These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIOR Boys 15-18 Championships

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diego Perez 29:28.2
2 Hayden Metz Baghouse 30:06.6
3 Max Halpern Velo Pasadena 36:16.5
4 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 36:35.1

JUNIOR Boys 9-14 Championships

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/MaxxisTires/SidiCycling/StansNoTub 31:47.5
2 Odinn Thordanson PAA Cycling 35:18.6
3 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 35:40.0
4 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Shop Temecula 29:21.1
5 James Likes Triple Threat 32:47.1
6 Spencer Snee Triple Threat 33:52.8

JUNIOR Girls 15-18 Championships

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 37:03.9
2 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 30:08.4
3 Stella Hale SDBC 32:06.2

JUNIOR Girls 9-14 Championships

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 27:57.4
2 Molly Fitzgibbon Velo Club La Grange 35:05.0

MASTER Men 35+ A (CX1-5) Championships

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 45:32.2
2 Nicolas Mccarthy-moya 45:32.6
3 Ara Movsessian Backbone 46:21.3
4 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 47:37.1
5 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 47:46.2
6 David Steinhafel History Net CT 51:42.8
DNF Rob Stotts Cosmos p/b H&S Bikes 30:01.5
DNF Reno Karimian Team MBS 20:13.7

MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) Championships

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James(bj) Hipskind Team MBS 42:36.4
2 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club La Grange 42:40.7
3 Mark Cavellero Rabbit Valley Riders 43:08.4
4 J.patrick Adair 43:38.1
5 Eli Gordon Echelon Racing 43:53.2
6 Dale Huckabee Big Orange Cycling 44:17.2
7 Gilbert Lee Fireflies West 44:30.1
8 Gregory Ruzzin the TEAM SoCalCross 44:30.6
9 Albert Ocampo Fireflies West 45:23.7
10 Michael Ford 40:38.8
DNF Bradley Thordanson PAA Cycling 32:08.8

MASTER Men 35+B (CX3-5) Championship

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Rose Rebel West 35:50.4
2 Justin Christopher RideCX / the TEAM SoCalCross 36:38.2
3 Alexander Endress VOZ 36:54.0
4 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 38:52.6
5 Ryotaro Kinno 38:52.9
6 David Steinhafel History Net CT 42:41.4
7 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 36:03.8

MASTER Men 45+ A (CX1-5) Championships

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 45:30.7
2 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 46:09.5
3 Mike Hileman Eye Gear Optical 46:18.5
4 Terry Crouse PAA Cyclery 46:25.6
5 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 46:38.9
6 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 47:04.0
7 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 47:30.1
8 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 51:22.2

MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) Championship

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Pacal Swami's Cycling Club 35:24.5
2 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 35:38.0
3 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 36:09.9
4 Richard Laflin Red Monkey Sports 36:41.0
5 Robert Richman PAA Cycling 36:53.4
6 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 37:08.4
7 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists Racing 37:52.1
8 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 38:13.9
9 George Cook Team MBS 38:35.7
10 Devin Carter 38:46.6
11 J. Juelis Do Think Learn 38:54.9
12 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 39:04.6
13 Christopher Payne PAA Cycling 41:43.1
14 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 42:36.8
15 Miki Vuckovich Coureur Elite Cycling p/b Canyon 45:35.8
16 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling 35:18.8
17 Unknown Rider Team MBS 37:34.5
DNF Eric Trageser 37.97

MASTER Men 55+ (CX1-5) Championships

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 41:13.1
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 42:28.7
3 Mark Milam Team Velocity 43:32.6
4 Bill Pinckard Hammersaw 43:51.3
5 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange 45:44.0
6 James Perren SDBC 46:26.9
7 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 39:52.0
8 Dennis Ryan 40:46.1

MASTER Men 65+ (CX1-5) Championships

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 40:30.4
2 Howard Miller Corridor Recycling 43:05.9

MASTER Men 70+ (CX1-5) Championships

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wallace Ordinary Cyclists Racing 40:18.3
2 Dean Ferrandini 41:09.4
3 Steve Brown Covina Valley 42:40.8
4 John Donaldson 45:17.7

MASTER Women 35+ Combined

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 43:34.3
1 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 36:16.2
1 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclists Racing 37:00.4
2 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 37:56.2
2 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 39:36.4
2 Katie Bennett S.W.A.T. 35:39.8
3 Tara Demarco Rebel West 35:53.0
3 Carol Ruckle Redlands 40:38.6
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 29:23.1

Men B (CX3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raulito Gutierrez 100% 47:35.2
2 Mitchell Werth Cosmos p/b H&S Bikes 47:51.9
3 Roman Semenov Don's Bikes 48:31.6
4 Christopher Ha Stinner Factory 49:57.8
5 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 50:42.7
6 Gert-jan Duine Echelon 51:09.5
7 Zachary Drake Rebel West 51:15.3
8 Mike Gibbs 44:37.5
9 Chris Buonano USC Cycling Club 44:39.9
10 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 45:14.4
11 Frank Wyer UCLA 46:05.6
12 Julio david Vega Don's Bicycles Redlands 47:01.3
13 Reid Case Urban South Racing 47:15.1
14 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 50:19.5

Men C (CX4-5) Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Rynew CiclaValley 45:46.8
2 Peter Dixon The TEAM SoCalCross 46:05.8
3 Jacques Van der kindere 46:13.0
4 Laurence Palk 46:57.2
5 Albert Lopez BCR 41:24.9
6 David Zaitz Team MBS 40:24.2
7 Edward Acenas 40:25.9

Men C Beginner - AM (CX4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Rynew Cicla Valley 46:47.3
2 Frank Wyer UCLA 39:27.6
3 Julio david Vega Don's Bicycles Redlands 39:33.6
4 Darrel Halpern Velo Pasadena 39:58.4
5 Peter Dixon PAA Cycling 40:05.0
6 Austin Cooper 40:56.9
7 Jacques Van der kindere 41:03.8
8 Laurence Pak 41:04.9
9 Max Halpern 41:32.4
10 William Denman PAA Cycling 39:38.9
11 David Zaitz Team MBS 41:23.0

Men Elite A (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West CX 0:56:51
2 Matthew Noble Velo Allegro 0:57:58
3 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 0:58:49
4 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 1:00:27
5 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 1:00:34
6 Ben Goyette Team Deam Tream 1:01:08
7 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 1:02:21
8 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 0:57:10
9 Brent Franze Giant 0:58:09
10 Alan Zinniker Team MBS 0:57:02

Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) Championships

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Garth CNCPT TEAM 38:52.8
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 39:50.3
3 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 40:04.8
4 Mike Hileman H1 Gear 40:49.7
5 Rob Stotts Cosmos p/b H&S Bikes 41:11.0
6 Roman Semenov Don's Bikes 41:28.0
7 Eric Nelson Rock Lobster 42:35.5
8 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 44:57.9
9 George Cook Team MBS 43:26.4

Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) Championships

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 41:52.9
2 Grant Smith SoCalCross//Passion4Tri//Nuun Hydration 42:15.9
3 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling 42:43.6
4 Alexander Endress VOZ 42:53.1
5 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 44:35.7
6 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 45:14.2
7 Reid Case Urban South Racing 45:45.2
8 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 41:04.1
9 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 44:35.8
DNF Nathan Hodson Veggie Burritos 16:29.5

Single Speed Women (CX1-5) Championships

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner Turner / The TEAM SoCalCross 40:12.8
2 Stephanie Ortega Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 41:08.3
3 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 41:57.2
4 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 43:02.4
5 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 43:39.0
6 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 42:13.2
7 Ana Arguezo S.W.A.T. 43:21.5

Women A Elite: (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner Turner / The TEAM SoCalCross 36:21.3
2 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling 36:39.9
3 Marilyne Faye Big Orange Cycling 36:53.9
4 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 37:23.7
5 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 37:24.7
6 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 39:16.9
7 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 41:11.8
8 Stephanie Ortega Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 42:05.0

Women B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mei Zhao Bicycle Transit Systems / Bike Hub (BTSBH) 35:58.5
2 Ana Arguezo S.W.A.T. 38:03.3
3 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 38:54.2

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Cavallero Rabbit Valley Riders 42:01.2

YOUTH Boys Age 6-9 Championships

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross 31:14.9

YOUTH Girls Age 6-9 Championships

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 16:51.9
2 Morgan Baker GT Bicycles/SW M+B 17:08.3
3 Loren Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 19:09.9
4 Eva Edwards Team MBS 23:39.0
5 Rowan Hipskind Team MBS 27:02.0
6 Maiya Mendigochea Mendigochea 27:13.5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with