These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Mullins 1:00:37
2 Jordan Snyder Berks Cycling Collective 1:02:20
3 Ryan Popple BAD LUCK RACING 1:08:08
4 Shawn Geiger 1:08:59
5 Van Morales DUBV Thuglife p/b Joeys Bike Shop 1:09:46
6 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes 1:01:06
7 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:05:26
8 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 1:02:22
9 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Mountain Bike Racing Team 1:04:26

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Maier Flat Tire Co. 0:27:26
2 Tom Svec Flat Tire Co. 0:27:55
3 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing 0:28:13
4 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 0:29:13
5 Rick Hoover NuGo Racing 0:29:55
6 David Good alleghenyVELO 0:29:56
7 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles 0:39:03
DNF Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Mccarren Gear Bicycle Sales/ Hunter S Thompson 0:48:27
2 Alex Myers ASCENT CONCEPT TEAM 0:48:49
3 Tom Svec Flat Tire Co. 0:51:59
4 Finley Wills Nugo Racing Team 0:54:42
5 Shawn Klocek 0:56:25
6 Keith Cumpston Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:50:02
7 David Lusher Aero Tech Designs Factory 1:00:47
8 Mike Morgan GEAR BICYCLE SALES 0:50:49

Men Juniors 18 and Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Weiland Honey Stinger 0:20:29

Men Master 40 Plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Saeler Trek CycloCross Collective 0:41:59
2 Jason Hochreiter NuGo Racing 0:43:50
3 Matthew Tinkey AeroTech Designs Factory team and Rusty Sprocket Bike Shop 0:44:58

Men Master 50 Plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer & Coffee 0:41:51
2 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 0:46:25
3 Craig Burland Bike Ohio 0:47:09
4 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing 0:47:19
5 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes 0:47:54
6 Phillip Hines Ride On Wooster Bicycles/Cannondale 0:48:34
7 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:49:50
8 David Klinke 0:50:08
9 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run 0:52:10
10 David Hickey Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:43:25
11 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing PB Margie Bars 0:44:33
12 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 0:44:40
13 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 0:47:13

Men Master 60 Plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Root Dirty Harry 0:43:13
2 Kim Butler Wheeling Brewing 0:45:02
3 Roy Leonard 0:45:15
4 Jos Belich Hammer Nutrition 0:43:09
5 Larry Harper WLC 0:44:28

Men Single Speed /Fatbike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer & Coffee 0:47:18
2 Ryan Hoehn Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:49:17
3 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 0:49:57
4 Ethan Flanigan Pathfinder Factory Racing 0:50:29
5 Nathan Molnar Bike Ohio 0:51:22
6 Dennis Patton 0:54:48
7 Jason Prosseda 0:47:55
8 Craig Burland Bike Ohio 0:51:22

Women Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:40:42
2 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:41:46
3 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer & Coffee 0:46:58
4 Greta Daniels JMac Cycling 0:50:26

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Izabella Shaffer Summit freewheelers 0:54:34
2 Sarah Ralich JMac Cycling 0:58:35
3 Sara Petyk 0:51:15

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with