These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers 0:27:13
2 Owen Dakin 0:27:54
3 Liam Dakin 0:28:51
4 Aaron Bendure 0:35:21
5 Mason Harley Oklahoma Flyers 0:35:23
6 Brecken Weaver 0:29:44
7 Keeaira Sherril-hill 0:36:57

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 0:48:13
2 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 0:48:17
3 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:49:17
4 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 0:49:27
5 Ryan Gabriel Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx 0:49:39
6 Brock Sell Move Up Off Road 0:50:24
7 Sean Haidet SchnurRacing 0:50:30
8 John Behrens Knobbe Cycling 0:50:32
9 Joshua Stevens Trade Winds Energy Cycling Team 0:50:48
10 Jake Orness PinnedGrit 0:51:12
11 Peter Murray 0:51:26
12 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / Pva 0:51:35
13 Adam Pellerin Troublemaker Cycling s.t.
14 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University 0:44:07
15 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 0:44:24
16 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 0:44:39
17 Chad Coccaro Hodges bend racing 0:45:38
18 Pete Ridilla Transition LifeCare P/B InSync RX 0:45:59
19 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing 0:46:28
20 Gabriel Ortiz Dallas Bike Works 0:46:30
21 Robert Lemaster Soundpony p/b Triad Bank s.t.
22 Ryan Hobbs Rapha 0:47:57
23 Alonzo Christensen 0:48:00
24 Malaki Caldwell Team Phoenix 0:48:18
25 Cody Pollard Oklahoma Firefighters Burn Camp 0:48:39
26 Chad Cook 0:50:27
27 Timothy Maley Sabino Cycles 0:50:39

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Wild Harvest Racing 0:37:00
2 Kye Cordes The Bike Lab OKC 0:37:20
3 Court Kretzmeier Welhous 0:37:26
4 Chad Cook 0:37:56
5 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 0:37:59
6 Jake Massingill Matrix/RBM 0:38:20
7 Blake Kingfisher 0:39:06
8 Spencer Leavitt Harvest racing 0:39:44
9 Victor Cashes Team Phoenix 0:39:46
10 Nicholas Blackwell Soundpony Triad Bank 0:40:57
11 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank 0:41:36
12 Seth Hart Tulsa Wheelmen 0:42:16
13 Butch Paine Phat Tire Bike Shop 0:42:40
14 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE 0:33:24
15 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 0:33:46
16 Cole Johnson Lindenwood University 0:34:38
17 Gary Hamer 0:34:51
18 John Berry Madison Lakes Cycling 0:35:23
19 Benjamin Vanwinkle Midwestern State University s.t.
20 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma flyers 0:35:42

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Poupard Cadence Cyclery 0:40:02
2 Victor Cashes Team Phoenix 0:40:23
3 Chris Guidry Team air Assurance 0:40:25
4 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works 0:41:32
5 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM 0:41:37
6 Brice Koerner Unspoken Bikes p/b Revolver Brewing 0:42:00
7 Phillip Whitejackson 0:42:24
8 Nicholas Penrod Air Assurance Devo P/B Spoke House 0:42:48
9 Marco Vallotto 0:42:56
10 Sean Kahl Tulsa Wheelmen 0:43:03
11 Robert Russell Spoken Cycle Racing 0:35:02
12 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 0:35:56
13 Garrett Brown 0:36:05
14 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance 0:36:16
15 Jonathan Clark Bike one racing team 0:39:27
16 Andrew Koszarek Team Al'S Bicycles 0:41:22
17 Joseph Flynn 0:28:55

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Minor PACC Racing 0:33:22
2 Todd Swain 0:33:37
3 Lucas Haivala 0:33:59
4 Brian Bolton Hodge's Bend Racing 0:34:01
5 Raleigh Redard 0:35:56
6 Dan Krzmarzick Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:37:33
7 Dave Weaver 0:38:07
8 Jonathan Clark Bike one racing team 0:38:35
9 Colin Healey 0:29:31
10 Brandon Crittenden 0:29:46
11 Steve Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:30:06
12 Micheal Messimore Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank s.t.
13 Robert Davison Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank 0:32:34

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Anderson Oklahoma Flyers 0:33:29
2 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works 0:34:45
3 Xavier Hunter 0:35:55
4 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 0:36:01
5 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 0:38:09
6 Brice Carey Oklahoma Flyers 0:39:01
7 Owen Braunecker Mission Devo Cycling/Ngca P/B Tyler Perry Studios 0:40:39
8 Griffin Eaker 0:42:52

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Lasley Spcx P/B R.K. Black 0:35:28
2 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 0:37:21
3 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/B Spokehouse 0:37:42
4 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo p/b Spoke House 0:38:58
5 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 0:40:50
6 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters 0:35:33
DNF J p Brocket Van Dessel DNF

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 0:54:48
2 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team 0:31:51
3 Brad Woodard RXC/CBL 0:32:19
4 Robert Hamlin KUHL Cycling Team 0:32:40
5 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Wheelmen 0:33:29
6 Doug Ray Dna Cycling P/B Onion Creek Volkswagen 0:34:05
7 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 0:34:32
8 Dennis Livingston B&B Trek Racing 0:35:15
9 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric s.t.
10 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing 0:35:59
11 Heath Arning Phat Tire Race Team 0:36:41
12 Chris Duke 0:36:58
13 Kris Kahl Goldenrod Pastries Cyclocross 0:39:41

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM 0:34:41
2 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles 0:38:01

Men UCI C2 Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co./Groove Subaru Silverthorne 0:56:44
2 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:56:54
3 Michael Van den ham Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare 0:57:31
4 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports 0:57:35
5 Spencer Petrov Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 0:57:51
6 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 0:57:52
7 Andrew Dillman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:57:57
8 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 0:58:15
9 Anthony Clark SQUID SQUAD 0:58:31
10 Jack Kisseberth Garneau Easton p/b Transitions Life Care 0:58:52
11 Maxx Chance FCX Elite 0:59:15
12 Eric Brunner FCX Elite 0:59:21
13 Denzel Stephenson FCX Elite 0:59:24
14 Allen Krughoff Chocolove Specialized 0:59:24
15 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare 0:59:59
16 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare 1:00:18
17 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:00:41
18 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:00:58
19 Andrew Juiliano Grit World Racing p/b Voler 1:01:39
20 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 1:01:45
21 Terol Pursell Amy D Grassroots 1:02:01
22 Dan Teaters Wheel & Sprocket 1:02:25
23 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:02:41
24 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 1:02:49
25 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian 1:02:50
26 David Greif Roca Roja 1:03:20
27 Adam Saban Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power 1:03:30
28 Nathaniel Vacura Adventure Cycling 2 Laps
29 Christian Culpepper Full Send Racing 3 Laps
DNF Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR

Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Gabriel 0:36:38
2 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo p/b Spokehouse 0:37:07
3 Sammy Davidson Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 0:38:27
4 Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power 0:39:58
5 Daniel Ammann Team air assurance p/b AVB 0:32:25
6 Nicholas Penrod Air Assurance Devo P/B Spoke House 0:34:21
7 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike 0:34:25
8 Kevin Snider Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank 0:35:42
9 Daniel Rittler Team Pentabike 0:36:54
10 John Fondern 0:34:41
DNF Ian Moore Gs Tenzing DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany 0:39:10
2 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT 0:40:47
3 Laurel Ledbetter 0:41:33
4 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW 0:42:31
5 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric 0:42:54
6 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM 0:44:09
7 Aerah Hardin Sham Events 0:44:42
8 Emily Bissett Urban South Racing 0:37:58

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing Team 0:27:21
2 Samantha Nielson Oklahoma State University 0:28:36
3 Chesney Grantz Pandemonium 0:28:56
4 Miranda Tandy 0:29:33
5 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling 0:30:30
6 Heidi Blackmon Soundpony Triad Bank 0:33:17
7 Bridgette Berry 0:35:04
8 Esmeralda Miranda Dallas Bike Works 0:36:57

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers 0:34:34

Women UCI C2 Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Runnels Squid Squad 0:42:38
2 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:42:49
3 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 0:42:59
4 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 0:43:08
5 Caroline Mani 0:44:02
6 Raylyn Nuss Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 0:44:28
7 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 0:45:02
8 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:45:35
9 Jennifer Malik Red Kite Fund 0:45:44
10 Suzie Livingston Amy D. Foundation 0:46:17
11 Bridget Tooley Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare 0:46:41
12 Lauren Stephens Pink Knight 0:47:00
13 Anna Katrina engelsted Amy D Foundation 0:47:08
14 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 0:47:11
15 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power 0:47:42
16 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Subaru Cycling Team 0:48:00
17 Meghan Newlin Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:48:16
18 Shannon Mallory NWCX Project 0:48:28
19 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders 0:48:46
20 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT 0:49:34
DNF Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero p/b Bitchstix
DNF Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with