These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bjorn Selander Donkey Label
2 Nick Carter KCCX Cyclocross Team
3 Cole House
4 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish
5 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service
6 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Craig Faulkner
8 Daxton Mock
9 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart
10 Travis Braun
11 Ethan Jedlicka ASU Junior Development
12 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing
13 Jim Maddock xXx Racing
14 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
15 Nathan Knowles ASU Devo
16 James Holmes L5 Racing
DNF Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Flinton Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
2 Anthony Hilligoss Save the BWCA Cycling Team p/b Northern
3 Byrne Dobrient Junior Dropouts
4 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
5 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
6 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective
7 Tom Brundige
8 Ralph Rufo Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
9 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
10 Kaden Snoop
11 Chris Stindt Big Ring Flyers
12 Drew Bublitz
13 Andy Rossetto
14 Joe Burbach Donkey Label
15 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
16 Samuel Janisch Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
17 Joseph Johns
18 Christian Walding Palomino American Cyclocross
19 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
20 Ethan Janssen Diablo Cycling
21 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling

Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamine Bode
2 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Kyle Bettilyon
4 Tracy Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
5 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
6 Isaiah Berry ASU Junior Development
7 Jason Stringer
8 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
9 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
11 David Lieck Angry Monkeys Racing
12 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing
13 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliott Holt
2 Noah Reckers
3 Tim Stieve
4 Paul Johannes
5 Andrew Mcdicken
6 Alexander Harris
7 David Kurian

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Garey Trek Midwest Team
2 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
3 Luke Nelson
4 Chris Pappathopoulos
5 John Boggs PSIMET Racing
6 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
7 Patrick Dowd Neff Cycle Service
8 Ted German Neff Cycle Service
9 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
10 Wally Kunstman
11 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
12 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
DNF Mac Schroeder
DNF Justin Cloute

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
3 Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club
4 Randy Koplin
5 Mark Schindel

Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Jay Henderson THC
3 Jw Miller Norco/Trail This Bicycle Shop
4 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
5 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
6 Matt Lutz Project Echelon Racing
7 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
8 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
9 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN PRO COACHING
10 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
12 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Martin Coffey
14 Lee Unwin
15 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team
16 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
17 Grant Coisman Neff Cycle Service
18 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
19 Robert Moreland MadCity Racing
DNF Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing

Masters 45+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Oleson Neff Cycle Service
2 Jeff Gabbard PSIMET Racing
3 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
4 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling
5 Robert Lewis
6 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
7 Steve Jeske Team Pedal Moraine
8 Matt Eberly
9 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing
10 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 John Grosz

Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Warner F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
2 Robert Downs
3 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service
4 Christopher Berge
5 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
6 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing
7 Scott Ross
8 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
10 Michael Green Bikeman.com
11 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
12 Michael Daws Velocause Centraal Cycling
13 Jeff Sympson
14 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX
15 Dave Eckel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
16 David Mcclenahan
17 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
18 Kevin Dorn
19 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
20 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
21 Troy Sable

Masters 55+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Willms
2 Mark Rickert
3 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
4 Peter Ackermann Alumnus Project
5 Robert Dunk
6 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
7 Rick Huebschman
8 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamine Bode
2 Nick Niemi
3 Isaiah Berry ASU Junior Development
4 Jura Gerlach
5 Ethan Janssen Diablo Cycling

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Halverson MNJRC
2 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development
3 Emiliano Arteaga The Weather Channel
4 Will Knowles ASU Junior Development
5 Jack Lackman
6 Quinn Schroeder
7 Thomas Agnew
8 Hunter Gengler ASU Devo
9 Niels Stringer
10 Marlo Hunter

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianne Vandyke
1 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Logan Garey Trek Midwest Team
3 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Ethan Ley Revolution Cycles Club
6 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
7 Chris Gibbs
8 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
9 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
10 Martin Coffey
11 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
12 Grant Coisman Neff Cycle Service
DNF Thomas Normington
DNF Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
DNF Mike Vandyke

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Maria Larkin The Call Up p/b Bike Law
3 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
4 Caitlin Neuman
5 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
6 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Lauren Lackman

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Junior Development
2 Kaitlyn Agnew Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Wendy Boehm Neff Cycle Service
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Clemons BSB Cycling
2 Ann Terlaak
3 Charlotte Erickson DIRTy Squirrels Racing
4 Kayla Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
5 Rebecca Phillips

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Austin The Weather Channel
2 Paula Urban Kenosha Kutters
3 Antonia Gengler ASU Devo

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Korevec MadCity Racing
2 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Alison Brooks MadCity Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with