These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

All Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 41:11:00
2 Evelyn Sifton INDEPENDENT 42:50:00
3 Amy White TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 43:56:00
4 Meg Siegel LANTERN ROUGE 55:37:00
5 Melanie Morrish INDEPENDENT 59:16:00

Cadet Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oscar Clark THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 34:42:00
2 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 37:29:00
3 Greg Morrish S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 41:54:00
4 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 35:05:00

Cadet Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Fuller S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 35:31:00

Elite 1&2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 53:49:00
2 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 56:23:00
3 Alex Lefebvre PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 59:00:00

Elite 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caelum Wishart INDEPENDENT 48:47:00
2 Andrew Lambert INDEPENDENT 53:24:00

Elite 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Minicola PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 38:30:00
2 Denver Poole INDEPENDENT 41:06:00
3 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 43:27:00
4 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE 43:38:00
5 Brian Chou BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 46:35:00

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 41:11:00
2 Evelyn Sifton INDEPENDENT 42:50:00
3 Meg Siegel LANTERN ROUGE 55:37:00

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 43:55:00
2 Matt Birchard S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 44:02:00
3 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 45:55:00
4 Ben Kierstead DURHAM SHREDDERS 1:00:04

Master 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 57:41:00
2 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 1:02:23
3 Chris Pollett TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 1:02:36
4 Bret Waghorne BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 54:37:00

Master 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Kell whitehead V�LOCOLOUR 49:46:00
2 Andrew Buzzell FITWORKS 49:51:00
3 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 52:49:00
4 Edmund Heung LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 53:12:00
5 Yves Bonnardeaux LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 53:49:00
6 Jamie Vrooman V�LOCOLOUR 57:02:00

Master 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Funk ESCAPE VELOCITY PB FORTIUS 38:08:00
2 Chris Herten TECHY KIDS 38:50:00
3 Martin Charron LES ROULEURS DE L'OUTAOUAIS 41:06:00
4 Shane Jewiss INDEPENDENT 41:21:00
5 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 42:25:00
6 Adam Killick MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 44:45:00
7 Alex Sakhartchouk INDEPENDENT 45:27:00
8 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 47:14:00
9 Joey Slobodian EURO-SPORTS 47:42:00
10 Mike Buggie CLOCKTOWER CYCLING CLUB 52:31:00
11 Ian Austen MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 38:12:00

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy White TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 43:56:00
2 Melanie Morrish INDEPENDENT 59:16:00

Minime Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:57:00
2 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 30:51:00

Minime Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 35:38:00

Novice Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerard Foley INDEPENDENT 31:21:00
2 Adrian Greenwood COBOURG CYCLING CLUB 35:41:00
3 Laura Voskamp INDEPENDENT 53:15:00

PeeWee Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Jewiss INDEPENDENT 44:23:00
2 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 44:24:00

PeeWee Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte Heung MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 30:25:00

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE 51:20:00
2 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 53:54:00
3 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 1:00:28
4 Brian Chou BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 48:15:00

Under 17 Men & Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oscar Clark THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 34:42:00
2 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 37:29:00
3 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:57:00
4 Greg Morrish S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 41:54:00
5 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 30:51:00
6 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 35:05:00
7 Sarah Fuller S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 35:31:00
8 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 35:38:00
9 Grayson Jewiss INDEPENDENT 44:23:00
10 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 44:24:00
11 Charlotte Heung MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 30:25:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with