These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shadd Smith
2 Micah Gordon Move Up Off-Road
3 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
4 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
5 Lawrence Simonson
6 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
7 Marc Thierry
8 Peat Henry
9 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
10 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
11 Galen Johnson
12 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
14 Scott Williamson

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Gomes Project Echelon Racing
2 Atticus Jones
3 Alexander Stephens
4 Franklin Segura
5 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
6 Steve Babcock Velo Force
7 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
8 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
9 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling
10 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
11 Michael Link Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
12 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Cayden Whitehill
3 Daniel Del rosario IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
4 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Tom Frisella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
6 Brandon Amos
7 Kyle Anthony Localcycling.com
8 Alexander Flunker
9 Aaron Chisum
10 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
11 Jeff Brandhorst
12 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Randy Braley Big D Cycling
DNF Jeremy Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Kobush
2 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
3 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
4 Jake Long
5 Joshua Carroll
6 Jack Bledsoe
7 Robert Florence

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
2 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
3 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Atticus Jones
2 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Bledsoe
2 Charles Christian
3 Nathan Moore

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Liam Hillshire
4 Jett Fluty Truman Lake Bicycle Club

Men Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vince Gatto Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
3 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
4 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo

Men Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Thompson Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
2 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Brian Shoemaker
4 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Juraj Trubiroha Localcycling.com

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
3 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities

Men Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Steve Babcock Velo Force
3 Roger Williams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Erik Riker
6 James Klages Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
7 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darin Marlow
2 Dennis Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
3 James Schwantner Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
4 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
5 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF Greg Vaught Big D Cycling

Men Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Braet Velo Force
2 Peter Stevens Velo Force
3 Dennis Carey

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mcallister Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Steve Schweiker
3 Tracy Rockwell Colavita Racing Inc.

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Marc Thierry
3 Peat Henry
4 Ian Smith Raven Road Club
5 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF Scott Williamson

Men Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conrad Chase
2 Aiden Moody
3 Kyler Kusiak

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Abbey Obrien Harvest Racing-Trek
3 Annette Triplett
4 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
6 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
7 Renee Thierry

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Bax

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lola Jonjevic

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Kindsay Mclaughlin
3 Isabelle Jensen KCOI U20

Women Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Rutherford
2 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
3 Madeline King

Women Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Women Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Shepard
2 Angie Koppa

Women Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Daffilo Pastaria - Big Shark Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with