These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Shelton dfL 0:28:56
2 Charles Liske 0:29:18
3 Colin Barton FT3 Gen 2 0:31:54
4 Ian Schweitzer 0:33:48
5 Conner Ramesbottom Mikes bikes 0:34:43
6 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 0:23:37
7 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 0:23:47
8 Maxwell Doyle Rock 'N' Roll Lube 0:24:26
9 Benjamin Castillo Kinetic Cycles 0:24:27
10 Caden Kroettinger 0:24:59
11 Ben Landon Mom & Dad 0:26:29
12 Colton Bilodeau CBRE 0:30:51
13 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:34:45

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Tucker CX Nation 0:25:15
2 Blake Macheras CX Nation 0:25:26
3 Marcis Shelton dfL 0:25:35
4 Wyatt Hamilton Western States Realty- Auburn 0:25:43
5 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 0:25:44
6 William Olling sacbikefans.com 0:30:45
7 Sylus Krall 0:30:50
8 �henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:33:01
9 Bjorn Krall 0:33:59
10 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek High School Mtn Bike Team 0:35:29
11 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:25:33

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:19:57
2 Samantha White Team Bacon 0:22:26
3 Kennedy Cortopassi Rocklobster/Voler/Clif Bar 0:24:33

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Overby 0:22:09

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 0:54:24
2 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton/ HRS/ Rock Lobster 0:58:20
3 Callum Ingram VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 1:00:19
4 Darin Morgan DRS 24/7 1:00:56
5 Caitlin Bernstein Vive La Tarte CX 1:01:20
6 Todd Stone Mikes Bikes 1:05:17
7 Aron Yevuta 0:56:34
DNF David Pauls Cycle -X Napa Valley 0:48:59

Men A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 0:39:07
2 Aaron Casados Form & Data 0:40:47
3 Ryan Odell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0:40:55
4 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 0:40:55
5 Adam Koch Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 0:42:32
6 Dustin Diede Eleil 0:42:34
7 Justin Hintz River City Velo 0:42:44
8 Samuel Guzman Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 0:43:51
9 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 0:44:03
10 Aron Yevuta 0:44:25
11 E. taylor Abel 0:45:29
12 Blake Heinlein Mediocre Racing 0:45:46
13 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:40:03
DNF Justin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 0:17:32

Men A45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gannon Myall Canyon Bicycles 0:40:42
2 Matt Shelton dfL 0:40:50
3 John Mundelius Styx and Stones 0:42:11
4 Brian Staby CX Nation 0:42:23
5 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 0:42:53
6 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 0:43:42
7 Eric Bustos Google/Nest 0:43:44
8 Jerry Barton FT3 0:44:21
9 Kyle Schild sacramento golden wheelman SGW 0:48:55
10 Steve Hindman Pen Velo/ Summit Bikes 0:38:52

Men A55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta Big Swingin Cycles 0:44:09
2 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:44:18
3 Ryosei Kaneko CPC pb Tesla 0:45:09
4 James Allen 0:45:30
5 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:39:00
DNF Craig Lindberg ol'Republic/SERT 0:38:17
DNF Robert Martinez MDWSPORTS 0:12:50

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Dapot Ornot 0:43:36
2 Elder Matt Kinetic 0:44:37
3 Jason Liske 0:45:17
4 Trent Wilson Kinetic Cycles 0:45:36
5 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 0:45:38
6 Daniel Overby 0:46:16
7 Tommaso Gomez Fat Cake Club 0:47:04
8 Curtis Brawner 0:47:06
9 Brandon Hayden 0:47:46
10 Jim Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 0:50:05
11 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 0:38:37
12 Brian Ray TEAM CRYNOW 0:41:52
13 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic 0:42:56
DNF Sam Brown-shaklee Mike''s Bikes of Sacramento 0:29:58

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antonio Miranda TEAM PHOENIX 0:44:24
2 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 0:44:47
3 Tim Johnson 0:45:32
4 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:45:54
5 Alberto Gonzalez Phoenix Cycling 0:46:07
6 Bryan Gast 0:46:57
7 Eric Houston FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:47:55
8 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:48:30
9 �glenn Sabot Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:49:20
10 Kimio Bazett 0:49:55
11 Devin Martin Team Fenyman 0:50:58

Men B45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 0:46:58
2 Thomas Farley Team Roaring Mouse 0:47:55
3 Ernie Sayo CBRE 0:48:36
4 Joshua Sacha US Military Endurance Sports 0:49:08
5 Lance Hooper LeadOut Racing 0:49:46
6 Wylie Palmer Frame Up Bikes 0:51:40
7 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 0:55:18
8 Mark Myhr Kinetic cycles 0:45:47
DNF Evan Billman AmainCycling 0:24:12

Men B50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Daly ThirstBear Cycling 0:46:47
2 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 0:47:31
3 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 0:47:48
4 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 0:52:00
5 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 0:52:34
6 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 0:52:47
7 Steve Griffiths 0:54:08
8 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 0:44:47
9 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0:48:06
10 David Herman Team City/Team Dai Endurance 0:48:14
11 Bruce Mcgagin Kinetic Cycles 0:50:04

Men B55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Milikien Paco's 0:47:21
2 Bruce Parr 0:48:47
3 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:48:58
4 John Seivert ol'Republic / SERT 0:49:15
5 Leonard Willingham Mike the Poolman 0:49:54
6 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 0:50:41
7 Dan Parkinson 0:50:59
8 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:51:30
9 Tim Brown 0:51:49
10 Willy Dommen zeitgeist racing 0:44:02
11 Rocco Hollaway BREcyling 0:46:38
12 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing 0:47:12
13 Joseph Vicencio the Hub- Napa 0:51:29

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Callaghan 0:27:31
2 Brian Wagner 0:27:53
3 Nolan Wong Trafiq vs Traffic 0:27:55
4 Corby Cobb Reno Wheelmen 0:28:03
5 Mark Barnum 0:28:18
6 Robby Striegel Cycling Development 0:28:22
7 Dane Schweitzer 0:30:32
8 Bradley Dyer 0:31:54
9 Christopher White Kinetic Cycles 0:32:05
10 �aaron Stanford 0:32:05
11 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 0:32:13
12 �drew Cuthbertson Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:34:37
13 Rich Marotti 0:34:53
14 �will Kunz 0:35:35
15 John Bovet Orange Pedal Cycling 0:38:41
16 Kyle Burley 0:32:51
DNF �anthony Bagnani 0:17:39

Men C35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 �kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:27:44
2 Leif Mortenson 0:28:18
3 Bob Ryan 0:29:53
4 Adam Lusk 0:30:14
5 Seretan Michael Huckleberry Racing 0:31:37
6 Kirk Evans 0:32:00
7 Pete Stirling BEAS Academy 0:32:32
8 Oliver Isidro 0:32:48
9 Hoss Koch 0:33:49
10 Anthony Marino FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:34:15
11 �mychael Shannon Elite Physiques 0:34:35
12 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:37:24
13 James Guntermann Rabid Alpaca Posse 0:26:24
14 Jamie Ormsby 0:27:49

Men C45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Arreguin SGW/Kinetic 0:30:09
2 Brian Yates Victory Velo 0:30:13
3 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:30:16
4 Evan Billman AmainCycling 0:31:31
5 Rick Silva 0:31:38
6 Raymond De la rosa 0:32:16
7 Kirk Keeler Yosemite Velo 0:32:20
8 Vincent Pitzulo Rockville Bike 0:32:28
9 Adrian Guevara CBRE Racing 0:32:54
10 Gary Neate REOBCG 0:33:49
11 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 0:35:04
12 Brian Krall 0:24:35

Men C50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Elliott 0:31:17
2 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 0:31:18
3 Glenn Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:31:22
4 David Herman Team City/Team Dai Endurance 0:32:16
5 Roger Mackensen 0:33:31
6 Michael Davirro Victory Velo Racing Team 0:34:04
7 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 0:34:56
8 Rick Guevel Kinetics 0:35:04
9 Robert Fuller FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:36:20

Men C55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 0:30:11
2 Johnny Chiarello 0:30:48
3 Lee Mosbrucker Kinetic 0:30:56
4 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 0:31:35
5 Charles Merrill 3RingCircus.us 0:31:40
6 David Vincent Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:32:10
7 Brian Schyberg Schyberg Engineering 0:32:36
8 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 0:32:43
9 Mike Baroni 0:32:46
10 John Brink Kinetic 0:32:54
11 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 0:33:22
12 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 0:33:52
13 Eric Hess E-Scapes Landscape 0:34:27
14 Kenneth George 0:23:56
15 Cal Walstad Victory Velo Racing 0:24:09
16 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 0:25:32
DNF Tim Patton Team EPiC Cycling 0:11:35

Men Open 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 �matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/52x11 0:46:21
2 Paul Falvey Ol'Repbublic 0:46:49
3 Albert Fox Davis Bike Club 0:49:08
4 John Grubbs Kinetic cycles 0:50:23
5 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:52:58
6 John Slavonic ol'Republic/SERT 0:53:28
7 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:43:24
8 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 0:43:09
9 Bill Harkola Pen Velo/ Summit Bicycles 0:46:51

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 247 0:58:08
2 Zack Cunningham SQuiD 0:58:38
3 Nicholas Terzakis DeliBoy CC x SQUID x BRAAAP 0:58:41
4 Robert Terra Squid 0:58:43
5 Patrick Dowd King Kog 1:02:21
6 Andrew Moore sutterville bicycle co 1:03:03
7 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 0:55:12
8 Steven Chavez Trunetics 0:56:13
9 Jim Macdonald Squid Squad 0:56:51
10 William Youngman Kinetic Cyclocross 0:57:04

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Murai 0:46:05
2 Tony O'dell DRS247 0:46:17
3 Jonathan Clay 0:39:21
4 Casey Sussman Mars Cycles 0:42:39
5 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 0:43:10
6 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing 0:43:25
7 James Clark Revs 0:44:10
8 Hank Mini Roseville Cyclery 0:44:12
9 Kirk Evans 0:44:23

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 0:19:09
2 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:19:24
3 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 0:19:49
4 Linda Elgart River City Velo 0:20:49
5 Rebecca Hatt Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 0:24:39
6 Susan Butterworth 0:27:43
7 Kari Sumner COLT Racing 0:28:09

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzie Snyder Sierra Endurance Sports 0:44:55
2 Sarah Maile 0:46:01
3 Lindsey Cunningham 0:49:20
4 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 0:54:04

Women A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Erdosh 0:46:12
2 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 0:47:18
3 Hollie Mcgovern Top Club McGovern Cycles 0:47:36
4 Aubree Watkins 0:47:57
5 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 0:50:28
6 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women''s Racing 0:51:56
7 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 0:48:12

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Barnum-roberts Insane Alpaca Posse 0:51:44
2 Hope Crockell 0:53:16
3 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 0:54:02
4 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 0:44:58
5 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 0:46:11
6 Callie Gordon 0:46:22

Women B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Pittiglio Dirt Birds 0:51:33
2 Kalli Phillips Vive la Tarte 0:52:12
3 Tawni Parr 0:52:25
4 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 0:48:40
5 Kelli Badillo Breakaway Women's Racing 0:49:41
6 Angie Platis Breakaway Women’s Racing 0:55:54

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 �makayla Lara 0:20:04
2 Brooke Barnum-roberts Insane Alpaca Posse 0:20:19
3 Sarah Kay Team City Sacramento 0:20:57
4 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 0:22:48
5 Elizabeth Koebele Bike Like A Girl 0:23:49
6 Sarah Depenbrock Rapid Alpaca Posse! 0:24:00
7 �kristen Scharler 0:24:29
8 Christine Foster Dirt Birds 0:24:49
9 Amy (katie) Goad Team City Sacramento 0:24:53
10 Maya Werner 0:24:58
11 Jen Bezrutczyk 0:25:24
12 Justine Herrig Donuts and Pina Coladas 0:27:38

Women C40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Bilodeau CBRE 0:22:49
2 Chelsea Keen 0:24:24
3 Michelle Rezentes 0:25:17
4 Angie Platis Breakaway Women’s Racing 0:25:22
5 Marci Wood 0:26:43
6 Tricia Dejersey freedom riders 0:26:53
7 �kirstin Hudson Sparks cyclery 0:26:58
8 Catherine Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 0:27:18

Women Open 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:51:17
2 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:54:04
3 Teri Reilly 0:55:11
4 Renee Shelton 0:45:21
5 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies 0:48:40
6 Susan Butterworth 0:47:12
7 Kari Sumner COLT Racing 0:49:50

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with