These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Non-Championship 2339

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Powers Fuji / Pactimo / SRAM 30:25
2 Bradford Perley 33:49
3 Ryan Gamm Ohio Cycling Association 34:26
4 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 35:15
5 Daniel Olsen 35:52
6 Corey Smith Team NeighborLink 36:46
7 Zachary Andrews 37:36
8 Christopher Scallion 37:47
9 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 39:02
10 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:18
11 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:26
12 David Osborne 40:27
13 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing Tea 30:49
14 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing 31:08
15 Brandon Grant Team Dayton Bicycling 31:11
16 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen 31:17
17 Eric Knackmuhs Bloomington Velo Cycling 31:21
18 Tyler Samson 31:22
19 Nathan Werner Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 31:28
20 Marc Oleary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 31:34
21 David Sandberg 31:35
22 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 32:07
23 Justin Rivard Team VO2 32:30
24 William Gonzaba Urban South Racing 32:37
25 Chris Howell Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 33:05
26 Tyler Whaley Element Cycles 33:20
27 Joshua Elz 33:25
28 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic 34:22
29 Jeremy Miller J's Bikes Racing 34:30
30 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 35:21
31 Ryan Vingris Mafia Racing 35:51
32 Chris Gladora UNKNOWN Cyclocross 36:17
33 Richard Kelly Team VO2 37:04
34 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 38:33
35 Ryan Dotson 40:50
36 Peter Reid 42:39

Men Non-Championship 4049

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian 31:48
2 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 33:01
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 33:23
4 Ian Tubbs Audi 33:48
5 Justin Morgan Top Club 34:16
6 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 34:46
7 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 35:04
8 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 35:18
9 John Behrens Knobbe Cycling 35:40
10 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 36:53
11 Anastasio Flores jr 37:03
12 Scott Helvie 37:21
13 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 37:24
14 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 37:25
15 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas 38:32
16 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade 39:16
17 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling 39:46
18 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 40:08
19 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:22
20 Alan Podczervinski Feedback Sports Racing 45:02
21 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Development 32:24
22 Maison Chen 32:40
23 Malcolm Heskins 33:03
24 Graham Bolerjack Schellers Evansville Racing Tea 34:00
25 Eric Jones 34:04
26 Mike Piposar 36:12
27 Stephen Lederer 38:09
28 Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 40:12
29 Jeffrey Parmelee 40:51
30 Jason Para RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 40:52
31 Christopher Bearden Team Nebo Ridge 41:41
32 Rob Sutherland 30:24
33 Otley Freymiller 46:50

Men Non-Championship 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jw Miller 33:41
2 Don Seib BMB Racing 33:53
3 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 34:26
4 Craig Undem Cycle U 35:05
5 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles 35:15
6 Doug Graver 35:59
7 Jon Gallagher 37:23
8 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 37:30
9 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 38:07
10 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club 38:22
11 Matt Lutz Project Echelon Racing 38:59
12 Derek Griggs 39:20
13 Scott Grill 39:23
14 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing 39:48
15 Jeff Flick KUHL Cycling Team 41:16
16 Paul Bourcier 30:02
17 Eugene Petrella Clinton Cycling Club 30:31
18 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing 31:05
19 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 31:49
20 Roy Gryskevich 32:01
21 William Rock 32:56
22 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 33:22
23 Field Blevins 34:04
24 Scott House 34:54
25 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team 34:56
26 Frank Haranzo Deschutes Brewery 35:06
27 Robert Gelfand 35:54
28 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 36:01
29 Keith Enderle Horst Engineering Cycling Team 36:06
30 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles 36:06
31 Michael Johnson 36:11
32 Paul Schwartz 36:33
33 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 36:41
34 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo 37:14
35 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling 37:15
36 Pierre Dimaggio 37:26
37 John Reimbold Heckawee 37:43
38 Reeve Geary Avanti Velo 38:00
39 Kevin Johnson Team NeighborLink 38:09
40 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club 39:38
41 Mark Brown 40:42
42 Robert Trombley 40:50
43 Bob Joos 42:19
44 Greg Farrar 43:27
45 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge 48:21
46 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4 35:38
DNF Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team
DNF Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic
DNF Hardwick Gregg
DNF John Grenier
DNF Timothy Shea Sunapee Racing Team
DNF Robert Ogren Power Fix CX

Women Non-Championship 2339

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Wojewoda Pedal Power Team-MA 32:23
2 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 32:57
3 Michelle Hance Team Handmade 33:40
4 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten CX 33:56
5 Elise Rowe 35:27
6 Sara Melikian Competitive edge Racing 36:05
7 Charlotte Erickson DIRTy Squirrels Racing 36:39
8 Lori Mccarty Team isocentric 37:16
9 Kate Vermann Billy Goat Racing Team 39:27
10 Marissa Doner Team NeighborLink 40:24
11 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 40:38
12 Michelle Adams Los Locos 41:19
13 Kelly Mckenna Lady Gnar Shredders 42:32
14 Paulette Trinh Vanderkitten CX 43:10
15 Allison Drezek 32:34
DNF Dana Vingris Lady Gnar Shredders

Women Non-Championship 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Robertson-zivin 31:58
2 Kristie Arend ALP Cycles Racing 32:32
3 Stephanie Uetrecht 32:46
4 Nina C donohue ALP Cycles Racing 32:49
5 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 33:23
6 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 33:37
7 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee 34:01
8 Nikki Balderson 34:28
9 Ann Kennedy 35:25
10 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 35:34
11 Deirdre Garvey Boulder Cycle Sport 35:45
12 Geraldine Vanderhaegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 36:29
13 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 37:47
14 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 38:06
15 Kim Bishop 38:58
16 Johnson Sheryl Egencia 39:22
17 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 40:21
18 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 41:14
19 Kathleen Bortolussi 41:16
20 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing 42:36
21 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 47:41
22 Tara Coady CRANDIC Racing Club 30:47
23 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 34:27
24 Michelle Dyas 21:19
25 Vikki Bourcier 21:47
26 Flo Leibowitz 23:55
27 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club 36:02

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with