These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reilly Carlton UCR Cycling 37:30.6
2 Chris Buonomo USC Cycling 40:15.7
3 Adrian Vargas LAMC College 40:59.8

JUNIOR Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Sanchez SoCal Devo 31:48.7
2 Diego Perez 32:31.5
3 Evan Mueller the TEAM SoCalCross 37:47.6

JUNIOR Boys 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brockton Smith 33:52.1
2 Micah Sanchez SoCal Devo 35:46.8
3 Jack Vargas 42:27.9

JUNIOR Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stella Hale SDBC 34:02.3

JUNIOR Girls 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josephine Chong Velo Allegro 38:17.0
2 Sarah Vargas 39:48.9
3 Aine Chen 43:04.6
4 Eire Chen Velosport 43:06.2
5 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 31:41.9

MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 45:14.1
2 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 46:08.9
3 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 47:48.4
4 Matt Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 48:24.1
5 Nicolas Mccarthy-moya 48:27.6
6 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 49:36.6
7 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 50:19.5
DNF Reno Karimian Team MBS 0.77

MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 36:50.899
2 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange Cycling 37:04.048
3 Justin Christopher RideCX 37:12.298
4 Bryan Halverson Don’s Bikes Redlands 38:08.371
5 Alexander Endress VOZ 38:10.029
6 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 38:47.296
7 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 43:34.183

MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Islas Red Monkey Sports 40:47.5
2 Craig Rubensteini Model G2 Bikes 41:16.5
3 Matthew Briston Salton Sea Tri 35:09.8
4 Ian Jones 35:20.0
5 James (bj) Hipskind Team MBS 36:44.5
6 Dale Huckabee Big Orange 37:01.6
7 Eli Gordon Echelon Santa Barbara 37:06.9
8 Izzy Carranza Red Monkey Sports 37:48.5
9 Gregory Ruzzin SoCal Cross 38:11.7

MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 46:47.1
2 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 47:39.3
3 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 48:01.7
4 Alex Teno Stonehaus/Trek 48:10.5
5 Matias Mendigochea Subaru- Santa Monica 48:28.3
6 Dave Lippert Monster Media 48:40.5
7 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 49:36.6
8 Michael Negrete Eliel Factory 49:45.4
9 Reid Baker Mode Sports Nutrition 50:08.8
10 Jean-paul Bour 3D 50:42.0
11 Norm Brian martin laird Adams Ave Cyclery 51:13.4
12 Josh Meehan Monster media 46:34.8
DNF Rick Hoak G2 07:38.2

MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Pacal Swami’s Cycling Club 37:54.269
2 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 38:03.151
3 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 38:34.601
4 Robert Richman PAA Cycling 38:59.701
5 Rey Deegan Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub (BTSBH) 39:25.268
6 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 39:54.811
7 Mark Dooley Red Monkey Sports 40:13.374
8 George Cook Team MBS 40:24.768
9 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 40:46.014
10 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 40:57.941
11 Steven Cordero Team MBS 41:11.495
12 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 41:15.692
13 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 41:30.418
14 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 41:41.822
15 David Kwon 42:02.730
16 Eric Trageser 42:16.519
17 Clement Kim Pinnacle Life Racing 42:57.097
18 Jeff Volpe Rock N Road 43:09.493
19 Christopher Payne PAA Cycling 43:36.469
20 Michael Gamstetter 38:26.402

MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 34:42.8
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 35:58.4
3 Mark Milam Team Velocity 36:23.0
4 Eric Gier Team Velocity 37:47.6
5 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 38:21.3
6 Tony Darr UCCYCLERY/JW FLOORING 38:50.6
7 Frank Said Velo Allegro 39:19.8
8 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Racing 39:46.4
9 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club 41:13.1
10 Denis Ryan 41:50.2
11 Peter Dickey 35:31.3
12 Pete Allen Team Velocity 35:36.1

MASTERS Men 65+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Livesay TEAM MBS 39:52.1
2 Howard Miller Corridor Recycles 37:29.9
3 Dean Ferrandini 42:08.1
4 John Wallace Ordinary Cyclists Racing 42:23.9
5 Steve Brown Covina Valley 44:50.2
6 John Donaldson 45:41.7

MASTERS Women 35+ COMBINED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 38:41.093
2 Ariel Reyman King Kog 39:14.479
3 Tara Demarco Rebel West 39:18.439
4 Keli Roberts 40:21.011
5 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclist 40:31.286
6 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 41:09.666
7 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 45:11.959
8 Ursula Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 46:39.272

Men A: (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Haidet Donnelly Cycling 1:00:33
2 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 1:02:08
3 Nic Beechan Trek Test Team 1:02:13
4 Brandon Baker Stinner Factory Racing 1:02:42
5 Jean-louis Bourdevaire LABC 1:04:46
6 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 1:04:52
7 Matthew Noble 1:05:04
8 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 1:05:19
9 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 1:06:32
10 Alan Zinniker Team MBS 1:06:36
11 Sean Haidet SchnurRacing 1:07:06
12 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 1:00:46
13 Matthew j. Smith Big Orange Cycling 1:02:04
14 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 1:02:24
15 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 1:03:09
16 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 1:03:15
17 Ethan Doherty 1:03:16
18 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 1:03:07

Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Snyder Backbone Cycling 39:13.0
2 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 39:24.8
3 Jaques Van der kindere 39:24.8
4 Tony Darr UC Cyclery/JW Floors 39:34.5
5 Matthew Vitale Neighborhood Cyclery 33:30.2
6 Paul Flores 33:30.6
7 Dale Huckabee Big Orange Cycling 35:19.7
8 Matthew Brisow Salton Sea Tri Club 36:31.6
9 Jorin Carlton 40:51.6
10 David Zaitz Team MBS 41:51.0

Men C: Beginner - AM (CX4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Watson Jax Bicycles 40:53.3
2 Lewis Elliot NFBNL 41:07.0
3 Chris Buonomo USC Cycling Club 41:16.4
4 Riley Stark Velo Sport 41:17.4
5 Micah Sanchez SoCal Devo 35:34.4
6 Nicolas Antonio Big Orange Cycling 35:45.1
7 Jose Garcia 35:53.8
8 Brad Wilson Forze 36:11.2
9 Jon Welson Mach 5 36:54.8
10 Brian Backman 37:30.9
11 Craig Keasler 38:30.8
12 James Lavender 38:43.0
13 Jesus Trujillo 39:20.5
14 John Martindale Linked Cycling 39:37.0
15 Adrian Vargas Los Valley Cats 40:24.6
16 David Zaitz Team MBS 43:51.9

Mens B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Dominguez Unioni Sport 48:46.5
2 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 49:01.1
3 Mike Tomin Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:10.1
4 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 49:42.2
5 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 52:00.6
6 Zachary Drake Rebel West 52:15.2
7 Maison Chen SDBC 52:37.4
8 Christopher Ha Stinner Bicycle 45:21.7
9 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 45:59.9
10 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 46:06.2
11 Ethan Sanchez SoCal Devo 47:12.1
12 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 47:20.9
13 Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle 47:21.2
14 Lewis Elliot NFBNL 48:06.4
15 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 49:27.6
16 Bob Synder Backbone Cycling 50:33.2
17 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 50:39.1
18 Julian Paul UMBC 51:25.8

Single Speed Men A (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Prenzlow Goureur Elite Cycling 33:24.8
2 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 33:31.9
3 David Turner Turner Bikes 33:50.3
4 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 34:00.6
5 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 38:45.4
6 Steven Cordero Team MBS 38:45.4
7 George Cook Team MBS 39:41.5

Single Speed Men B (CX3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 35:17.0
2 Alexander Endress VOZ 36:43.9
3 Eric Gier Team Veloicty 37:49.2
4 Reid Case Urban South Racing 38:39.4
5 Frank Sison Orange Mud 42:07.1
6 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 33:36.9
7 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 33:51.1
8 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross 34:53.5

Single Speed Men C (CX 5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 38:42.2
2 James (bj) Hipskind Team MBS 35:20.5

Single Speed Women (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner Turner Bikes / The Team SoCalCross 40:25.2
2 Stephanie Ortega Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 40:30.0
3 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 40:46.5
4 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub (BTSBH) 34:38.0
5 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 35:02.3
6 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 38:13.5
7 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 35:10.5

Women A: (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikki Peterson KS-Kenda Women's Elite MTB 36:46.7
2 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 37:19.8
3 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 37:30.0
4 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team 37:36.7
5 Marilyne Faye Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 37:41.2
6 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 37:51.2
7 Kim Jaya SDBC 38:19.2
8 Gemma Bachmann Team Vegan 38:32.8
9 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 39:06.5
10 Stephanie Ortega Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 42:23.7

Women B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub (BTSBH) 42:04.7
2 Eire Chen Velosport 42:28.1
3 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T. 42:51.0
4 Ariel Raymond King Kog 36:26.2
5 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 39:39.6
6 Anatevka Arguezo S.W.A.T. 41:28.4

Women C (CX 4-5): Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josephine Chong Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev - Ridebiker Allian 37:41.6

YOUTH Boys age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Ruzzin SoCal Cross 13:11.3
2 Elias Chong Velo Allegro 24:33.5

YOUTH Girls Age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 17:39.0
2 Ella Backman 18:37.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with