These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling
2 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
3 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team
4 Alex Pankiw Commonweath Cycling Collective
5 Alexander Smith 717 Cycling

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Smith 717 Cycling
2 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle & Caf
3 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Velley Racing Team p/b Electric City Roasting
4 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop
5 Austin Banks Young Medalists
6 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop
7 Kyle Sammon 717 Cycling
8 Keith Heisey The Cycle Works
9 Steven Carr Unattached
10 Patrick Zbyszewski Twisted Cog Racing p/b Stable 12 Brewing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Boyer Unattached
2 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
3 Kyle Sammon 717 Cycling
4 Jeffrey Slade Unattached
5 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop
6 David John Guy's Racing Club
7 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club
8 Kyle Shenk Unattached
9 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick
10 Chuck Steppe Unattached
11 Thomas Repkoe Doylestown Bikeworks p/b Fred Beans
12 Jeremy King Lancaster Velo
13 Cobie Arnold Divine Swine Cycling
14 Jim Wilkie Unattached
15 Jim Wolgemuth Unattached
16 Stephen Vrabel The Bike Shak
17 John paul Travis Wooden Wheels Racing
18 Gregory Breidenstine-howe Unattached
19 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo
20 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop
21 Michael Brewer Unattached
22 Mike Meachan Unattached
23 Andy Helffrich Cadence Racing
24 Caesar Caramanico WCCC
25 Ian Purner Blue Mountain Velo
26 Douglas Schiel The Cycle Works
27 Mark Wojciechowski York Composite
28 Andrew Smith Freeze Thaw Cycles
29 George Schollenberger The Cycle Works
30 Scott Kingsley 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels
31 Jeff Shimko The Cycle Works
32 Johua Golumb Hempfield Tri Club

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anson Wright T-Town Elite
2 Aidan Hermann Jamsquad
3 Evan Reiner The Cycle Works
4 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works
2 Gavin Schollenberger Unattached
3 Evan Reiner The Cycle Works
4 Colin Fox 717 Cycling
5 Cameron Martens 717 Cycling
6 Hayes Carlson 717 Cycling

Men Masters 40+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Christopher
2 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog / Stable 12 Racing
3 David Radziewicz Unattached
4 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes
5 Kenneth Whittington Thru-it-All Body Shop Inc
6 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo
7 Scott Burford The Cycle Works
8 Scott Halstead Unattached

Men Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Smith Stoudt's Brewing Co / JB's Bike Shop
2 Ron Hermann Jamsquad

Men Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
2 Kevin Justice Trek Mid-Atlantic
3 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road
5 Kevin Saint clair Delaware Valley Racing/ Team Skyline Masters
6 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport / Henry's Bicycles
7 Richard Leibfried PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
8 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing
9 Bruce Hotaling Team FEC
10 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co / JB Bikes
11 Edwin Simoncek Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes

Men Masters 60-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road
2 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club
3 Paul Kornet Trek-Bike Line
4 Steven Kinney Unattached
5 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters
6 Robert Lund Unattached
7 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling
8 Eric Bartlett Unattached

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop
2 Keith Heisey The Cycle Works
3 Alex Pankiw Commonweath Cycling Collective
4 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop
5 Andrew Clark

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
2 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists
3 Mikaela Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team
4 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling club
5 Melissa Pieragostini Twisted Cog / Stable 12 Race Team

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Newton Race CF
2 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Staub The Cycle Works
2 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten
3 Alyssa Mease Unattached
4 Amy Fowler Unattached
5 Angie Singel The Cycle Works
6 Jessica Keller Unattached

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Homare Yamashita BIG Picture Cycling

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Homare Yamashita Big Picture Cycling
2 Nevaya Carr QCW Cycing p/b Breakawaybikes.com
3 Jolee Johnson The Cycle Works
4 Minori Yamashita Big Picture Cycling

Women Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Masami Yamashita Big Picture Cycling
2 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling
3 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with