These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Gaurin 55:29
2 Mat Stephens 56:57
3 Derrick Saunders 57:27
4 Brian Barrow 57:41
5 Thomas Garrad 58:14
6 Nathan Winkelmann 58:40
7 Jason Cameron 59:14
8 Clifford Green 59:45
9 Christopher Schmiedeke 55:27
10 Gabriel Ortiz 57:03
11 Joshua Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 55:34
DNF Bryan Roberts DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Court Kretzmeier 37:12
2 Marcus Mendoza 37:33
3 Joe Emmons 38:36
4 Brandon Alvey 40:20
5 Chris Jennings 40:50
6 Benjamin Vanwinkle 41:37
7 Brice Koerner 42:07
8 Brad Melear 42:15
DNF Reid Hutchins DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Alvey 33:51
2 Keith Thompson 34:02
3 Reid Hutchins 34:46
4 Tanner Cope 35:00
5 Mark Bayer 35:18
6 Michael Lewis 35:20
7 Jessy Milburn 35:46
8 Scott Marlowe 36:00
9 Brice Koerner 36:10
10 Ken Chigani s.t.
11 Kenneth Dormido 36:35
12 Trey Rozelle 36:40
13 Phillip Whitejackson 36:42
14 Ben Owens s.t.
15 Mark Brandt 37:51
16 David Bradfield 38:12
17 Jackson Eaker 38:23
18 James Dykes 38:25
19 Marc Overton 38:42
20 Dennis Farris 39:28
21 Joel Mcelhany 34:05
22 Ryan Wells 34:38
23 Jason Harper 34:54
24 Billy Wadle 35:15
25 Rob Waldrupe 35:30
26 Paul Cihak 35:36
27 Chris Smith 36:15
28 Lance Peebles 37:12
29 Karl Saathoff 37:46
30 Bill Moreman 39:28
31 Tommy Brown 34:15
32 Michael Boyer 35:59
DNF Dallas Gere DNF

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Minor 36:42

Men Juniors 10-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Storm 15:26
2 Braxton Boyer 15:34
3 Luke Bannister 18:15

Men MASTERS 40+ OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Gibson 47:30
2 Steve Dodge 47:54
3 Ryan Hobbs Rapha 48:54
4 Mark Rawlings 49:16
5 James Exum 52:52
6 Mark Ashton 53:46
7 Joel Shewry 49:08
8 Mack Mckinney 12:29

Men MASTERS 50+ OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Hacker 50:23
2 John Brown 50:59
3 John Evans 48:32
4 Dennis Livingston 49:14
5 Steven Price 50:31
6 David Stanley 50:45
7 Wade Braun 52:01
8 Christopher Peaslee 52:07
9 Daniel Fontenot s.t.
10 David Simonelli 59:07
11 Matt Mcphail 47:41
12 John Studebaker 49:45
13 Gregory Murff 51:18
14 Bill Moreman 54:19
15 Kurtis Jetsel 55:44
DNF Kevin Hill DNF

SINGLE SPD OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Haigh 38:12
2 John Evans 43:01
3 James Dykes 37:36
DNF Thomas Garrad DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Gokey-smith 40:00
2 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe 42:19
3 Kim Chance 42:54
4 Neidi Miller 43:53
5 Courtney Bach 41:58

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liesel Mcallister 32:43
2 Juhi Shah 33:31
3 Katie Sewell 36:47
4 Esmeralda Miranda 36:44

Women Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lizzie Carpenter 38:03

Women MASTERS 40+ OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Traci Gibson 34:47
2 Kathy Johnson 35:41
3 Holli Jetsel 38:18
4 Caroline Hacker 38:49
5 Michelle Reyero 32:23

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with