These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 56:32:00
2 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 59:11:00
3 James Fedosov SPEEDRIVER.COM 59:21:00
4 Alex Lefebvre PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 59:28:00
5 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 1:01:32
6 Robert Meneguzzi HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB 1:02:12
7 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 1:03:33
8 Peter Morse MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 1:04:40
9 Justin Minicola PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 1:05:32
10 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT 1:07:59
11 Stephen Kirby MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 57:26:00
12 Caelum Wishart INDEPENDENT 57:34:00
13 Andrew Lambert INDEPENDENT 58:28:00
DNF Calvin Loney THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE DNF

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Gilligan MACOGEP-ARGON18-GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX P/P MAZDA 43:30:00
2 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 44:20:00
3 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 44:51:00
4 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 45:25:00
5 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 47:17:00
6 Jennifer Stephenson INDEPENDENT 48:35:00
7 Evelyn Sifton INDEPENDENT 49:23:00
DNF Meg Siegel LANTERN ROUGE DNF

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damien Vialaret VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 46:52:00
2 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 47:09:00
3 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 50:12:00
4 Matt Birchard S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 50:21:00
5 Eric Frost INDEPENDENT 52:31:00
6 Mitchell Mccurry KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 53:31:00
7 Logan O'krafka INDEPENDENT 53:55:00
8 John Noble S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 56:18:00
9 Parsa Moeini KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 50:07:00
10 Grant Stewart ROCK&ROAD CYCLE CLUB 1:01:55
DNF Noah Ramsay BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV DNF

Master A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 40:10:00
2 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 40:47:00
3 Tim Mcclure TEAM CF 41:16:00
4 Noah Rosen V�LOCOLOUR 41:23:00
5 Eric De groote INDEPENDENT 42:03:00
6 Seth Stewart ROCK&ROAD CYCLE CLUB 42:10:00
7 Jamie Schuman TEAM CF 42:11:00
8 Keith Moore MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 42:17:00
9 Chris Pollett TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 42:56:00
10 Brook Smith BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 42:56:00
11 Edmund Heung LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 43:21:00
12 Marc Kell whitehead V�LOCOLOUR 44:19:00
13 Jamie Vrooman V�LOCOLOUR 47:42:00
DNF Andrew Buzzell FITWORKS DNF
DNF Kevin Mahood GIANT TORONTO PB LIV DNF

Master A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Eggenberger REGGIE RIDERS 45:54:00
2 Joanne Beattie SIX S PARTNERS P/B CICLOWERKS 46:32:00
3 Rebecca Christensen PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 50:27:00
4 Suzanne Carlsen V�LOCOLOUR 51:13:00
5 Christina Alsop GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 52:47:00

Master B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 39:06:00
2 Rob Rice TECHY KIDS 39:45:00
3 Michael Woodford CYCLELOGIK RACING 40:15:00
4 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 40:18:00
5 Marc Boudreau THE CYCLERY 40:24:00
6 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA 40:53:00
7 Edgars Apse INDEPENDENT 41:33:00
8 Ondrej Benjik ROCK&ROAD CYCLE CLUB 42:18:00
9 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 44:16:00
10 Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 44:28:00
11 Pary Bell MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 45:15:00
12 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS 45:43:00
13 Jeremy Bridge-cook MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 47:17:00
14 Garth Logan INDEPENDENT 48:29:00
15 Bogdan Paraschivu TORONTO HUSTLE 49:24:00
16 Bruce Mccurry KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 50:04:00
17 Brent Armstrong INDEPENDENT 52:34:00
DNF Ed Stanley INDEPENDENT DNF
DNF Chris Herten TECHY KIDS DNF

Master B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 44:18:00

Master C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 34:02:00
2 Paul Bradbury INDEPENDENT 37:16:00
3 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 40:02:00
DNF Lorenzo Zatta INDEPENDENT DNF

Master D Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Laird INDEPENDENT 39:21:00
2 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 43:35:00

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE 46:25:00
2 Jamie Vrooman V�LOCOLOUR 52:10:00
3 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 46:27:00

Sportif Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 42:32:00
2 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE 44:49:00

Under 13 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 35:57:00
2 Carl De groote INDEPENDENT 34:18:00
3 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS 39:40:00
4 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 43:07:00

Under 13 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 45:08:00

Under 15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 30:20:00
2 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 36:07:00
3 Bas Stroomberg INDEPENDENT 39:12:00
4 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 41:16:00
5 Nathan Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 42:37:00
6 Augustus De groote INDEPENDENT 29:38:00
7 Jacob Barnes DURHAM SHREDDERS 43:14:00

Under 15 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 35:58:00
2 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 38:24:00
3 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 31:26:00
4 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 32:10:00

Under 17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oscar Clark THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 29:35:00
2 Theodore De groote INDEPENDENT 30:20:00
3 Luke Valenti HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 30:53:00
4 Theron Inglis HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 31:11:00
5 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 31:31:00
6 Owen Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 31:39:00
7 Greg Morrish S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 34:57:00
8 Alexander Woodford SKINOUK-VDM 35:34:00
9 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 36:51:00
10 Jack Mantifel DURHAM SHREDDERS 37:46:00
11 Simon Zouev WIN CYCLING CENTRE 38:18:00
12 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 41:17:00
13 Lucas Barnes DURHAM SHREDDERS 42:43:00

Under 17 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 34:34:00
2 Sarah Fuller S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 30:21:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with