These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIOR Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diego Perez 27:50.3
2 John Wilmanns Echelon 31:20.2
3 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 33:46.3

JUNIOR Boys 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/MaxxisTires/SidiCycling/StansNoTub 27:25.3
2 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 31:56.3
3 Odinn Thorddison PAA Cycling 32:21.1
4 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Shop Temecula 33:45.8
10 Spencer Snee Triple Threat 29:23.2
11 James Likes Triple Threat 30:20.1

JUNIOR Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 27:32.7

JUNIOR Girls 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eire Chen Velosport 31:44.1
2 Josephine Chong Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebike 32:20.6
3 Sarah Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross 34:01.9
4 Aine Chen 36:13.3
5 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 30:57.9

MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 45:53.3
2 Nicolas Moya 45:53.3
3 Ara Movsessian Backbone 47:28.0
4 Reno Karimian Team MBS 48:09.9

MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 41:11.4
2 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 41:24.1
3 Colin Rose Rebel West 41:36.6
4 Justin Christopher RideCX 43:20.1
5 Alexander Endress VOZ 43:27.9
6 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 45:43.8

MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Huy Doan Dad Bike MAAP 45:19.2
2 Jason Kummer Velo Club La Grange 47:00.1
3 Craig Rubenstein MODe Sports Nutrition / G2 Bike 47:44.3
4 Adam Story 47:51.2
5 Matt Widzer Trizone 49:00.1
6 Jonathan Hyla Dad Bike 49:03.2
7 Nigel Stewart Velo Club La Grange 40:01.5
8 Ian Jones 40:10.2
9 Paul Nesmith Velo Club La Grange 41:14.5
10 James(bj) Hipskind Team MBS 41:26.7
11 Eli Gordon Echelon Santa Barbara 41:41.8
12 Dale Huckabee Big Orange Cycling 42:54.2
13 Gregory Ruzzin the TEAM SoCalCross 42:57.7
DNF Terry Ford G2 Bike 11:04.0

MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Mcgee 2 Cross 46:09.1
2 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 46:26.9
3 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 46:38.6
4 Carlosmatias Mendigochea Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 47:21.7
5 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 47:59.4
6 Michael Negrete Eleil Factory Team 48:24.1
7 Reid Baker MODe Sports Nutrition 49:02.8
8 Rick Hoak G2 51:59.0
DNF Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 08:04.4

MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Pacal Swami's Cycling Club 41:45.5
2 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 42:20.4
3 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 42:46.6
4 Richard Laflin Red Monkey Sports 43:53.7
5 Kelly Grief Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 44:05.0
6 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 44:06.6
7 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 44:49.8
8 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 44:56.1
9 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 44:57.9
10 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 45:09.2
11 George Cook Team MBS 46:17.8
12 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 46:40.4
13 J. Juelis Do Think Learn 46:45.2
14 Rod Millott Velo Club LaGrange 46:51.9
15 David Yarden WC 49:21.6
DNF Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange 09:33.6

MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/J&W Flooring 40:19.4
2 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange 42:01.3
3 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 42:22.8
4 Bill Pinckard Hammersaw 42:42.9
5 Eric Gier Velocity 43:57.7
6 Frank Said Velo Allegro 44:13.7
7 David Rosen stonehaus/Trek 44:14.2
8 Taylor Burch Michael's Bicycles 46:03.4
9 James Perren SDBC 46:37.6
10 Dennis Ryan 48:18.8
11 Jeff Newman Cycles Veloce 50:13.3
12 Francis Specker Ordinary Cyclists Racing 42:54.0

MASTERS Men 65+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 43:33.5
2 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 45:50.8
3 Howard Miller Corridor Recycling 41:25.5
4 Dean Ferrandini 48:33.8
5 Steve Brown Covina Valley 53:33.6

MASTERS Women 35+ Combined

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Burch Michael's Bicycles 49:38.6
2 Cara Applegate Velo Club LaGrange 42:17.2
3 Tara Demarco Rebel West 42:54.4
4 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 44:00.6
5 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclist 44:55.1
6 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 46:31.8
7 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 51:03.4

Men A: (CX 1-5) Championship

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julien Bourdevaire LABC 59:29.3
2 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 00:32.2
3 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 01:53.0
4 Matthew j. Smith Big Orange Cycling 03:03.4
5 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 03:24.5
6 Ben Goyette Team Dream Team 05:17.8
7 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 06:10.2
8 Alan Zinniker Team MBS 14:49.1
DNF Duncan Clark La Grange 0.644

Men C - AM (CX4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gibbs 46:17.2
2 Ivan Fernandez Origin Racing 47:31.0
3 Matthew Frazier Dad Bike MAAP 47:32.9
4 John Wilmanns Echelon 47:43.7
5 Austin Cooper 48:49.5
6 Caleb Christian Canyon 49:13.3
7 Adrian Vargas Los Valley Cats 40:04.5
8 Brendan Luongo Echelon 42:21.5
9 Craig Keasler 44:01.4
10 James Lavender 45:12.3
11 Larry Goodman Velo Club La Grange 46:17.0
12 David Zaitz Team MBS 47:35.9
DNF Duncan Clark Velo Club La Grange 18:58.0

Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) Championship

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Buonomo USC Cycling 44:49.9
2 Adrian Vargas Los Valley Cats 45:35.6
3 Terry Ford G2 Bike 47:23.0
4 David Zaitz Team MBS 46:59.4

Mens B (CX 3-5) Championship

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Williams 48:03.1
2 Ethan Doherty 48:05.6
3 Justin Williams CNCPT Team 49:45.1
4 Mitchell Werth Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 50:14.4
5 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 50:56.4
6 Christopher Ha Stinner 51:29.0
7 Zachary Drake Rebel West 52:24.8
8 Gert-jan Duine Echelon 54:36.5
9 Ivan Fernandez Origin Racing 47:55.6
10 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 47:55.9
11 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 51:08.6
12 Reid Case Urban South Racing 52:33.8
DNF Raulito Gutierrez 100% 25:11.1
DNF Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 35:00.7
DNF Duncan Clark Velo Club La Grange 09:49.0

Single Speed Men A (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 40:52.1
2 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 41:09.2
3 George Cook Team MBS 46:37.9
4 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 40:54.1

Single Speed Men B (CX3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 41:45.3
2 Grant Smith SoCalCross//Passion4Tri//Nuun Hydration 41:51.9
3 Alexander Endress VOZ 41:54.7
4 Eric Gier Team Velocity 45:35.6
5 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 46:56.8
6 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross 49:15.1

Single Speed Men C (CX 5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James (bj) Hipskind Team MBS 40:54.8
DNF Michael Chong Velo Allegro 9.6

Single Speed Women (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 43:15.5
2 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 43:16.1
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 43:43.3
4 Ana Arguezo 38:29.0
5 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 41:38.9

Women A: (CX 1-5) Championship

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marilyne Faye Big Orange Cycling 34:31.0
2 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 34:51.8
3 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 34:58.0
4 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 34:58.3
5 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 35:13.8
6 Barb Blakley Velo Club LaGrange 36:30.5
DNF Kim Jaya SDBC 08:34.1

Women B (CX 3-5) Championship

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Burch Michael's Bicycles 38:11.8
2 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub (BTSBH) 39:28.2
3 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T. 42:05.5
4 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 42:47.9
5 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 34:55.4
6 Ana Arguezo cabero S.W.A.T. 35:45.7
DNF Eire Chen Velosport 10:23.2

Women C (CX 4-5): Beginner Championship

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Fu The TEAM SoCalCross 43:54.3
2 Joephine Chong Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebike 39:35.8
3 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 44:13.6

YOUTH Boys age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross 29:08.0

YOUTH Girls Age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 16:12.8
2 Loren Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 18:52.1
3 Rowan Hipskind Team MBS 23:08.1
4 Eva Edwards Team MBS 23:15.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with