These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat. 1-3 (a) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Ward JOE'S GARAGE 0:57:42
2 Ethan Gilmour BELLLAPCOACHING.COM 0:57:42
3 Alec Donahue CYCLE-SMART / NCC 0:59:18
4 Kirt Fitzpatrick SEXUAL CAMEL 1:02:10
5 Evan Huff CYCLE SMART / NCC 1:02:45
6 Jeremy Gardner HUDZ- SUBARU 1:02:45
7 Jeff Gelt U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC 1:03:42
8 Willem Heydundall BICYCLE THERAPY
9 Jacob Robertson NORM'S SKI & BIKE
10 Matthew Green SPOOKY BIKES
11 Steven Hopengarten WHEELWORKS
12 Daniel Langlois EUBROCATION
13 Nate Simms NAV/CLASSBOOK

Cat. 3/4 (b) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerald Adasavage BICYCLE THERAPY 0:46:56
2 Anthony Clark HIGHLAND BIKE 0:47:05
3 Jeffrey Elie BIKEREG.COM 0:48:18
4 Kenny Ambach ZANCONATO RACING 0:48:21
5 Justin Albin 0:48:42
6 Jerry Chabot PLANET BIKE 0:48:51
7 Neal Burton CENTRAL WHEEL 0:48:55
8 Scott Frison BACON LAP RACING 0:49:04
9 Jacob Colvin BACON LAP RACING 0:49:11
10 Shawn Stafford ALLIED MILK CYCLING 0:49:18
11 Gregory Brown CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB C4 0:49:21
12 Eric Krivitzky FLYING PENGUINS 0:49:24
13 John Menard ZANCONATO RACING 0:49:30
14 Justin Cox HUP UNITED 0:49:32
15 Kevin Kerwood JOE'S GARAGE 0:50:07
16 Jeff Bramhall THE GEEKHOUSE FACTORY SQUADRON PB 0:50:26
17 Matt Spence ONION RIVER 0:50:32
18 Ethan Parsons JOE'S GARAGE 0:50:51
19 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:51:10
20 John Abrahamsen FLYING PENGUINS 0:51:13
21 Louis Montgrain 0:51:17
22 John Berlinger PUTNEY/WEST HILL 0:51:24
23 David Carmona BATTENKILL UNITED 0:51:35
24 Todd Crisafulli NAV 0:51:51
25 George Hanna FLYING PENGUINS 0:51:56
26 Miles Erikson NE BICYCLE 0:51:58
27 Mike Zanconato ZANCONATO RACING 0:52:17
28 Mark Lockwood VICIOUS CYCLES/GRANBY BIKE 0:52:40
29 Lee Salway 0:53:06
30 Ron Schildge CYCLONAUTS 0:53:44
31 Thomas Needham HUP UNITED 0:56:16
DNF David Connery CORNER CYCLE
DNF Steven Robbins JOE'S GARAGE
DNF Wayne Maceyka SEVEN CYCLES/RENEWACYCLE
DNF Steven Lehmann SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RAC NG TEAM
DNF Tim Payne BENNINGTON CYCLE CLUB
DNF Matt Montross NAV/PEDRO'S/CLASSBOOK.COM
DNF Mike Mast BICYCLE THERAPY
DNF Ronnie Steers HUP UNITED
DNF Joshua Kush
DNF Steven Hopengarten WHEELWORKS
DNF Nate Simms NAV

Cat. 4 (c) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Shank UNATTACHED 0:37:56
2 George Lowe 0:39:00
3 Richard Scott Sanderson PARADISE SPORTS 0:39:12
4 Chris Northcott BEAM TEAM 0:39:45
5 Jay Bartlett HUP UNITED 0:40:37
6 Matt Nichols DARTMOUTH CYCLING TEAM 0:40:44
7 Graham Dimmock HUP UNITED / SEVEN CYCLES 0:41:09
8 Theo Paul HUP UNITED 0:42:43
9 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE
10 David Keppler CYCLONAUTS RACERS
11 Jordan Greenberg J & R TOASTER SUPPLY

Cub Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Vollers jr. GOLD VOLLERS LA
2 Julia Sante FARM TEAM
3 Alden Suokko SILVER VOLLERS LA
4 Victoria Gates NEBC
DNF James Young

Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-3 (a)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Hult GEARWORKS 0:45:08
2 Erich Gutbier CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 0:45:38
3 Todd Bowden CVC SUBARU 0:46:06
4 Jeffrey Molongoski JOE'S GARAGE 0:46:11
5 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:46:44
6 Sheldon Miller NO-C.A.R.S. 0:47:02
7 Doug Aspinwall JOE'S GARAGE 0:47:13
8 Jeff Ferraro US ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL 0:47:20
9 Brian Rutter LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 0:47:54
10 David Connery CORNER CYCLE 0:48:20
11 Joel Biederman CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:48:31
12 Bryan Atwood ZYPHYR 0:48:35
13 Matthew Domnarski HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH C 0:49:07
14 Chris Milliman EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:49:16
15 Ian Modestow JOE'S GARAGE 0:49:32
16 Tom Horrocks X-MEN 0:49:48
17 Scott Brooks MAIETTA RACING 0:50:03
18 Steven Lehmann SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RAC 0:50:12
19 Scott Livingston HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH C 0:50:15
20 Adam Whitney SEVEN CYCLES 0:51:19
DNF John Buser PARADISE SILVER
DNF Todd Crisafulli NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
DNF Paul Novotasky jr. DELTA SURVEYING

Master Men 35-44 Cat. 4 (b/c)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Owen 0:38:17
2 Barry Groton SOLDIER RIDE 0:39:42
3 John Schwartz 0:39:56
4 Scott Struve STAGE 1 FUSION THINK CANNONDALE 0:40:59
5 Gerry Lafleur CYCLONAUTS 0:41:49
6 Mattison Crowe HUP UNITED/ SEVEN CYCLES 0:42:48
7 Mike Kavanaugh MAD RIVER 0:43:22
8 Robert Hendry NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:43:33
9 Michael Maximenko THULE 0:44:35
10 Christopher Petrillo WILLIAMS CYCLING
DNF Jay Bartlett HUP UNITED

Master Men 45+ Cat. 1-3 (a)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eiric Marro BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GO 0:49:22
2 Thierry Blanchet NORTH ATLANTIC VELO 0:49:37
3 Jonathan Tarbox EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:50:10
4 Paul Nyberg HORST-BENIDORM 0:50:18
5 Wayne Barlow NH CYCLING CLUB 0:50:44
6 Timothy Shea BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GO 0:51:04
7 Brad Young TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING 0:51:33
8 Steve Witkus MINUTE MAN
9 Michael Parent NCC / BIKEREG.COM
10 John Baker PARADISE GOLD
11 Terry Keele ZANCONATO CYCLES
12 David Foley BOB/STONYFIELD FARM/GOODALES BIKE HOPS
DNF Chip Baker HUP UNITED

Master Men 45+ Cat. 4 (b/c)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Royce Yeomans CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:39:52
2 Jeff Fowler NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:40:49
3 Michael Zimicki 0:41:04
4 David Powell CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:41:09
5 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:41:27
6 Jim Aivgood HUP UNITED 0:45:25
7 John Torrey CYCLONAUTS RACERS
8 Alan Lesage GMBC/CATAMOUNT
9 Paul Lussier CYCLONAUTS RACERS
10 Bill Hart BCA
DNF Mike Salvatore HUP UNITED

Masters Men 55+ Cat 1-3 (a)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Hamel JOE'S GARAGE 0:30:32
2 Phil Bannister PUTNEY/WEST HILL 0:31:00
3 Dawes Wilson 0:33:30
4 David Genest RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOA H0:33:41
5 Tim Leonard SCHUSS/MVBC 0:34:00
6 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:34:10
7 Steve White WHITE'S BIKES 0:37:25
8 Herbert Bates NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM

Women Cat. 1-3 (a)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Smith MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:42:09
2 Karen Potter ZANCONATO 0:43:41
3 Perri Mertens EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD 0:43:45
4 Rebecca Blatt US ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL 0:44:44
5 Frances Morrison CYCLE SMART/NCC 0:45:27
6 Natalia Gardiol CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAM 0:45:29
7 Leah Toffolon PUTNEY/WEST HILL 0:45:34
8 Michelle Kersbergen JOE'S GARAGE 0:46:33
9 Marilyn Ruseckas SEVEN CYCLES 0:46:43
10 Bryna Nestor ANTHEM SPORTS 0:47:40
11 Jessica Hayes-conroy NAV
12 Rebecca Zanconato ZANCONATO RACING
13 Kathy Sarvary MIDSTATE CYCLING

Women Cat. 4 (b/c)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassandra Maximenko BUNNY RACING 0:36:05
2 Teresa Groton SOLDIER RIDE 0:37:00
3 Rebecca Lowe 0:37:41
4 Linda Biederman CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:38:45
5 Leah Pappas-barnes INDEPENDENT FABRICATION 0:39:46
6 Amanda Bedard NERAC 0:40:56
7 Carrie Hansen SPECIALIZED D4W/BICYCLE HAUS 0:41:30
8 Joanie Kavanaugh MAD RIVER RIDERS 0:42:00
DNF Pat Rosier BCA
DNF Lauren Gifford NOREAST

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with