These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braam Merlier CREAFIN TÜV SUD 01:05:05
2 Ian Field 01:05:29
3 Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX 01:05:54
4 Yorben Van tichelt 01:06:23
5 Toby Barnes 01:06:29
6 Isaac Mundy 01:06:39
7 Steven James 01:07:14
8 Matthew Taylor 01:07:23
9 David Conroy 01:07:45
10 Stephen Lee 01:07:59
11 Jake Womersley 01:08:13
12 Paul Oldham 01:08:14
13 Nicholas Craig 01:08:40
14 Graham Briggs 01:09:07
15 Giles Drake 01:09:16
16 Callum Macleod 01:09:46
17 Michael Butler 01:09:58
18 Neil Phillips 01:10:10
19 Samuel Morris 01:10:19
20 Jonathan Dennis 01:10:19
21 Ewan Grivell-mellor 01:10:28
22 Christopher Rothwell 01:10:39
23 Euan Cameron 01:11:02
24 George Thompson 01:12:33
25 Freddie Checketts 01:14:09
26 Kieren Brown
27 Max Gibbons
28 James Madgwick
29 Thomas Nightingale
30 Matthew Lister
31 Lloyd Chapman
32 David Earth
33 Connor Rumbles
34 Bruce Dalton
35 Cameron Hurst
36 Jake Jackson
37 Sebastian Bacon
38 Kieran Jarvis
39 Benjamin Shucksmith
40 Steve Revill-darton
41 Matthew Dennis
42 Matthew Day
43 Joseph Halloran
44 Robin Godden
45 Ben Mewes
46 Enrico Guizzardi
47 Nicholas Hall
48 Luke Hurst

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Crumpton 00:43:49
2 Anna Kay 00:43:49
3 Josie Nelson 00:45:01
4 Annabel Simpson 00:45:54
5 Louise Heywood-mahe 00:45:56
6 Katie Scott 00:46:01
7 Alderney Baker 00:46:09
8 Sophie Thackray 00:46:25
9 Rebecca Preece 00:47:12
10 Fiona Turnbull 00:47:45
11 Amy Perryman 00:47:46
12 Abbie Manley 00:47:50
13 Ruby Miller 00:48:04
14 Marie Lynn 00:48:21
15 Adeline Moreau 00:48:26
16 Poppy Cooke 00:48:30
17 Christina Wiejak 00:48:34
18 Gemma Melton 00:48:41
19 Delia Beddis 00:48:41
20 Imogen Chastell 00:49:13
21 Charlotte Heywood-mahe 00:50:48
22 Michelle Geoghegan 00:50:53
23 Emma Knight 00:51:29
24 Cecilia Hime 00:51:42
25 Madeleine Gammons 00:51:45
26 Harley Pell 00:51:48
27 Emily Bridson 00:52:07
28 Hannah Bayes 00:52:07
29 Connie Hayes 00:52:45
30 Emily Conn
31 Ella Lawrence
32 Ellie Dilks
33 Becky Ridge
34 Ellie-mae Pledger
35 Laura Brown
36 Rebecca Johnson
37 Nicola Powell
38 Molly Cutmore

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with