These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Shelton dfL 0:29:38
2 Charles Liske 0:31:31
3 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:32:04
4 Kilian Bush 0:33:03
5 Diego Ramirez 0:23:08
6 Conner Ramesbottom Mikes bikes 0:24:43
7 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 0:25:30
8 Maxwell Doyle Rock 'N' Roll Lube 0:25:42
9 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 0:26:42
10 Caden Kroettinger 0:28:59
11 Colton Bilodeau CBRE 0:30:19
12 Nathan Prichard 0:38:54
DNF Jack Fresia 0:26:44

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Tucker CX Nation 0:24:58
2 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 0:25:00
3 Marcis Shelton dfL 0:25:56
4 Wyatt Hamilton Western States Realty- Auburn 0:25:58
5 Blake Macheras CX Nation 0:27:25
6 Anton Knepprath DRS 24/7 0:27:37
7 Alexander Stoltman FREAKSHOW RED CX 0:27:59
8 William Olling sacbikefans.com 0:31:08
9 Sam Flood SacBikeFans.com 0:31:08
10 Sylus Krall 0:32:10
11 Bjorn Krall 0:37:47

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha White Team Bacon 0:35:27
2 Kennedy Cortopassi Rocklobster/Voler/Clif Bar 0:25:51

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callum Ingram VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 0:56:17
2 William Hawkins 0:57:15
3 Chaz Halbert Phoenix Cycling Systems 0:57:48
4 Darin Morgan DRS 24/7 0:58:41
5 Stefen Creason Data Driven Athlete 1:01:06

Men A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Casados Form & Data 0:40:33
2 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 0:41:14
3 Ryan Odell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0:41:46
4 Samuel Guzman Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 0:42:32
5 Dustin Diede Eleil 0:42:56
6 Justin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 0:43:10
7 Justin Hintz River City Velo 0:43:19
8 Aron Yevuta 0:43:49
9 Adam Koch Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 0:44:01
10 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 0:44:03
11 Blake Heinlein Mediocre Racing 0:47:32
12 Brian Sanders Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:50:34
DNF Jose Cuevas Orange pedal 0:24:14

Men A45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Shelton dfL 0:40:22
2 Gannon Myall Canyon Bicycles 0:41:12
3 Scott Peifer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0:41:28
4 John Mundelius Styx and Stones 0:41:56
5 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 0:42:14
6 Brian Staby CX Nation 0:43:09
7 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 0:43:18
8 Evan Adams dfL 0:43:47
9 David Tricamo dfL 0:43:47
10 Eric Bustos Google/Nest 0:44:09
11 Mike Gottardi LeadOut 0:44:16
12 Steve Hindman Pen Velo/ Summit Bikes 0:44:45
13 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 0:44:58
14 Jerry Barton FT3 0:45:15
15 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 0:45:20
16 Kyle Schild sacramento golden wheelman SGW 0:48:21

Men A55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Sovereign SGW 0:43:36
2 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta Big Swingin Cycles 0:44:00
3 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:45:12
4 Dean Klotz LeadOut 0:45:23
5 Ryosei Kaneko CPC pb Tesla 0:45:25
6 Craig Lindberg ol'Republic/SERT 0:46:23
7 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:46:59
8 Robert Martinez MDWSPORTS 0:46:56

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chaz Halbert Phoenix Cycling Systems 0:41:48
2 Ian Dapot Ornot 0:44:07
3 Andrew Langfield 0:44:23
4 Arthur Richardson Team Roaring Mouse 0:44:28
5 Elder Matt Kinetic 0:44:30
6 Fergus Tanaka ORNOT 0:44:52
7 Ryan Terry Kinetic Cycles 0:45:34
8 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 0:46:01
9 Ethan Jacobsma 0:46:17
10 Ben Moomey CBRE Racing 0:46:21
11 Curtis Brawner 0:46:22
12 Brandon Hayden 0:46:27
13 Jim Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 0:46:27
14 Daryl Rogers Box Dog Bikes 0:46:46
15 Trent Wilson Kinetic Cycles 0:46:57
16 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:47:39
17 Colin Brown Team City Sacramento 0:48:14
18 Tommaso Gomez Fat Cake Club 0:48:35
19 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 0:48:45
20 Tyler Elliott King Kog Oakland 0:39:52
21 Brian Ray TEAM CRYNOW 0:41:18
22 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic 0:41:35
23 Galen Gentry N/A 0:41:43
24 Matthew Bush 0:42:59
25 �gil Inouye Team Roseville Cyclery 0:48:22
DNF Rafael Ramirez 0:20:32
DNF Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:21:08
DNF Brian Mohrlant Team Metric 0:08:46

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antonio Miranda TEAM PHOENIX 0:43:37
2 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 0:43:50
3 Alvin Chan King Kog 0:44:52
4 Mike Voss 0:45:05
5 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0:45:15
6 Jake Hensley Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team 0:45:20
7 Matt Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 0:46:10
8 �glenn Sabot Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:46:25
9 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:47:14
10 Eric Houston FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:47:46
11 Kimio Bazett 0:48:42
12 James Schek Pen Velo 0:51:43

Men B45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 0:43:44
2 Ken Cashion CVC-DFL 0:44:02
3 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 0:46:00
4 Thomas Farley Team Roaring Mouse 0:46:00
5 Joshua Sacha US Military Endurance Sports 0:47:20
6 Lance Hooper LeadOut Racing 0:48:02
7 Jack Cauthen Velofix 0:49:17
8 �ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0:51:17
9 Colby Stott Sierra Endurance Sports 0:52:29
10 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 0:53:21
11 Mark Myhr Kinetic cycles 0:43:59

Men B50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Milne Victory Velo 0:44:56
2 John Kretschmann Body Concepts Race Team 0:45:28
3 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 0:46:44
4 Terry Mcniff Victory Velo 0:46:48
5 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 0:47:25
6 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 0:48:26
7 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 0:49:17
8 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 0:51:37
9 Steve Griffiths 0:51:46
10 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 0:52:04
11 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 0:43:08
12 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0:46:42
13 Bruce Mcgagin Kinetic Cycles 0:50:58

Men B55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Milikien Paco's 0:45:16
2 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:45:48
3 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 0:46:28
4 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:47:39
5 Dan Parkinson 0:48:42
6 Bruce Parr 0:48:42
7 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo Racing 0:49:21
8 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 0:49:32
9 Tim Brown 0:50:00
10 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro 0:50:50
11 Andrew Lyndon King Kog 0:51:12
12 Willy Dommen zeitgeist racing 0:51:19
13 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing 0:45:29
14 Joseph Vicencio the Hub- Napa 0:50:54
DNF Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 0:42:23

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 �anthony Bagnani 0:25:30
2 Nolan Wong Trafiq vs Traffic 0:28:25
3 Corby Cobb Reno Wheelmen 0:29:16
4 Mark Barnum 0:29:57
5 Robby Striegel Cycling Development 0:30:23
6 Anthony Parenzin 0:30:58
7 �aaron Stanford 0:31:32
8 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 0:31:55
9 Geordi Ivory 0:34:55
10 Bradley Dyer 0:35:21
11 �will Kunz 0:35:26
12 Rich Marotti 0:36:10
13 John Bovet Orange Pedal Cycling 0:26:58
DNF �drew Cuthbertson Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:22:48

Men C35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 �kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:28:22
2 Brian Durling Mike''s Bikes 0:28:38
3 Leif Mortenson 0:29:10
4 Greg Frankfurter 0:29:41
5 Seretan Michael Huckleberry Racing 0:31:09
6 Hoss Koch 0:31:35
7 Pete Stirling BEAS Academy 0:32:33
8 Kirk Evans 0:33:00
9 Anthony Marino FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:33:13
10 Russell Shaw 0:33:21
11 James Wright All Out of Bubblegum Racing 0:36:24
12 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:25:07
13 James Guntermann Rabid Alpaca Posse 0:28:12

Men C45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chrys Dudek Bike Stuff 0:29:45
2 Brian Yates Victory Velo 0:30:07
3 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:30:11
4 Michael Arreguin SGW/Kinetic 0:30:32
5 Colby Stott Sierra Endurance Sports 0:30:41
6 Evan Billman AmainCycling 0:32:01
7 Rick Silva 0:32:07
8 Raymond De la rosa 0:33:44
9 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 0:35:19
10 Gary Neate REOBCG 0:35:47
11 Josh Flood SacBikeFans.com 0:36:12

Men C50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 0:31:08
2 Earl (jr) Richardson Kinetics 0:31:35
3 David Herman Team City/Team Dai Endurance 0:32:14
4 Glen Guymon Body Concepts 0:32:25
5 Roger Mackensen 0:32:43
6 Michael Davirro Victory Velo Racing Team 0:33:21
7 Rick Guevel Kinetics 0:34:37
8 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 0:35:45
DNF Paul Keefer 0:23:01

Men C55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnny Chiarello 0:30:15
2 Lee Mosbrucker Kinetic 0:30:50
3 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 0:31:15
4 David Vincent Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:31:15
5 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 0:31:21
6 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 0:32:05
7 Todd Isaman Golden chain cyclists 0:32:30
8 John Brink Kinetic 0:32:58
9 Brian Schyberg Schyberg Engineering 0:33:42
10 Matthew Korn Edwin Sims DDS 0:33:59
11 Cal Walstad Victory Velo Racing 0:34:30
12 Tim Patton Team EPiC Cycling 0:35:19
13 David Iriguchi Iriguchi Ukuleles 0:24:52
DNF Chuck Shinneman 0:16:11

Men Open 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 �matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/52x11 0:43:33
2 Bill Harkola Pen Velo/ Summit Bicycles 0:43:58
3 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:45:13
4 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 0:45:42
5 Paul Falvey Ol'Repbublic 0:45:48
6 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 0:46:47
7 Albert Fox Davis Bike Club 0:47:59
8 Chris Burgeson 0:49:08
9 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:49:15
10 Dave Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:49:28
11 John Slavonic ol'Republic/SERT 0:49:37
12 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:52:39
13 Kevin Weitz Victory Velo Racing 0:42:29
DNF Cass Laizure VSRT 0:17:31

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 247 0:56:07
2 Robert Terra Squid 0:56:42
3 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 0:57:13
4 Zack Cunningham SQuiD 0:58:06
5 Nicholas Terzakis DeliBoy CC x SQUID x BRAAAP 0:58:09
6 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 0:59:05
7 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 1:02:05
8 Andrew Moore sutterville bicycle co 1:02:39
9 William Youngman Kinetic Cyclocross 1:03:20
10 Steven Chavez Trunetics 1:04:19
11 Jason Snovel HiFi CX 1:04:40
12 Patrick Dowd King Kog 0:56:04
13 Jim Macdonald Squid Squad 0:57:00
14 Carlos Balam cosmic cycles 0:58:42
15 Morgan Allen BRKLND 1:00:45

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nils Severson 0:46:47
2 Tony O'dell DRS247 0:47:26
3 Jonathan Clay 0:39:39
4 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles 0:41:00
5 Casey Sussman Mars Cycles 0:41:33
6 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 0:45:34
7 Brian Ray Chico Corsa 0:39:31
DNF Erik Dubey Folsom Bike Mandem 0:22:17

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 0:28:19
2 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:29:01
3 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 0:30:25
4 Linda Elgart River City Velo 0:32:47
5 Libby Conlin kinetics 0:37:52
6 Susan Butterworth 0:28:05

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Bernstein Vive La Tarte CX 0:42:32
2 Sarah Maile 0:45:29
3 Lindsey Cunningham 0:47:41
4 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 0:50:01

Women A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Erdosh 0:45:00
2 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 0:46:18
3 Hollie Mcgovern Top Club McGovern Cycles 0:48:38
4 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 0:53:30

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caetie Ofiesh Ornot 0:47:56
2 Jennie Hawkins 0:48:02
3 Anna Jurgens 0:49:10
4 Ariel Raymon King Kog Oakland 0:41:34
5 Nicole Falk king kog oakland 0:41:38
6 Hope Crockell 0:41:57
7 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 0:42:46
8 Megan Anderson 0:43:03
9 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 0:44:10
10 Savanna Tracey King Kog 0:44:24
11 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 0:44:36
12 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 0:44:56
13 Olivia Lane Dirt Birds 0:45:19
14 Elizabeth Rhodes SportDestiny.com 0:57:27

Women B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kalli Phillips Vive la Tarte 0:42:02
2 Tawni Parr 0:42:56
3 Alicen Kershaw Team roaring mouse 0:46:48
4 Angie Platis Breakaway Women’s Racing 0:54:26

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Barnum-roberts Insane Alpaca Posse 0:31:12
2 Sarah Kay Team City Sacramento 0:34:00
3 Elizabeth Koebele Bike Like A Girl 0:35:31
4 Amy (katie) Goad Team City Sacramento 0:35:40
5 Sarah Depenbrock Rapid Alpaca Posse! 0:35:46
6 Emily Weiss 0:36:34
7 �kristen Scharler 0:36:40
8 Christine Foster Dirt Birds 0:36:42
9 Maya Werner 0:37:54
10 Lauren Mckay Dirt birds 0:37:59
11 Jen Bezrutczyk 0:38:31
12 Rachel Warren Dirt Birds 0:39:40
13 Maria Alberty SheSpoke Racing 0:26:58
14 Justine Herrig Donuts and Pina Coladas 0:28:38
15 Amber Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 0:31:15

Women C40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jec Ballou 0:31:41
2 Siobhan Saunders 0:33:23
3 Tina Bilodeau CBRE 0:35:08
4 Chelsea Keen 0:36:32
5 Jesse Stark Ace Window Tinting 0:36:36
6 Angie Platis Breakaway Women’s Racing 0:38:45
7 Marci Wood 0:39:06
8 Michelle Rezentes 0:26:30
9 �kirstin Hudson Sparks cyclery 0:27:42

Women Open 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:50:51
2 Renee Shelton 0:51:49
3 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:41:59
4 Teri Reilly 0:42:58
5 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies 0:45:30
6 Susan Butterworth 0:44:25

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with