These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Collegiate Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Chapman University Of Idaho 34:15.0

Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Troy 24:19.8
2 Gavin Newman 25:29.9
3 Willliam Pryor Cycle U 26:09.5
4 Jack Hampson 26:16.6

Men 13-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 23:46.4
2 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 24:32.6
3 Tanner Bowen Bend Endurance Academy 25:03.5
4 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 25:07.4
5 Eli Prochaska 25:13.8
6 Jake Johansen 26:14.6
7 Parker Stanford Cycle U 26:21.6
8 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 26:26.7
9 Jesse Bayard 26:37.2
10 Brooks Enge Dyna 26:38.3
11 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 26:42.7
12 Parker Anderson Rad Racing 26:44.5
13 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 26:46.0
14 Skye Mcdonald Cycle U 28:11.4
15 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U 29:24.0
16 Simon Wherity School Of Cross 35:24.8

Men 35+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Baker Broadmark Capital 47:24.7
2 Sid Wray Egencia Racing 47:24.8
3 Nicolas Turner 2020 Fuel 48:40.4
4 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman Cycling 51:08.1
5 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross 52:31.2
6 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling -1 lap
7 Paul Josephson Apex Racing -1 lap
8 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing -1 lap
9 Joseph French -1 lap

Men 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 35:19.5
2 Joshua Melanson 35:46.1
3 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing 35:51.6
4 George Mount 36:04.8
5 Todd Tourville Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 36:15.1
6 Travis Frazier Alki Velo Club 36:36.3
7 Blaine Felton 37:03.2
8 Andrew Holloway AVC 37:31.7
9 David Knox Hub Cycling Team 38:08.3
10 Mike Prochaska 38:13.5
11 Paul Faestel 38:32.2
12 Joe Wessel Chainline Cycle 39:55.1
13 Tyson Danilson Hotwire/Alki Velo Club 40:17.2
14 Mark Orr 40:47.0
15 Michael Mullen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team -1 lap
DNF Robert Kennedy Cycle-Smart DNF
DNF Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery DNF

Men 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Worobec 37:30.7
2 Barney Gill Team Mayhem 37:38.3
3 James Birkenbuel Mighty Cycling 37:40.0
4 Kosa Trevor 37:58.7
5 Fred Mills Point S Racing 38:33.2
6 Dwaine Trummert 38:34.5
7 Matthew Scott 38:36.8
8 Paul Lastayo KUHL Cycling Team 38:37.1
9 Michael Metz 38:38.2
10 Tom Ryse Emde Sports 38:38.8
11 Mark Freda Mayhem racing 39:13.6
12 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 39:24.7
13 Alec Duxbury Keller Rhorbach 39:26.8
14 Pedro Deguzman Alki Velo Club 39:31.8
15 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo 39:43.2
16 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 39:53.5
17 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 40:32.4
18 John Mccaffrey 40:45.6
19 Doug Graver 41:00.2
20 Greg Kauper Drop Bar Racing 41:52.7
21 Michael Swale 42:21.5
22 Russ Morgenson Cycle U 44:10.5
23 Blaine Miller 46:48.5
24 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 47:53.1
25 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital -4 laps
DNF Chris Bond Cycle U DNF
DNF Jason Walker DNF

Men 45+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Larsen 51:18.8
2 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 51:24.7
3 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel Portland 51:54.8
4 Mark Adamski 51:55.7
5 James Christensen Indigenous Wheel Co 52:04.9
6 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo 52:28.9
7 Erik Olson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team -1 lap
8 Curtis Crape -1 lap
9 Dave Pearson Noble Bikes -1 lap
10 Terry Buchanan Terry's Energy Guy -1 lap
11 Brian Guthrie Joefroyo Racing P/B Old Town Bicycle -1 lap
12 Steven Moe Team Nemesis -1 lap
13 Scott Mcnees Night Owl Cycling -1 lap
14 Wayne Wakeman -1 lap
15 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Management -1 lap
16 David Lawson Knobbe Marten IP Law -1 lap
DNF Denny Bartlett Drop Bar Racing DNF

Men 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mcmillan 34:51.5
2 David Savory 35:16.2
3 Todd Dry MisFitz Cycling Team 35:59.3
4 Larry Steinberg BSS 36:07.1
5 Russ Rainforth Egencia 36:36.4
6 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop 36:50.1
7 Frederick Vandiver Seattle Super Squadra 37:00.5
8 Chris Wherity School Of Cross 37:12.8
9 Phil Heffernan Jackalope Dirt Team 37:23.3
10 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 37:32.8
11 Jaegan Smith 37:53.8
12 Dan Goldberg Cannondale 39:12.8
13 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing 40:32.5
14 Steven D westberg 40:54.5
15 Steve Townsend Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 41:31.2
16 Andrew Bennett 41:43.6
17 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 42:01.9
DNF Michael Mullen 45+ Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team -1 lap

Men 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Undem Cycle U 31:40.5
2 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 32:18.8
3 James Coates 32:58.9
4 Michael Metz 34:42.1
5 Ron Huebner Mayhem racing 35:03.5
6 Todd Reedy 35:26.9
7 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 36:21.6
8 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing 36:54.5
9 Paul Claeys 37:40.9
10 Dan Melkonian Mountain View Raicing 38:45.5
11 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 41:35.5
12 John Sullivan Black Sheep Velo 43:04.7
13 Bryan Willman Egencia -1 lap
DNF Stephen Chowning Soft Kitty DNF
DNF Lash Mullen Dyna Racing DNF

Men 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson Egencia 34:20.9
2 Joseph Field Field Jerger 35:19.1
3 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY / GERK'S 35:34.0
4 Glen Conley 36:00.3
5 John Weyhrich Missoula Bicycle Works 36:43.3
6 David Stanton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 37:01.5
7 Stefan Furst 37:03.1
8 Jim Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 37:11.5
9 James Wagner 38:24.2
10 James Thompson Echelon Racing 39:46.8
11 Ron Strasser 40:34.9
12 William Peterson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:00.3
13 John Schick -1 lap
14 Ronald Sloan -1 lap
DNF Tom Holmes Na DNF

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 56:48.3
2 Jonathan Heile Team Sports P/B Montucky Cold Snacks 57:05.4
3 Jacob Ryse School Of Cross 57:53.7
4 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing -1 lap
5 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth -1 lap

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Fife 32:35.9
2 Michael Chaten Egencia 34:18.5
3 Stephen Snider Bike Masters - WA 34:28.2
4 Mark Thompson Egencia 34:34.5
5 Unknown Rider University Of Idaho 34:57.0
6 Jordan Lucke Egencia 39:37.5
7 Weston Dunn Cycle Therapy 40:17.7
8 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing 41:10.4
9 David Gambel Metier -1 lap
10 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery -1 lap
DNF Mcgraw Sean Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Matthias Bonjour DNF
DNF Phil Heffernan Jackalope Dirt Team DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Greathouse Olympia Orthopaedic Racing 35:54.7
2 Patrick Mccabe Grit City Health 36:32.2
3 Jeff Hsu Dropbar Racing 36:53.6
4 Kirk Canfield 36:54.0
5 Adam Troy 38:30.7
6 Stewart Delaire Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 38:31.9
7 James Leinbach N/A 41:24.2
8 Sean Rosendahl 44:07.7
9 Eduardo Plana 45:04.7
10 Shawn Peerson 45:13.8
11 Tim Waterhouse -1 lap
12 Trevor Frank -1 lap
13 Shannon Zook -1 lap
14 Robert Beare Old Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Constructio -3 laps
15 Josh Embury -3 laps

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles 49:39.3
2 Kaler Marshall 49:39.4
3 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 50:34.1
4 Ryder Uetrecht Top Club 50:34.4
5 Ian Tubbs AUDI 50:34.8
6 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing 50:49.0
7 Ben Guernsey 51:56.6
8 Jason Walker 52:18.9
9 Westover Steve Team Booger 52:19.0
10 Brad Nelson Kinekt 52:20.8
11 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 52:34.1
12 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian 52:51.0
13 Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling 52:54.2
14 Gavin Bowen Bend Endurance Academy 53:02.8
15 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 53:12.8
16 Travis Monroe 53:45.3
17 Paul Furst 53:58.9
18 Jacob D miller Cycle U 54:02.6
19 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy 54:03.9
20 Kosa Trevor 54:21.6
21 Bill Warburton Bend Endurance Academy 54:38.2
22 Michael Brown 55:29.1
23 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 55:29.2
24 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 55:33.7
25 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice P/B Wattie Ink 56:28.2
26 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 56:32.4
27 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy 57:50.3
28 Reid Curry Murder Of Crows -1 lap
29 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal -1 lap
30 Mark Hollyhead Egencia -1 lap
31 Owen Rogers -1 lap
32 Ryan Butler Team Coastal -1 lap
33 Winston Hackett Cycle U -1 lap
34 Henry Kaeser -1 lap
35 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy -1 lap
36 Reeve Geary Egencia -1 lap
37 Skye Mcdonald Cycle U -1 lap
38 Nathan Sabol -1 lap

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Loaiza 45:16.1
2 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Constructio 46:54.5
3 Michael Saviers Team Oregon Racing 47:00.2
4 Chris Ellis 47:21.8
5 Sean Carline Cxpistols P/B Gigantic Brewery 48:29.5
6 David Cook Indigenous Wheels Co Dirt Team 50:09.6
7 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 50:29.3
8 Jessy Hoffman Last Call Racing 50:33.8
9 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling 52:08.1
10 Joel Liefke -1 lap
11 M D -1 lap
12 Steven 2 westberg -1 lap
13 Mark Orr Egencia -4 laps

Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iris Phillips Cycle U 33:44.8
2 Elsie Mccabe Indienous Wheel Co Factory Team -1 lap
3 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX Project -1 lap
DNF Keaghlan Robinson Northwest Womens Cyclocross Project DNF

Women 13-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linnea Sunderman 30:48.1
2 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Marten IP Law 33:44.8

Women 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Barkley 36:27.2
2 Elise Huggins Point S Racing 37:04.7
3 Heather Fourie Spokeswomen Racing 37:20.2
4 Karine Valliantsaunders 35+ Liquid Velo 38:09.5
5 Kim Zook -1 lap
6 Lisa Walcott -1 lap
DNF Malia Greening Liquid Velo DNF

Women 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lora Melkonian Team Mountain View Cycles 39:34.3
2 Johnson Sheryl Egencia 43:53.0
3 Donna Metz 46:50.3

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Addison Leckrone 38:28.5
2 Elizabeth Peterson RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 39:25.2

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Dahlin 39:28.5
2 Susan Kolb 39:30.5
3 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Marten IP Law 44:50.4
4 Kelly Lambeth Palamino American Cyclocross -1 lap

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Sunderman Zuster Cycling Team 44:10.9
2 Hannah Mccabe Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team -1 lap
3 Stephanie Treneer Team XV -1 lap
4 Katherine Nardi -2 laps

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Usher Fast Fun Nice 41:21.6
2 Ellie Mitchell NWCX Project 41:38.6
3 Allison Halpin PDX TI 42:10.6
4 Laura Jeddeloh MD Endurance Coaching 42:15.7
5 Erica Wescott 42:58.3
6 Marsa Daniel MD Endurance Coaching 43:35.6
7 Rachel Geiter RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 43:51.9
8 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 44:12.4
9 Mckenna Mckee TCNF Legal Racing Team 44:50.6
10 Juliann Vanderhaegen NWCX Project 45:33.9
11 Sierra Domaille Broken Coastal 45:54.6
12 Disa Doherty 46:05.4
13 Caylen Beaty MD Endurance Coaching 46:12.2
14 Jadine Riley 47:18.2
15 Laura Schmitt -1 lap
16 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW -1 lap
17 Lauren Ziehnert -1 lap
18 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo -1 lap
19 Keaghlan Robinson Northwest Womens Cyclocross Project -1 lap
20 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project -1 lap

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dayna Seaward Last Call Racing 46:50.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with