These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels 0:15:51
2 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn 0:17:37
3 Keenan Amerson Matrix/RBM 0:18:47
4 Colton Fuller Matrix/Rbm 0:19:14
5 Landrie Mclain Team Las'Port s.t.
6 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM 0:19:27
7 Lucas Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 0:19:54
8 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 0:19:57
9 Brady Amerson Matrix/RBM 0:21:19
10 Rayyan Stallmann Matrix/RBM 0:22:28
11 Jacob Crissey 0:24:26
12 Thatcher Dowdell Matrix Cycling Club 0:24:46
13 Matthew Crissey 0:26:47
14 Dane Braunecker 0:16:09

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Poupard Cadence Cyclery 0:32:50
2 Seth Lasley Team Soundpony 0:34:42
3 Owen Braunecker Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:37:13
4 Dyjea Patterson Ntcc North Tarrant Cycling Club 0:39:32
5 Lizzie Carpenter 0:40:15
DNF Griffin Eaker DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Murray 0:43:41
2 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 0:43:59
3 Austin Peterson 787 Racing 0:44:29
4 Court Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes 0:44:32
5 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 0:44:34
6 Chad Cook 0:45:20
7 Caleb Cunningham 0:45:36
8 Marcus Mendoza United Cycling 0:45:46
9 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA 0:45:59
10 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:46:07
11 Jake Massingill Matrix/RBM 0:46:10
12 Riley Boldt Welhous Bikes 0:46:31
13 Joe Emmons Matrix RBM 0:46:33
14 Travis Wilky ROL WHEELS s.t.
15 Brandon Alvey United Cycling Team 0:46:59
16 Butch Paine Phat Tire Bike Shop 0:47:06
17 Nicholas Oberski Belgianwerkx 0:47:09
18 Seth Hart Tulsa Wheelmen 0:47:21
19 Mark Macklin Filth AND Fury 0:47:29
20 Josh Weis Mosaic Riders Club s.t.
21 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels 0:48:07
22 Sean Clancy October Three Racing 0:48:13
23 Carlo Checri PACC Racing/poolnbrush.com 0:49:17
24 Reid Hutchins Bike Lab OKC/Midwestern State University 0:49:58
25 Brice Koerner 0:42:14
26 Benjamin Vanwinkle Midwestern State University 0:42:37
27 Paul Osman PHENOM p/b Phobio 0:43:09
DNF Hayden Otto Mad Duck Cyclery DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:38:57
2 Jessy Milburn United Cycling Team 0:39:26
3 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 0:39:46
4 Lucas Poupard Cadence Cyclery s.t.
5 Tanner Cope 0:40:38
6 Austin Minor PACC Racing 0:40:45
7 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing 0:40:58
8 Tom Young Cadence Cyclery 0:41:03
9 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 0:41:08
10 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM 0:41:23
11 Ken Chigani 0:41:26
12 Floyd Colley s.t.
13 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo 0:41:36
14 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing 0:41:59
15 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE s.t.
16 Romain Taupier United Cycling Team 0:42:21
17 Brice Koerner Unspoken Bikes p/b Revolver Brewing 0:42:24
18 David Bradfield Broken Star Cycling Team 0:42:28
19 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 0:42:40
20 James Dykes Wanderlust 0:43:22
21 John Cope Bicycle Sport Shop 0:43:50
22 Chris Patterson 0:43:56
23 Travis Dubose Bayou City Racing 0:44:16
24 Joseph Flynn 0:44:31
25 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric 0:44:48
26 Jeff Garner Wanderlust 0:45:00
27 Philip Peterson 787 Racing 0:46:11
28 Ian Scott Plano Athletic Cycling Club 0:46:22
29 Ryan Wells North Tarrant Cycling Club 0:46:28
30 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works s.t.
31 Rob Waldrupe NTCC 0:47:07
32 Jason Allen 0:47:22
33 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 0:47:35
34 Jackson Henry Welhous Bikes 0:47:53
35 Lance Peebles NTCC 0:40:43
36 Bill Moreman Team Bicycles Inc. 0:42:54
DNF Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA 0:43:39
2 Paul Bonds SPCX 0:44:00
3 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 0:44:31
4 Steven Williams Nemesis 0:45:08
5 Sammy Davidson Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 0:45:18
6 Steve Dodge PACC Racing 0:45:29
7 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
8 Derrick Saunders Colonel s.t.
9 Jason Cameron Mad Duck Racing 0:45:50
10 Rob Hacker Latini's Bicycle Repair 0:45:57
11 John King Marx & Bensdorf s.t.
12 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 0:46:02
13 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM s.t.
14 Jonathan Pattie BICYCLE SPORT SHOP 0:46:31
15 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn 0:46:34
16 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswagen s.t.
17 Matt Gordon Team Cycle Progression 0:47:43
18 Martin Soetaert Rol Wheels 0:47:57
19 Ryan Hobbs Rapha s.t.
20 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 0:48:38
21 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 0:49:02
22 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc. 0:49:06
23 Bryan Roberts Wanderlust 0:49:13
24 Jonathan Howell Violet Crown 0:50:06
25 Boyd Wallace 0:50:08
26 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 0:50:31
27 Dennis Livingston B&B Trek Racing s.t.
28 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles 0:50:57
29 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters 0:51:06
30 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 0:51:11
31 Sheldon Plahn 0:51:28
32 Jordan Chaney RBM/Mirage 0:51:39
33 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM 0:51:56
34 Lawrence Czarnecki MicroMetals/SCO 0:43:45
35 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown 0:43:56
36 Adam Spears 0:43:59
37 Daniel Fontenot PACC 0:45:05
38 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown 0:45:56
39 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 0:46:26
40 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop 0:46:33
41 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 0:50:08
42 Bill Moreman Bicycles Inc 0:52:38
43 Frederic Schmid The Bear Mountain 0:34:28
44 Gregory Murff 0:44:26
DNF Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Wheelmen DNF

Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Subaru 0:59:12
2 Andrew Dillman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:59:20
3 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 0:59:44
4 Michael Van den ham Garneau - Easton Cycling p/b Transitions Life Care 0:59:58
5 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 1:00:34
6 Nicolas Gaurin PACC Racing 1:00:55
7 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare 1:01:13
8 Kevin Bradford-parish SETcoaching p/b FSA 1:01:26
9 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare 1:01:26
10 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:02:40
11 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 1:02:52
12 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 1:02:53
13 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:03:29
14 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 1:03:37
15 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony PB Triad Bank 1:04:36
16 Adam Saban Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford 1:04:53
17 Terol Pursell Amy D Grassroots 1:05:17
18 Josh Direen Groove Subaru-Excel Sports 1:06:01
19 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers 2 Laps
20 Christian Culpepper Full Send Racing 3 Laps
21 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA 3 Laps
DNF Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
DNF Erik Tonkin Team S&M CX

Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works 0:44:43
2 Lee Robinson Phenom p/b Phobio 0:45:33
3 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/B Spokehouse 0:46:00
4 Philip Hiatt haigh October 3 Racing 0:46:30
5 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc. 0:42:00
6 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works 0:49:17
DNF Randall Courtney Team Party Time DNF

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Stephens 0:39:40
2 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome 0:40:09
3 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM 0:40:19
4 Brittany Parffrey Bicycle Heaven / Pva 0:41:37
5 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 0:41:55
6 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM 0:42:27

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric 0:43:09
2 Ashlee Weimar 0:44:00
3 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 0:46:34
4 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM 0:39:04

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet 0:44:35
2 Juhi Shah Merrit Hawkins AMN / Sun and Ski 0:45:08
3 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven 0:45:33
4 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 0:45:52
5 Samantha Nielson Oklahoma State University 0:46:16
6 Traci Gibson Arundel 0:46:46
7 Miranda Tandy 0:39:37
8 Lizzie Carpenter 0:39:40
9 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing 0:40:37
10 Holli Jetsel 0:40:51
11 Heidi Blackmon Team Soundpony 0:41:17
12 Esmeralda Miranda Dallas Bike Works 0:48:35
13 Amy Moore 0:44:28
DNF Jennifer Waters Pacc Racing DNF

Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:44:01
2 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans-DNA Cycling 0:44:08
3 Raylyn Nuss Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 0:44:16
4 Lily Williams The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 0:45:15
5 Hannah Arensman JA King p/b BR'C Women's CX 0:45:30
6 Bridget Tooley Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare 0:45:44
7 Anna Megale 0:46:19
8 Lauren Stephens Pink Knight 0:46:32
9 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 0:46:38
10 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 0:46:44
11 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA 0:47:18
12 Turner Ramsay Alpha Cycle Co.- Groove Subaru 0:47:27
13 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 0:47:37
14 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 0:47:45
15 Suzie Livingston Amy D. Foundation 0:47:46
16 Brenna Wrye-simpson Team S&M CX 0:48:25
17 Petra Schmidtmann Van Dessel Factory Racing 0:48:29
18 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:48:37
19 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 0:48:44
20 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 0:49:37
21 Jenny Willhite Bicycle Heaven 0:49:57
22 Brittany Parffrey Bicycle Heaven 0:50:48
23 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT 0:50:51

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with