6 Scott Goocher 1:03:55
7 Nathan Sharnas Team O2 1:04:38
8 Todd Frerichs -1LAP
9 Nicholas Oberski -1LAP
10 Ryan Mathews -1LAP
11 Jonathan Royal -1LAP
12 Andrzej Brzoznowski -2LAP
DNF Cedric Degraux

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lesley-anne Newsted Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:36:53
2 Courtney Kistler 0:37:59
3 Kate Hargrever 0:39:22

Women Lady Racers Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Seymour Team 02 Cadieux 0:50:49
2 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 0:53:52
3 Victoria Cane 0:56:32
4 Mack Melissa -1LAP
5 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cycling -1LAP
6 Susannah Lowber -1LAP
7 Jessica Bratus -1LAP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with