These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Shelton dfL 0:27:35
2 Charles Liske 0:28:21
3 Colin Barton FT3 Gen 2 0:29:52
4 Ian Schweitzer 0:30:40
5 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:31:08
6 Conner Ramesbottom Mikes bikes 0:21:45
7 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 0:22:13
8 Maxwell Doyle Rock 'N' Roll Lube 0:22:23
9 Remy Schmidt Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:22:32
10 Caden Kroettinger 0:23:01
11 Benjamin Castillo Kinetic Cycles 0:24:28
12 Thomas Moision CBRE 0:27:14
13 David Avery 0:32:26
14 Quentin Thornsberry Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:35:04
15 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:35:34
16 Jack Fresia 0:37:15
DNF Wyatt Rhodes SportsDestiny.com 0:14:38

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster Juniors 0:23:53
2 Blake Macheras CX Nation 0:23:59
3 Wyatt Hamilton Western States Realty- Auburn 0:24:00
4 Travis Tucker CX Nation 0:24:02
5 Marcis Shelton dfL 0:24:16
6 Adin Jose Team Swift 0:26:00
7 Samuel Hart Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling/Reno Devo 0:26:47
8 Alexander Stoltman FREAKSHOW RED CX 0:27:20
9 Sylus Krall 0:27:25
10 �henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:28:17
11 Bjorn Krall 0:29:14
12 William Olling sacbikefans.com 0:29:14
13 Sam Flood SacBikeFans.com 0:30:42
14 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek High School Mtn Bike Team 0:32:34
15 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:23:27

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:32:39
2 Kennedy Cortopassi Rocklobster/Voler/Clif Bar 0:38:49
3 Addison Stark Ace Window Tinting 0:42:53
4 Elizabeth Rhodes SportDestiny.com 0:43:02

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 0:57:34
2 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 0:57:43
3 Michael Machado 0:59:04
4 �nathan Barton Top Club Cyclocross Team 1:01:04
5 Zach Pina ORNOT 1:01:28
6 Brian Kearns Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1:04:27
7 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 1:08:52
8 Darin Morgan DRS 24/7 1:00:20
9 Travis Tucker CX Nation 0:48:57

Men A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Odell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0:46:43
2 Blake Heinlein Mediocre Racing 0:47:51
3 Justin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 0:48:32
4 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 0:48:51
5 Justin Hintz River City Velo 0:49:34
6 E. taylor Abel 0:50:45
7 Rob Hunt Monster Media Racing 0:50:54
DNF Randy Shelton Vive La Tarte 0:18:13
DNF Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 0:08:43

Men A45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gannon Myall Canyon Bicycles 0:45:42
2 Matt Shelton dfL 0:46:57
3 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:47:48
4 Jason Snovel HiFi CX 0:48:52
5 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 0:49:19
6 Brian Staby CX Nation 0:49:31
7 Eric Bustos Google/Nest 0:49:36
8 Jerry Barton FT3 0:50:15
9 Steve Hindman Pen Velo/ Summit Bikes 0:50:27
10 Carl Hekkert Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:51:58
DNF Mike Gottardi LeadOut 0:34:15
DNF Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0:20:46

Men A55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 0:46:52
2 Dan Sovereign SGW 0:50:04
3 Mike Urbina Buy-Cell/IBIS 0:50:34
4 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta Big Swingin Cycles 0:51:20
5 Jeff Anderson DFL 0:52:14
6 James Allen 0:52:51
7 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:53:48
8 Ryosei Kaneko CPC pb Tesla 0:45:39
DNF �matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/52x11 0:10:39

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Elder Kinetic 0:47:49
2 Ian Dapot Ornot 0:48:19
3 Jim Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 0:49:16
4 Curtis Brawner 0:49:38
5 Ryan Terry Kinetic Cycles 0:49:46
6 Ian Lopez de san roman CX nation 0:49:51
7 �anthony Bagnani 0:51:12
8 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 0:51:20
9 Adin Jose Team Swift 0:52:11
10 Kyle Taylor Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:52:42
11 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster Juniors 0:52:45
12 Fergus Tanaka ORNOT 0:53:11
13 Brian Ray TEAM CRYNOW 0:54:53
14 Trent Wilson Kinetic Cycles 0:55:03
15 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes 0:43:22
16 Daniel Overby 0:44:54
17 Tyler Elliott King Kog Oakland 0:46:26
18 Matt Miller Easton Voler HRS Rock Lobster 0:47:01
19 Colin Brown Team City Sacramento 0:47:55
20 Bruce Jonsson MDW Sports 0:48:33
21 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery 0:48:40
22 Aaron Marchand 0:53:48
23 Dennis Powell 0:42:45
24 Joshua Boyden Leadout 0:44:28
25 Kimio Bazett 0:47:17
DNF Scott Kingston Folsom Bike / Temple Coffee 0:28:49
DNF Cj Mooneyham Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 0:09:35
DNF Tommaso Gomez Fat Cake Club 0:10:42
DNF Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:11:56
DNF Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 0:13:23

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 0:50:57
2 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:51:04
3 Bryan Gast 0:51:42
4 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:52:41
5 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:53:03
6 Antonio Miranda TEAM PHOENIX 0:53:21
7 Alvin Chan King Kog 0:53:42
8 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 0:53:45
9 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0:53:56
10 Mike Voss 0:54:23
11 Raymond Kress ol'Republic/SERT 0:55:25
12 Eric Houston FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:57:29
13 Matt Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 0:46:15
14 James Schek Pen Velo 0:46:44
15 Brandon Van cleve DRS 247 0:50:51
16 �glenn Sabot Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:55:02
DNF Tim Johnson 0:11:22

Men B45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 0:49:50
2 James Plummer 0:51:29
3 Ken Cashion CVC-DFL 0:52:37
4 Jim Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 0:52:44
5 Thomas Farley Team Roaring Mouse 0:54:42
6 Lance Hooper LeadOut Racing 0:54:53
7 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 0:55:35
8 Jeremy Leeds 0:56:57
9 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 0:47:36
10 Jack Cauthen Velofix 0:47:37
11 Sreve Dennison SGW 0:47:47
12 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 0:49:02
13 �ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0:51:35
14 Mark Myhr Kinetic cycles 0:55:24

Men B50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Griffiths 0:52:49
2 Shawn Daly ThirstBear Cycling 0:53:43
3 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 0:54:28
4 Gordon Ong Rio Strada 0:54:44
5 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 0:55:32
6 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 0:55:53
7 Dan Lee Velo Fratello 0:45:18
8 �michael Harrison Unattached 0:45:59
9 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 0:47:54
10 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 0:48:17
11 Steve Elliott 0:48:22
12 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 0:48:55
13 Bruce Mcgagin Kinetic Cycles 0:49:54
14 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 0:56:14
15 David Herman Team City/Team Dai Endurance 0:45:58
DNF Scott Hadley Team City Racing 0:17:10

Men B55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:52:54
2 Ben Milikien Paco's 0:53:15
3 John Seivert ol'Republic / SERT 0:53:42
4 Bruce Parr 0:55:09
5 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:55:50
6 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo Racing 0:56:22
7 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 0:45:13
8 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:45:26
9 Tim Brown 0:46:10
10 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 0:46:18
11 Rocco Hollaway FSB Cycling Team 0:48:41
12 Willy Dommen zeitgeist racing 0:50:07
13 Willie Willis 0:51:33
14 Joseph Vicencio the Hub- Napa 0:52:06
15 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 0:52:23
16 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing 0:53:01

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Wagner 0:26:02
2 Nolan Wong Trafiq vs Traffic 0:26:22
3 Bradley Dyer 0:27:47
4 Christopher a. Fuentes-guzman 0:28:13
5 Chris White Kinetic Cycles 0:28:18
6 �aaron Stanford 0:28:54
7 Dane Schweitzer 0:28:54
8 Robby Striegel Cycling Development 0:28:54
9 Geordi Ivory 0:29:52
10 Anthony Pereira 0:29:55
11 Anthony Parenzin 0:30:36
12 Rich Marotti 0:31:00
13 Nathan Yee Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 0:31:16
14 �will Kunz 0:32:26
15 �alex Dubow Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:33:10
16 �drew Cuthbertson Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:33:41
17 Tim Madding Roseville Cyclery 0:35:36

Men C35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 �kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:26:10
2 Leif Mortenson 0:26:59
3 Jonathan Cerrona 0:27:08
4 Fabian Jacot 0:28:06
5 Greg Frankfurter 0:28:46
6 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles 0:28:58
7 Anthony Marino FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:29:13
8 Laurens Kraal Team Roaring Mouse 0:29:18
9 Trey Perkins 0:29:25
10 Stephen Coddington Hercules Cycling Club 0:29:53
11 Pete Stirling BEAS Academy 0:30:21
12 Russell Shaw 0:31:38
13 Kirk Evans 0:32:50
14 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:33:19
15 James Wright All Out of Bubblegum Racing 0:34:24
DNF Perry Williams 0:16:26

Men C45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Stott Sierra Endurance Sports 0:27:31
2 Brian Yates Victory Velo 0:27:33
3 Evan Billman AmainCycling 0:28:09
4 Kirk Keeler Yosemite Velo 0:28:47
5 Rick Silva 0:29:00
6 Gary Neate REOBCG 0:29:38
7 Adrian Guevara CBRE Racing 0:29:39
8 Michael Solis Hayward Composite 0:29:42
9 Michael Arreguin SGW/Kinetic 0:29:58
10 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 0:30:33
11 Josh Flood SacBikeFans.com 0:31:31

Men C50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Elliott 0:28:29
2 Earl (jr) Richardson Kinetics 0:29:52
3 Roger Mackensen 0:29:54
4 David Herman Team City/Team Dai Endurance 0:30:20
5 Michael Davirro Victory Velo Racing Team 0:30:29
6 Robert Fuller FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:31:40
7 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 0:32:15
8 Rick Guevel Kinetics 0:32:24
9 Steve Biggs 0:22:55
DNF Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 0:19:36

Men C55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Mosbrucker Kinetic 0:28:25
2 Johnny Chiarello 0:28:30
3 Todd Isaman Golden chain cyclists 0:29:44
4 Tim Patton Team EPiC Cycling 0:29:57
5 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 0:30:07
6 Charles Merrill 3RingCircus.us 0:30:15
7 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 0:30:36
8 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 0:30:52
9 Eric Hess E-Scapes Landscape 0:31:13
10 Cal Walstad Victory Velo Racing 0:32:45
11 Genuino Madruga 0:32:49
12 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 0:33:29
13 David Vincent Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:35:51
14 David Iriguchi Iriguchi Ukuleles 0:22:33
15 Carroll Wills Kinetic Cycles 0:22:48
16 John Wong 0:24:24

Men Open 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Harkola Pen Velo/ Summit Bicycles 0:51:15
2 Paul Falvey Ol'Repbublic 0:52:02
3 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 0:52:52
4 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 0:52:54
5 Albert Fox Davis Bike Club 0:44:41
6 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:44:48
7 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:46:15
8 John Slavonic ol'Republic/SERT 0:47:27
9 Kurt Barton victory velo racing 0:51:21
10 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 0:49:06

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Rinn Vive La Tarte CX 0:58:24
2 Robert Terra Squid 1:00:24
3 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 247 1:02:18
4 Nicholas Terzakis DeliBoy CC x SQUID x BRAAAP 1:03:08
5 Zack Cunningham SQuiD 1:04:24
6 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 1:04:45
7 Mark Howland family cycling center santa cruz 1:05:01
8 Patrick Dowd King Kog 1:05:54
9 Andrew Moore sutterville bicycle co 0:58:31
10 Jim Macdonald Squid Squad 0:59:29
11 Justin Pitts 0:59:49
12 Chris Namba Squid Squad 1:00:25
13 Christopher Rouge Mediocre Racing 1:07:37
DNF Jason Snovel HiFi CX 0:40:38
DNF Kell Mckenzie King Kog 0:17:41

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Balam cosmic cycles 0:51:21
2 Andrew Moore sutterville bicycle co 0:52:34
3 Jonathan Clay 0:52:47
4 Ben Braxley 0:55:03
5 Tony O'dell DRS247 0:55:17
6 Nils Severson 0:55:18
7 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing 0:48:02
8 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 0:49:07
9 Rad Beauton 0:51:13
10 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles 0:40:09
11 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 0:45:32

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 0:29:06
2 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 0:29:48
3 Linda Elgart River City Velo 0:32:46
4 Libby Conlin kinetics 0:38:35
5 �kari Sumner COLT Racing 0:41:18
6 Susan Butterworth 0:29:31

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team 0:45:55
2 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 0:50:48
3 Monica Erdosh 0:55:53
4 Melsa Smith vive la tarte CX 0:57:08
5 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:47:33
6 Lindsey Cunningham 0:49:43

Women A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women''s Racing 0:46:10
2 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 0:46:19
3 Aubree Watkins 0:47:10
4 Jessie Oppenheimer river city velo 0:50:01
5 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 0:50:13

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Jurgens 0:47:12
2 Neva Titus 0:49:08
3 Hope Crockell 0:51:09
4 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 0:53:06
5 Paulette Trinh VKCX 0:56:52
6 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 0:57:52
7 Hannah Overby 0:46:00
DNF Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 0:25:56

Women B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kalli Phillips Vive la Tarte 0:46:40
2 Sarah Pittiglio Dirt Birds 0:47:35
3 Tawni Parr 0:51:31
4 Alicen Kershaw Team roaring mouse 0:54:05
5 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 0:47:25
DNF Kelli Badillo Breakaway Women's Racing 0:15:26

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 0:33:21
2 Sarah Kay Team City Sacramento 0:33:58
3 Olivia Lane Dirt Birds 0:34:52
4 �jacqueline Gauthier Vicious Cycle 0:36:00
5 Jen Bezrutczyk 0:36:23
6 Maya Werner 0:37:12
7 Tenley Ong University of Oregon 0:39:21
8 Rachel Warren Dirt Birds 0:39:23
9 �kristen Scharler 0:39:53
10 Christine Foster Dirt Birds 0:39:56
11 Lauren Mckay Dirt birds 0:43:12
12 Vanessa Oklejas MBS 0:29:06
13 Amber Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 0:29:09
14 Justine Herrig Donuts and Pina Coladas 0:29:27
DNF Nicole Regalia Mediocre War Pigs 0:23:20

Women C40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Hunter breakaway wpmens racing 0:33:35
2 Jesse Stark Ace Window Tinting 0:35:17
3 Chelsea Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 0:36:19
4 Tracy Pengilly FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:38:47
5 Marci Wood 0:40:05
6 Catherine Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 0:40:14
7 Michelle Rezentes 0:40:28
8 Tricia Dejersey freedom riders 0:40:45
DNF Carrie Houston 0:24:01

Women Open 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:49:22
2 Renee Shelton 0:51:06
3 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies 0:59:57
4 �kari Sumner COLT Racing 0:48:36
5 Susan Butterworth 0:59:34

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with