These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1 Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Masamichi Ishikawa 33:09.1
2 Kenji Yogo 33:24.1
3 Shinichi Mizutake 33:50.3
4 Akira Nakatani 33:57.2
5 Kazushige Hatori 34:07.9
6 Hideki Asai 34:12.6
7 Tadashi Sasaki 34:15.8
8 Hisashi Mori 34:15.9
9 Tomohito Okabe 34:39.8
10 Yukimasa Seto 34:45.3
11 Makoto Asakura 35:12.2
12 Yasushi Hamagashira 35:12.4
13 Yasuchiro Mizuno 35:16.3
14 Kazuhiro Kosuga 35:19.4
15 Tsuyoshi Goda 35:29.9
16 Kazuyoshi Izawa 35:33.9
17 Kazunari Uno 35:37.7
18 Masaki Nakamikawa 35:55.9
19 Wataru Ueno 36:04.1
20 Kiyotaka Usui 36:06.0
21 Takehiro Kosakai 36:06.4
22 Tetsu Katou 36:14.6
23 Seiichi Watanabe 36:35.9
24 Tomohiro Inoue 38:20.9
25 Shigeyoshi Kaku 39:00.0

Cat 2 and 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hitomi Nakajima 22:00.0
2 Yukiko Kawanabe 23:06.8
3 Yoko Nishikura 23:36.9
4 Ayaka Tsuchiya 24:04.7
5 Chita Mori 24:17.8
6 Shizuka Nemoto 24:26.3
7 Shigemi Suzuki 24:59.1
8 Kozue Fukuda 25:17.1
9 Keiko Kitagawa 25:35.1
10 Kyoko Karube 25:37.4
11 Satomi Yamazaki 27:27.0
12 Sachiko Fujiwara

Cat 2 Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Akisumi Suzuki 19:29.6
2 Katsuya Katsuya 19:35.1
3 Yokozeki Yokozeki 19:57.0
4 Yoshimasa Ota 19:57.8
5 Ryuji Hirakou 20:15.4
6 Shinji Sakamoto 20:18.1
7 Ryo Tanei 20:18.8
8 Makoto Saito 20:18.9
9 Yasushi Tajima 20:29.0
10 Akira Yokoyama 20:29.9
11 Masaru Yamaguchi 20:30.4
12 Fujio Takahashi 20:44.0
13 Makoto Ayano 21:00.7
14 Joju Chiba 21:17.0
15 Toshihiro Sugaya 21:25.9
16 Kiyoshi Sagara 22:04.0
17 Hiroyuki Kobayashi 22:40.0

Cat 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tatsuki Amagoi 32:46.7
2 Ryosuke Kikuchi 33:29.3
3 Haruki Ueda 33:30.1
4 Tomoyuki Kodera 33:47.4
5 Motonori Iwasaki 33:56.2
6 Keita Noda 34:01.6
7 Atsushi Yamamoto 34:02.0
8 Shinichi Minami 34:06.3
9 Shouta Abe 34:15.1
10 Kenji Akimoto 34:22.7
11 Ayumu Kajita 34:25.1
12 Keisuke Kodama 34:25.2
13 Kiichiro Egawa 34:28.0
14 Yuji Takeda 34:28.6
15 Tetsuya Ishi 34:30.4
16 Takahiro Nanyo 34:40.9
17 Fumiaki Sato 34:41.9
18 Tetsuya Shioda 34:43.6
19 Junichi Sakate 34:44.8
20 Norihiko Okada 34:46.1
21 Katsuro Ogo 34:47.7
22 Takayuki Iida 34:48.9
23 Satoshi Tsuji 35:01.0
24 Akira Iseda 35:05.0
25 Kazuhiro Nishimura 35:06.0
26 Atsushi Ouchi 35:06.6
27 Kazuki Wada 35:07.5
28 Kiyotaka Tsuruoka 35:17.1
29 Satoshi Tsuji 35:27.7
30 Morihiko Hattori 35:27.8
31 Atsushi Miyahara 35:29.2
32 Tetsufumi Miyanaga 35:30.3
33 Kengo Okuda 35:30.5
34 Masayuki Shinagawa 35:34.2
35 Yoshinori Suzuki 35:37.9
36 Jin Seta 35:40.6
37 Tomonori Watanabe 35:40.8
38 Shin Yanagihori 35:42.9
39 Yohei Takeda 35:47.5
40 Hitoaki Yoshida 35:49.9
41 Keitaro Shinkawa 35:52.2
42 Yoshinao Fujimori 35:52.6
43 Yuusuke Fujihira 36:05.9
44 Masahiro Osawa 36:33.7
45 Yasuhara Fukaya 36:35.4
46 Masaya Matsumoto 36:52.6
47 Kentaro Matsuyama 37:21.9
48 Takayuki Nakajima 37:26.2
49 Takayuki Asaka 37:27.4
DNF Kota Hirano
DNF Teruyuki Masuda

Cat 3 Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hiroshi Matsumoto 20:21.1
2 Wataru Kaneko 20:26.0
3 Kouichi Yamaguchi 20:30.9
4 Tetsuya Kojima 20:32.4
5 Daisuke Sato 20:34.7
6 Takeshi Wakamatsu 20:40.4
7 Hidetoshi Iseki 20:45.7
8 Hikaru Baba 20:50.9
9 Keiichi Kosakabe 20:51.9
10 Hiroshi Morishige 21:05.6
11 Kunihiko Tanuma 21:12.5
12 Hirokazu Yatabe 21:13.1
13 Yasuhihro Kohno 21:13.8
14 Katsuyuki Ono 21:17.0
15 Tatsuo Nakajima 21:21.4
16 Hiroyuki Sato 21:24.1
17 Keiichi Kanda 21:25.5
18 Kazutoshi Nakayama 21:26.2
19 Masatoshi Shigeta 21:26.4
20 Kenji Ikeda 21:27.1
21 Shinichi Fuwa 21:38.4
22 Sadayushi Hamano 22:00.6
23 Yusuke Mano 22:00.6
24 Masanori Miyata 22:03.1
25 Takaharu Tsumita 22:05.9
26 Daisuke Takahashi 22:13.1
27 Koji Tsukada 22:15.6
28 Kentaro Yokoyama 22:17.7
29 Hideki Kutsuzawa 22:19.1
30 Nobuo Nishida 22:21.4
31 Masaru Yoshikawa 22:26.8
32 Naoki Uchiyama 22:37.6
33 Junichi Akiyama 22:40.2
34 Noritaka Matsuyama 22:54.9
35 Yuichi Washizu 22:57.9
36 Yuuji Ishi 22:59.4
37 Yoshihiro Sugata 23:06.4
38 Kazushima Fukushima 23:15.8
39 Masakazu Gotoh 23:19.3
40 Shuichi Shimada 23:22.3
41 Jun Sugawara 23:38.4
42 Toshitaka Ogasawara 23:49.0
43 Makoto Enomoto 23:51.6
44 Makoto Takahashi 24:03.1
45 Motohiko Sugiyama 24:04.6
46 Isao Shimizu 24:05.6
47 Masanori Kamibayashi 24:05.8
48 Ryo Fujiki 24:19.9
49 Taketsugu Noda 24:39.5
50 Hitoshi Kakesu 24:57.2
51 Takeshi Hashimoto 25:05.0
52 Takeshi Kitagawa 26:16.8
53 Toshihisa Hashimoto 26:44.0
54 Yoshiaki Hosonuma 27:20.0
55 Kousuke Inoue
DNF Hiroaki Ine

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Moriyoshi Kimura 26:14.7
2 Shunsuke Kawasaki 26:16.4
3 Masahiro Endo 26:16.7
4 Shio Suzuki 26:18.2
5 Souma Myouse 26:35.2
6 Tatsuya Irie 26:43.9
7 Teruki Sugaya 26:53.5
8 Masato Nukina 26:53.5
9 Hiroki Mitsui 26:54.5
10 Yoshihito Nagayama 26:58.5
11 Nobuhiro Ito 26:58.6
12 Kazuhiro Kuramochi 26:59.8
13 Kouji Usui 27:02.8
14 Toshiki Nagatsuka 27:03.6
15 Naoki Ogata 27:04.4
16 Jun Nishimura 27:08.5
17 Mitsuru Gemba 27:11.0
18 Ryuta Masuda 27:11.7
19 Yasuo Yamashita 27:11.9
20 Yoshiyasu Narita 27:13.6
21 Satoshi Sugiura 27:15.2
22 Junya Fujioka 27:18.4
23 Koji Imai 27:18.4
24 Rio Ouchi 27:31.2
25 Kazuya Inoue 27:35.0
26 Masami Yokota 27:38.0
27 Shuu Matsumoto 27:38.9
28 Akiteru Kouda 27:41.9
29 Daichi Yoshikawa 27:42.2
30 Taku Sumiyama 27:43.2
31 Toshiharu Sakumoto 27:44.8
32 Takashi Nasu 27:49.3
33 Shingo Kamiutsuri 27:52.5
34 Shunichi Tsuzurahara 27:55.0
35 Kazuya Tanaka 27:58.7
36 Yuuichi Furuno 28:02.7
37 Kouji Wakatsuki 28:04.5
38 Akinori Yamazaki 28:04.9
39 Naoto Okada 28:12.2
40 Toshiyuki Azuma 28:12.7
41 Yohei Murakawa 28:14.5
42 Masaru Katou 28:14.5
43 Tomoyuki Kaneko 28:14.5
44 Masaki Komatsu 28:16.6
45 Masato Tanaka 28:17.5
46 Rohi Okada 28:21.9
47 Mao Gotoh 28:29.9
48 Tora Kamiya 28:33.2
49 Kengo Yoshioka 28:33.4
50 Takaaki Watanabe 28:44.3
51 Atsushi Murai 28:48.0
52 Akinori Hanawa 28:48.9
53 Toshiyuki Takaki 28:49.5
54 Seijji Kawabata 28:57.6
55 Hiroyuki Oyama 29:53.5
56 Takuma Fujitsuka 32:03.3
57 Yoshimi Yagi 34:22.5

Cat 4A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hideki Nozaki 26:19.7
2 Shinya Fukuda 26:23.1
3 Takehiko Matsumura 26:24.2
4 Yosuke Boui 26:24.3
5 Mitsuru Ouiwa 26:41.9
6 Ryo Shinohara 27:00.5
7 Tatsuru Tagami 27:12.0
8 Souki Kuga 27:28.5
9 Yutaka Koseki 27:29.0
10 Akihito Sanbonki 27:36.3
11 Hiroyuki Nishikata 27:52.0
12 Kiyoshi Kurata 28:06.7
13 Takuto Sawada 28:21.9
14 Yamato Sakurai 28:25.2
15 Myuichi Nagasawa 28:29.4
16 Ryuusei Ueda 28:37.9
17 Haruki Shigeno 28:44.2
18 Yuta Arai 28:46.7
19 Hisatomo Aso 28:52.0
20 Minoru Fujiwara 28:55.7
21 Uichirou Kanbashu 28:58.0
22 Haruhiko Shinonaga 29:07.5
23 Yasuo Toyoshima 29:16.0
24 Takeshi Suzuki 29:17.4
25 Shusaku Shinbara 29:18.5
26 Yasuhiro Hanashima 29:29.4
27 Shigeo Ichikawa 29:35.6
28 Ryota Yashima 29:39.4
29 Hirotaka Hiraizumi 29:46.7
30 Jin Fujisawa 29:51.9
31 Yoshimi Kajikawa 29:57.0
32 Yuya Seki 30:04.0
33 Imai Imai 30:20.6
34 Yuuichi Ebashi 30:21.3
35 Kentaro Yamada 30:29.6
36 Toshiaki Nakamura 31:03.5
37 Satoru Ooyama 31:25.5
38 Satoru Suzuki 31:32.0
39 Motoki Kobayashi 32:17.9
40 Hiromitsu Shimizu 32:48.1
41 Takuya Hagiwara 33:13.1
DNF Rin Kanazawa

Cat 4B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenta Suzuki 26:03.6
2 Hideharu Sasa 26:21.8
3 Naoki Matsumura 26:26.5
4 Merton Thompson 26:27.7
5 Yusuke Sato 26:29.2
6 Yoshinori Fujii 26:31.0
7 Masaru Suzuki 26:37.7
8 Hiroyuki Nakamura 26:49.2
9 Tomohiro Shinoda 26:50.8
10 Masuto Junya 26:52.7
11 Chitose Shiokawa 26:52.9
12 Yoshikuni Nakazawa 26:53.1
13 Shoichi Hasegawa 26:58.8
14 Yusuke Suzuki 27:08.5
15 Kazuto Kinoshita 27:18.2
16 Kensuke Takeuchi 27:21.0
17 Masami Katou 27:21.4
18 Manabu Hirao 27:25.4
19 Mizuho Takahira 27:26.2
20 Masato Miura 27:35.4
21 Yosuke Shiraishi 27:35.5
22 Takeo Usui 27:38.6
23 Atsuki Sagara 27:39.3
24 Akio Shimizu 27:53.2
25 Daisuke Maruyama 28:07.3
26 Wataru Watanabe 28:13.2
27 Tetsurou Shimada 28:29.8
28 Hideki Nishimura 28:44.4
29 Shuichi Yarimizu 28:46.7
30 Takeo Kodama 29:03.1
31 Hiroshi Orihara 29:20.2
32 Masaru Kanamura 29:26.9
33 Kazuaki Hidaka 29:30.4
34 Genki Yamagata 29:32.2
35 Kazuki Kurosawa 29:42.9
36 Kazuhiro Yoshizawa 29:43.7
37 Takeshi Harada 29:44.3
38 Eiji Fujimura 29:44.4
39 Koji Matsuda 29:47.2
40 Shuji Kumagai 29:51.9
41 Keisuke Kawanabe 30:09.7
42 Hiroshi Shirato 30:22.3
43 Takeshi Munakata 30:40.6
44 Shotarou Itoishi 30:58.4
45 Sou Ishi 31:09.8
46 Hiroyuki Sawachi 31:27.2
47 Takashi Nakamura 31:55.0
48 Tsutomu Noguchi 32:35.3
49 Ryuji Igawa 33:23.3
50 Satoru Ohumi

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with