These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso
2 Cypress Gorry One-Day License
3 Michael Dessau Team 5280
4 John Noonan RMCEF-Westside
5 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
6 Ian Mcpherson Boulder Junior Cycling
7 Adin Baird Flatiron Flyers
8 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
9 Maxx Chance Boulder Junior Cycling

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yannick Eckmann Team 5280
2 Robin Eckmann Team 5280
3 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 David Kessler Team 5280
5 Andrew Templeton Unattached
6 David Rokisky Unattached
7 Jordan Kincaid-smith Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8 Rhys Rathbun Team 5280

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Gregory Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 49:06.0
2 Russell Harding Unattached 49:06.0
3 Mike Sharkey Boulder Cycle Sport 49:06.0
4 Kervin Quinones VeloNews
5 Dan Schuetz Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com 49:06.0
6 Charlie Merrill Unattached 49:06.0
7 Ariel Brown Rock Lobster 49:06.0
8 Chad Burns www.adventurecycle.net
9 Eric Hanzel Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 49:06.0
10 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 49:06.0
11 Casey Hill Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 49:06.0
12 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com 49:06.0
13 Damien Fraser Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 49:06.0
14 Scott Gordon One-Day License 49:06.0
15 Lucas Perez One-Day License 49:06.0
16 Jeremy Young Unattached 49:06.0
17 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 49:06.0
18 Michael Hanna Primal/HART 49:06.0
19 Jason Anderson Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 49:06.0
20 Leslie Handy Unattached 49:06.0
21 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 49:06.0
22 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync 49:06.0
23 David Wert Unattached 49:06.0
24 Zach Lee Pro Peloton Racing 49:06.0
25 Maxwell Burnell Ridge View Academy/Youth Riders 49:06.0
26 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 49:06.0
27 Drew Sprafke Green Mountain Sports Velo 49:06.0
28 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo 49:06.0
29 James Heuck RRV 49:06.0
30 William Iaia VeloNews 49:06.0
31 Tim Kelley Fitzgerald's Bicycles 49:06.0
32 Lee Gerakos Blue Sky Velo 49:06.0
33 Daimeon Shanks Team 5280 49:06.0
34 James Batty One-Day License 49:06.0
35 Josh Kravetz One-Day License 49:06.0
36 Ross Holbrook Studio 1 Dental 49:06.0
37 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing 49:06.0
38 David Walker VeloNews 49:06.0
39 Bradford Sims Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing 49:06.0
40 Kristopher Keller Unattached 49:06.0
41 Brandon Eifrid Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 49:06.0
42 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo @1LAP
43 Scott Fliegelman Unattached
44 Mario Martinez One-Day License @1LAP
45 Elliot Bassett One-Day License @1LAP
46 Petar Tomich One-Day License @1LAP
47 Kyle Sanders Unattached @1LAP
48 Neil Miner Unattached @1LAP
49 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo @1LAP

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J.j. Clark CM Cycling 41:18.0
2 Dennis Farrell ExcelSports.com 41:24.0
3 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 41:25.0
4 Clay Harris RRV 41:38.0
5 Jeffrey Hartman Unattached 41:42.0
6 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 41:57.0
7 Michael Robson Moots 42:17.0
8 Shawn Lortie Unattached 42:25.0
9 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 42:42.0
10 Mike Hogan Unattached 42:45.0
11 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com 42:47.0
12 Mattias Wallin Unattached 42:47.0
13 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 43:14.0
14 Bo Pitkin One-Day License 43:36.0
15 David Overstreet CM Cycling 43:44.0
16 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet 43:47.0
17 Brian Maslach CM Cycling 43:53.0
18 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 43:58.0
19 Michael Carroll One-Day License 44:04.0
20 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing 44:25.0
21 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 44:26.0
22 Frank Overton FasCat Coaching 44:27.0
23 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus 44:30.0
24 Melissa Thomas Unattached 44:49.0
25 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 44:55.0
26 Kc Mccuiston Unattached 44:57.0
27 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 45:38.0
28 William Baker Unattached 46:04.0
29 Joel Mischke Basalt Bike & Ski 46:21.0
30 Bill Frielingsdorf Unattached 46:21.0
31 Doug Karet Unattached 46:28.0
32 Mike Sutter Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com 46:28.0
33 Patrick Morrissey Unattached 46:34.0
34 Bobby Noyes Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 46:38.0
35 Jason Cherry ColoBikeLaw.com 47:04.0
36 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team 47:21.0
37 Benjamin Miller Fort Collins Cycling Team 47:26.0
38 David Kerr One-Day License 47:29.0
39 Dusty Labarr One-Day License 47:30.0
40 Jeff Cospolich CM Cycling 47:40.0
41 Matt Robinson Cyclists for the Planet 47:45.0
42 Matt Wallace Unattached 48:07.0
43 David Weber Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 48:17.0
44 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo 48:23.0
45 Paul Lugar One-Day License 48:44.0
46 Alec Uitti Newton Running/Sierra Nevada 49:06.0
47 Chad Elmendorf Blue Sky Velo 50:21.0
48 Reed Maxwell Twin Peaks Racing 51:16.0
49 Jeff Taylor One-Day License @1LAP
50 Paul Maasdorf Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing @1LAP

Men 35+_4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Apple Newton Running/Sierra Nevada 42:46.0
2 Naz Alvarez Unattached 42:46.0
3 Greg Dalton Unattached 43:00.0
4 Doug Ferguson Unattached 43:49.0
5 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 44:00.0
6 Neil Smith One-Day License 44:03.0
7 Ivy Koger Unattached 44:03.0
8 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com 44:05.0
9 Robert Walshaw Team Lanterne Rouge 44:18.0
10 David Burns Unattached 44:20.0
11 Brad Kaminski VeloNews 44:31.0
12 Chris Taylor Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team 44:38.0
13 Armin Bantowsky Unattached 44:41.0
14 Travis Oliger One-Day License 44:42.0
15 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport 44:52.0
16 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 44:52.0
17 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 44:52.0
18 Chris Shotwell Unattached 45:44.0
19 Rob Gilbert Twin Peaks Racing 45:51.0
20 Ben Zinik One-Day License 46:07.0
21 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo 46:12.0
22 Adam Devoe Unattached 46:24.0
23 Samer Khodor Boulder Cycle Sport 46:32.0
24 Travis Stone Crossniacs 46:41.0
25 Vernon Harris Team Gorilla Logic 47:07.0
26 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 47:09.0
27 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team 47:19.0
28 David Daniel Unattached 47:20.0
29 Brian Hoyt Panache/Houndstooth Cycling Team 47:21.0
30 James Huang Unattached 47:26.0
31 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing 47:26.0
32 Grady Huff Blue Sky Velo 47:42.0
33 Dale Riley Cyclists for the Planet 47:42.0
34 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 47:48.0
35 Chad Meinert Crossniacs 47:49.0
36 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling 47:51.0
37 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin 47:57.0
38 Sean Elliot Unattached 47:57.0
39 Douglas Robison SCR/Amicas 47:57.0
40 Robert Brudenell De Natuurlijke Weg Wielerteam 47:57.0
41 John Clune Boulder Cycle Sport 48:01.0
42 Chris Madden One-Day License 48:08.0
43 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo 48:08.0
44 Matt Brown One-Day License 48:08.0
45 James Mathis Unattached 48:16.0
46 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com 48:36.0
47 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder 48:44.0
48 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 48:56.0
49 Jeffrey Smith Unattached 49:06.0
50 Kevin Bracy knight Blue Sky Velo 49:28.0
51 Scott Bristol Crossniacs 49:38.0
52 Toby Ford Blue Sky Velo 49:49.0
53 Adam Levy Team Lanterne Rouge 50:17.0
54 Brian Miller Team Lanterne Rouge 50:17.0
55 Kevin Van pelt Blue Sky Velo 50:24.0
56 Jeffrey Lifgren One-Day License 51:18.0
57 Matthew Jimerson Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport 51:26.0
58 Christopher Dacey Boulder Cycle Sport 51:38.0
59 Michael Kruteck Unattached 51:49.0
60 Nathan Rand Unattached 51:52.0
61 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com 52:09.0
62 Daniel Bork Louisville Cyclery 52:29.0
63 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo 52:51.0
64 Ryan Cantrell Unattached 53:00.0
65 Peter Marshall Alpha Bicycle Team 53:14.0
66 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 53:37.0
67 Richard Beutner Christiancycling.com 53:37.0
68 Neal O'connor Unattached 53:47.0
69 Chancie Cavendish Fort Collins Cycling Team 53:48.0
70 Bryan Scott Unattached 53:52.0
71 Ben Saunders Unattached @1LAP
72 Dash Ash One-Day License @1LAP
73 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing @1LAP
74 Rick Condon One-Day License @1LAP
75 Drew Elder Team Lanterne Rouge @1LAP
76 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Racing @1LAP
77 Brent Olson Team Lanterne Rouge @1LAP
78 John Vincze Unattached @1LAP
79 Tim Crean One-Day License @1LAP
80 Kreighton Bieger One-Day License @1LAP
81 Andrew Day Unattached @1LAP
82 Brian Dallas One-Day License @1LAP
83 John Kirtley Team Evergreen Racing @1LAP
84 Drummond Earley One-Day License @1LAP

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Sumner VeloNews 40:09.0
2 Garrett Suydam Primal/HART 40:13.0
3 Grant Bovee Primal/HART 40:21.0
4 Andrew Templeton Unattached 40:27.0
5 James Sharpe Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 40:37.0
6 Joshua Vogt Cyclists for the Planet 41:25.0
7 Jess Schaper Unattached 41:43.0
8 Ryan Lewandowski Blue Sky Velo 42:09.0
9 Christopher Bosch Unattached 42:24.0
10 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews 42:24.0
11 Gabe Murray Black Sheep Junior Cycling 42:27.0
12 Gordon Wells One-Day License 42:41.0
13 Brendan Billingsley Unattached 42:45.0
14 Kirk Peterson VeloNews 42:56.0
15 Craig Daugherty One-Day License 43:28.0
16 Aaron Vaughn Fort Collins Cycling Team 43:34.0
17 William Capron Unattached 43:50.0
18 Charles Garabedian Unattached 43:54.0
19 Paul Shumate Unattached 44:03.0
20 Jacob Stein One-Day License 44:07.0
21 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 44:23.0
22 Branson Bartlett Blue Sky Velo 44:29.0
23 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport 44:49.0
24 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached 44:50.0
25 Andy Harmon Blue Sky Velo 45:01.0
26 Manthony Carcella VeloNews 45:03.0
27 Spencer Downing Boulder Junior Cycling 45:03.0
28 Jeremy Curry One-Day License 45:18.0
29 Jakob Peterson Primal/HART 45:18.0
30 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder 45:41.0
31 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 45:55.0
32 John paul Robb Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport 46:19.0
33 Paul michael Lopez One-Day License 46:46.0
34 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo 47:47.0
35 Alexander Gillett Subaru - Vista Auto Group 48:30.0
36 Dan Fehler One-Day License 48:35.0
37 Brian Bauer One-Day License 49:04.0
38 Adrian Gram Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 49:32.0
39 B.j. Goodheart Team Evergreen Racing @1LAP
40 David Howell One-Day License @1LAP
41 Robert Lovell One-Day License @1LAP
42 Gary Mutz One-Day License @1LAP

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rod Yoder Green Mountain Sports Velo 41:46.0
2 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 42:19.0
3 Tim Godby Moots 43:04.0
4 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport 43:43.0
5 Thomas Dooley Unattached 43:44.0
6 Larry Kaufman One-Day License 44:17.0
7 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 44:36.0
8 Robert Sonora One-Day License 45:25.0
9 Jim Everett One-Day License 45:27.0
10 Tim Leahy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 45:38.0
11 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team 45:44.0
12 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Team 45:54.0
13 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team 46:05.0
14 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 46:12.0
15 Dan Miller BPN 46:19.0
16 George Svec GS Construction Co. 46:37.0
17 Paul Humiston Alpha Bicycle Team 47:06.0
18 Mark Taylor BPN 47:58.0
19 Robert Balgley Pro Peloton Racing 48:10.0
20 Andrew Forbes One-Day License 48:24.0
21 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 48:29.0
22 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 48:38.0
23 Steve Lamont One-Day License 48:47.0
24 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com 49:24.0
25 Bill Johnson Unattached 49:27.0
26 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 49:27.0
27 Roger Knight Unattached 49:47.0
28 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 49:48.0
29 Steve Kurland BPN 49:55.0
30 Steve Young Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 50:55.0
31 Rob Andrew One-Day License 50:56.0
32 John Bliss Chipotle/Titus 50:58.0
33 Scott Hendricks Unattached @1LAP
34 David Daugherty One-Day License @1LAP
35 David Chapman Unattached @1LAP

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Kellagher Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 48:13.0
2 Bruce Hagen Fort Collins Cycling Team 48:33.0
3 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo Racing 50:50.0
4 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com 50:56.0
5 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 51:14.0
6 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team 51:34.0
7 Bret Wade Alpha Bicycle Team 53:06.0
8 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com @1LAP
9 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team @1LAP
10 Al Naudin Unattached @1LAP
11 Erik Nordenson Unattached @1LAP
12 Steven Birnbaum Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies @1LAP
13 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team @1LAP
14 Steven Kahn Blue Sky Velo @1LAP
15 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo @1LAP

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Maile One-Day License 49:06.0
2 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 49:06.0
3 Dave Harber Blue Sky Velo 49:06.0
4 Patrick Morrissey Unattached 49:06.0
5 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team 49:06.0
6 Ben Ollett ollettcoaching.com 49:06.0
7 Mark Thompson CM Cycling 49:06.0
8 Stephen Oliver Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team 49:06.0
9 John Twa Louisville Cyclery 49:06.0
10 Scott Bristol Crossniacs @1LAP
11 Anthony Dust One-Day License @1LAP
12 David Kutcipal Mix 1 @1LAP
13 John Scales Unattached @1LAP
14 Joel Budacki Subaru - Vista Auto Group @1LAP
15 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo @1LAP
16 Peter Shaffer Blue Sky Velo @1LAP
17 Timothy Ackerman Unattached @1LAP

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Chalecki Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team 46:02.0
2 Leila Worth Sports Garage 46:51.0
3 Maddie Godby Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 49:31.0

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Hogan Unattached 42:01.0
2 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached 44:53.0
3 Jane Finsterwald Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 44:59.0
4 Shannon Tupa Unattached 46:51.0
5 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 47:41.0
6 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande 47:58.0
7 Alisabeth Thurston-hicks ColoBikeLaw.com 50:00.0
8 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 50:00.0
9 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 51:45.0
10 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 52:03.0
11 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 52:19.0
12 Lisse Daugaard-gordon Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team @1LAP
13 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling @1LAP
14 Kathy Judson Christiancycling.com @1LAP
15 Kristen Moegling Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing @1LAP

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianne Marshall Blue Sky Velo 46:20.0
2 Sarah Clark Unattached 46:58.0
3 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport 48:43.0
4 Gretchen Johnson Unattached 48:59.0
5 Sara Dunn One-Day License 48:59.0
6 Erica Ford Title Nine 49:31.0
7 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder 50:00.0
8 Laurel Rathbun Team 5280 50:41.0
9 Jennifer Hill Title Nine 50:44.0
10 Rider Unknown One-Day License @1LAP
11 Talitha Vogt Damas @1LAP
12 Patty Nilsen Boulder Cycle Sport @1LAP
13 Arianne Caporiccio RRV @1LAP
14 Elizabeth Kane One-Day License @1LAP
15 Natalie Koch University of Colorado-Boulder @1LAP
16 Michelle Vercellino Blue Sky Velo @1LAP
17 Hannan Grant-boyajian Boulder Cycle Sport @1LAP
18 Marty Caivano Blue Sky Velo @1LAP
19 Laura Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport @1LAP
20 Cathy Nicoletti Title Nine @1LAP
21 Sandra Morrissey One-Day License @1LAP
22 Tanya Griffith Unattached @1LAP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with