These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Wong BYRDS 0:37:02
2 Jacob Zentner Trek Boise 0:37:32
3 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:38:40
4 Brian Roberson MMI 0:39:37
5 Ben Lomas BYRDS 0:40:03
6 Ryan Faber Team Eastside 0:40:18
7 Cortino Garcia Team Reel Theatre 0:40:26
8 Josiah Hanson BYRDS 0:40:29
9 Steven Parker 0:40:32
10 Jeremy Halka 0:41:05
11 Nick Leuenhagen BYRDS 0:41:21
12 Cody Wyman Rolling H Cycles 0:41:46
13 Matt Pasley 0:42:16
14 Jake Mcfarlin High Desert Hustle 0:42:27
15 David Peterson St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:43:09
16 Chris Downey 0:43:25
17 Alex Hecht High Desert Hustle 0:43:57
18 Gregory Wallingford 0:44:25
19 Matthew Swank 0:44:30
20 Alexander Baron High Desert Hustle 0:45:16
21 Richard Ford PacificSource Health Plans 0:45:43
22 Dylan Nunes Broken Spoke 0:46:15
23 Eli Norris BYRDS 0:46:17
24 Dave Anderson Sled Shed 0:46:50
25 Jeff Smith Team 10 Barrel 0:46:58
26 Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel 0:37:42
27 Thomas Wilson State Street Georges 0:38:04
28 Ben Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:40:00
29 Stafford Smith 0:42:57
30 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 0:38:02
31 Elias Smith BYRDS 0:39:17
32 Elliot Sher University of Idaho 0:39:57

Men Master 40+ (1/2/3/4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Price Roost Racing 0:33:10
2 Ronald Miller Trek Boise 0:34:47
3 Douglas Turner 10 Barrel 0:35:10
4 Scott Grill Just Me 0:36:56
5 Andrew Shaber Trek Boise 0:37:03
6 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 0:37:04
7 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:37:39
8 Mike Gerhardt Better to be a lover not a Feider 0:38:07
9 Eric Zuber Team Eastside Cycles 0:38:19
10 Dale Nelson Endurance 0:38:49
11 Joseph Feider Look lower for Mike Gerhardt 0:39:01
12 Russell Thorstrom Trek Boise 0:39:17
13 Josh Kenyon Roost Racing 0:39:27
14 Robert Burke Team Eastside Cycles 0:40:38
15 Johnathan Harrell Team Eastside Cycles 0:41:01
16 Scott Lindbloom N/A 0:41:33
17 Joseph Kafka Dreamwreckers 0:41:54
18 Brian Baker Broken Spoke Cycling Trek Boise 0:41:56
19 Steven Gustafson Eastside 0:42:00
20 Andrew Hanson Endurance Boise 0:42:21
21 Cortino Garcia Team Reel Theatre 0:43:08
22 Henry Harper St Lukes Sports Med/LRC 0:43:42
23 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management 0:43:48
24 Mike Purcell N/A 0:45:30
25 Paul Hughes FFKR Architects 0:34:17
26 Dave Showalter America First Credit Union / Bikers Edge 0:34:33
27 Erik Jones ESJFM 0:35:25
28 Justin Sparhawk LOOK! Save a Life 0:36:02
29 Jarred Blankenship Team Bob's Bicycles 0:36:44
30 Ryan Peck Dreamwreckers 0:36:49
31 Kevin Nicholes Xtreme Endurance Boise 0:38:26
32 Herberth Corrales Roost Racing 0:40:57
33 Frank Johnson St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:41:32
34 Allen Bowlden 0:46:30
DNF Troy Nichol george's cycles

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Ganter 0:56:33
2 John Hughes FFKR Architects- Bristlecone Bikes 0:56:47
3 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles 0:56:56
4 Joshua Monteith 1:02:39
5 Spencer Severance BYRDS Cycling 1:03:35
6 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 1:04:02
7 Adam Franklin 10 Barrel 1:05:27
8 David Seymour High Desert Hustle 1:05:42
9 Luke Klaas Team 10 Barrel 0:58:29
10 James Jackson 0:59:41
DNF Sawyer Bosch High Desert Hustle
DNF Kelton Williams
DNF Carson Hampton Donger Mfg/Eastside Cycles

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:36:27
2 Tristan Jones Donger Mfg 0:37:26
3 Christian Mckenna Donger 0:37:56
4 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:38:51
5 Alex Hecht High Desert Hustle 0:35:22
6 Carlos Matutes Donger 0:35:23
7 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:39:13
8 Braden Cissney Donger Mfg 0:33:32
DNF Will Hatab StateStreetGeorges

Women Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Youngwerth High Desert Hustle 0:36:44
2 Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:38:27
3 Shae Griffin KELSON BIKES 0:38:51
4 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS 0:38:59
5 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 0:42:20
6 Nekane Powell BYRDs 0:42:36
7 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 0:43:02
8 Tiedji Baker Boise VeloWomen 0:43:36
9 Keri Barnes Team digestive health boise velowomen 0:43:52
10 Erin Shelton UpCycle 0:44:08
11 Erin Morra Team Digestive Health Boise Velowomen 0:44:54
12 Alena Harrell 0:45:46
13 Heather Ramsdell Roost Racing 0:46:32
14 Allyson Selander BYRDS 0:48:36
15 Chrissy Gove Cycle Heaveb 0:37:48
16 Nicole Hendricks Velowomen 0:37:50
17 Aileen Frey SWIMBA 0:38:53
18 Caroline Divietro BYRDS Cycling 0:39:38
19 Veronica Scott 0:40:14
20 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 0:40:52
21 Madison Vosk 0:42:11
22 Alexandria Beard Byrds 0:43:11
23 Jessica Grunke Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 0:50:18
DNF Erin Sandmeyer

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with