These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Shreve Team AF

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Little BeerMongers
2 Matthew Borisch
3 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
4 Nikolas Heagy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
5 James Peale
6 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
7 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
8 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
9 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team
11 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 Savyasaachi Keshava murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy
2 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
4 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Oliver Mcfadden
7 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
10 Mateen Richie Word-RCB, by Cyclisme
11 Tucker Mcmanus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
12 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
13 Federico Spedini
14 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental
15 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
16 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
17 Liam Carmichael
18 Felix Cohen Grouptrail Cycling
19 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
20 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
21 Jack Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
22 Daegan Hofeld
23 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
24 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com
25 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
26 Finnley Brashnyk
27 Thomas Little BeerMongers
28 Koen Smelser
29 Thomas Sisk
30 Ryley Hamness
31 Easton Steimer
32 Griffin Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
33 Jd Wisowaty
34 Miles Pitone
35 Will Eggers Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
36 Jackson Avery

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Kayden Mckee
4 Sydney Little BeerMongers
5 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
6 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 Ella Cohen Grouptrail Cycling
8 Yunji Hatfield

Masters 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
3 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing
4 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
5 Carl Werner
6 Daniel Cress Team 10 Barrel
7 Devin Bailly BeerMongers
8 David Karman Hammer+Awl
9 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles
10 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
11 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 Michael Risner

Masters 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Vanarsdall
2 Christopher Ryan Ruckus Test Team
3 Ezekiel Mcfadin
4 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team
5 Chris Wisdom
6 Martin Matsumura Dialed Cycling Team
7 Joshua Kneedler Cyclepath Racing
8 Frederick Smelser
9 Wendell Walker
10 Daniel Higgins The Club Roule
11 Tony Pitone
12 Craig Carter Harder Cycling
13 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo
14 Justin Tunis Team Velo Cult
15 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling
16 Andy Morris Dialed Cycling Team
17 Eric Hagen
18 Garrett Tyburski
19 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing
20 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
21 Dave Sanderling Team S+M
22 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
23 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade
24 Scott Wazny
25 Matthew Cordeiro Team Finger
26 Burk Webb
27 Robby King BeerMongers
28 Dan Salvey
29 Robert Copenhaver Grouptrail Cycling
30 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
31 John Williams
32 Brian Dessinger
33 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
34 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling
35 Curtis Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
36 Reyaz Rohani
37 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
38 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
39 Marc Brodehl BeerMongers
40 Paul Barlow
41 Scott Hamness Metropolis Cycle Repair
42 Phil Avery
43 Bjoern Brunner
44 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective
45 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
46 Andrew Kaylor Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
DNF Stefano Spedini

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Tysoe
2 James Green Trusty Switchblade
3 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
4 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair
5 Bas Geelen
6 Gavin Mcgregor
7 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
8 Andrew Jarolimek
9 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
10 Terry Campbell BeerMongers
11 Daniel Walker
12 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
13 Christopher Tuttle bicycleattorney.com
14 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling
15 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling
16 Joel Sherman
17 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers
18 Bill Klingler BeerMongers
19 Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM Collective
20 Sam Swan
21 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
22 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
23 Max Frixione Stumptown Cycling Club
24 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo
25 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
26 Ryan Barnes
27 Dan Baier Team Finger
28 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
29 Jeremy Kennedy
30 Mark Biedrzycki Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
31 Alex Dombroski Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
33 Moses Keener Capitol Velo
DNF Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
DNF Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair
2 David Tricamo
3 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team
5 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
6 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
7 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling
8 Steven Thorne
9 Pete Conklin
10 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
11 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective
12 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Scott Mares
14 Dave Metz
15 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
16 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com
17 Tom Bird
18 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
19 Steve Van bergen
20 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
21 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
22 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
23 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
24 David Meyer bicycleattorney.com
25 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
26 Paul Brown Eugene Velo Racing
27 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
28 David K. smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
29 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
30 Danny Houghton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
31 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
32 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
33 Marek Harris

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Field
2 Ron Strasser Team S+M
3 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
4 Rick Gregory
5 Unknown Unknown

Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Legendre Portland

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
2 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte
3 Rebecca Hillary Team AF
4 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel

Masters Women 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Cohen BeerMongers
2 Amy Solana
3 Christy Hawkins Team AF
4 Susan Renn Team Slow
5 Jordan Faulds Team AF
6 Jennifer Rychlik Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Cheryl Stockton
3 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
4 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com
5 Susan Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
6 Rose-ann Hamness Metropolis Cycle Repair
7 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sorella Forte

Masters Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
2 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Meierbachtol
2 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles
3 Evan Murphy
4 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing
5 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective
6 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling
7 Jonathan Myers Team S+M

Men 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Amrine
2 Aaron Anderson
3 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
4 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
5 Shaun Radley
6 Aaron Mcclintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
7 Scott Chamberlain Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
8 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
10 Joshua Johansen
11 Greg Mcelravy
12 Cory Kaufman
13 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo
14 Casey Depeel Bonk Collective
15 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team
16 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 Gabe Winkler
18 Bradley Ling
19 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel
20 Moses Keener Capitol Velo
21 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Colin Dunlap
DNF Brian Hanley BeerMongers

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Sherry
2 Dean Proteau Speedvagen
3 Sean Burles Team S+M
4 Dan Froelich
5 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
6 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
7 Joshua Dinwiddie
8 Chris Nelson
9 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
10 Connor Shimamoto
11 Ondrej Podlesak
12 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Wallin
2 Will Taylor
3 Erik Nielsen
4 Craig Nittolo
5 Jeffrey Maslow
6 Jeremy Gomez
7 Wes Hare
8 Shaun Stiles
9 Josh Vanotterloo CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
10 Zachary Silvey
11 Shmuel Pearl
12 Collin Kinzer
13 Richard Pool Speedvagen
14 Jamie King Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
15 Tony Ruiz
16 Dana Reid
17 Aaron Lopez
18 Benjamin Jaspers Speedvagen
19 Jason Hoye
20 Shawn Cooney Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
21 Joel Brown Team 10 Barrel
22 Josh Huffman
23 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport
24 Joshua Tillinghast
25 Craig Bradford
26 Mitchell Johnson
27 Thomas Allen
28 Jennifer Kulle Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
29 Duane Hastings
30 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
31 Isaac Marron
32 James Marron
33 Brian Sisk

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic
2 Christian Lam
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Keith Mcintire BeerMongers
5 Doug Shryock
6 John Lin Swift Racing
7 Jacob Smith
8 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
9 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling
10 Thomas Wood
11 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
12 Howard Draper A New Cycling Team
13 David Boerner A New Cycling Team
14 Tom Skinner
15 Eddie Joy
16 Ivy Audrain
17 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team
18 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
19 Jason Britton A New Cycling Team
20 Adam Vanarsdall
21 Carlos Dantana A New Cycling Team
22 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel
23 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
24 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
25 Eric Aldinger Team Finger
26 Rob Thompson Grown Rogue Cycling Team
27 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
28 Brent Wick Poler
29 Kelsey Phillips Poler
30 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
31 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
32 Jeremy Zane
33 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
34 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
35 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
36 Susan Renn Team Slow
37 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team
38 Ethan Furniss Poler
39 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
DNF Richard Pool Speedvagen

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
2 Mari Little BeerMongers
3 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel
4 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
5 Alison Crocker
6 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team
7 Susan Renn Team Slow
8 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
9 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
10 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Sherry Schwenderlauf Trusty Switchblade

Women 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
2 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cate Burgess
2 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel
3 Kaeli Laxson
4 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team
5 Amanda Marie zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
6 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
8 Amanda Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
9 Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
10 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers
11 Ursula Mavila Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
12 Sherry Schwenderlauf Trusty Switchblade

Women 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Cernuda
2 Jessica Steimer Team 10 Barrel
3 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
4 Sydney Little BeerMongers
5 Heather Higgins honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
6 Maura Paxton
7 Valerie Arkell Gladyators
8 Stacey Gose

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with