These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:03:56
2 Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:04:10
3 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:04:35
4 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:04:39
5 Wout Van aert 1:04:52
6 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:05:01
7 Quinten Hermans TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:05:08
8 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1:05:18
9 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:05:25
10 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:05:30
11 David Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:05:45
12 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - 777 1:05:49
13 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:06:35
14 Nicolas Cleppe TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:06:47
15 Daan Soete PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:06:51
16 Michael Boroš CREAFIN TÜV SUD 1:06:53
17 Stan Godrie CRELAN - CHARLES 1:06:57
18 Sieben Wouters CREAFIN TÜV SUD 1:07:01
19 Thomas Pidcock TP RACING 1:07:07
20 Gioele Bertolini SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE 1:07:16
21 Zdeněk Štybar 1:07:21
22 Ben Turner CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:07:33
23 Vincent Baestaens 1:07:44
24 Stephen Hyde 1:07:44
25 Ryan Kamp 1:07:45
26 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:08:17
27 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:08:20
28 Diether Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:08:37
29 Loris Rouiller 1:09:09
30 Tomas Kopecký PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:09:15
31 Gage Hecht 1:09:36
32 Thymen Arensman 1:09:43
33 Jakob Dorigoni SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE 1:10:49
34 Bart Artz -1 LAP
35 Curtis White -1 LAP
36 Michael Van den ham GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS LIFECARE -1 LAP
37 Severin Sägesser -1 LAP
38 Daniel Tulett TP RACING -2 LAPS
39 Gunnar Holmgren -2 LAPS
40 Mario Junquera san millan -2 LAPS
41 Erno jacob Mccrae -2 LAPS
42 Garry Millburn -2 LAPS
43 Matthias Van roy -2 LAPS
44 Nicholas Smith -2 LAPS
45 Max Judelson -2 LAPS
46 Cameron Mason -2 LAPS
47 Balázs Vas -3 LAPS
48 Senne De meyer -3 LAPS
49 Tomas Misser vilaseca -3 LAPS
50 Edwin De wit -3 LAPS
51 Tyler Orschel -3 LAPS
52 Nicholas Diniz* -4 LAPS
53 Yu Takenouchi -4 LAPS
54 Cameron Jette -4 LAPS
55 Jonatan Östlund -4 LAPS
56 Tyler Cloutier -4 LAPS
57 Philipp Heigl -4 LAPS
58 Yelle Leaerts -4 LAPS
59 Finlay Robertson -5 LAPS
60 James Edmond -5 LAPS
61 Filip Stark -5 LAPS
62 Peter Olejniczak -5 LAPS
63 Josh Bauer -6 LAPS
64 Declan Prosser -6 LAPS
65 Matthew Lister -6 LAPS
66 Ryan Middlemiss -6 LAPS
67 Marvin Runhaar -6 LAPS
DNF Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES
DNF Yorben Van tichelt
DNF Tyla Loftus
DNF Tom Martin
DNF Toby Perry

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Witse Meeussen 0:37:55
2 Ben Tulett 0:37:56
3 Ryan Cortjens 0:38:03
4 Ward Huybs 0:38:12
5 Lewis Askey 0:38:18
6 Wout Vervoort 0:38:22
7 Luke Verburg 0:38:28
8 Lennert Belmans 0:38:31
9 Noah Vreeswijk 0:38:31
10 Hugo Kars 0:38:46
11 Joachim Van looveren 0:38:51
12 Yente Peirens 0:38:54
13 Alex Morton 0:38:54
14 Tomáš Ježek 0:39:05
15 Harry Birchill 0:39:18
16 Dylan Strik 0:39:27
17 Salvador Alvarado 0:39:34
18 Dante Coremans 0:39:40
19 Lukas Malezsewski 0:39:50
20 Henri Uhlig 0:39:53
21 Stijn Cas 0:39:57
22 Joseph Pidcock 0:40:03
23 Rory Mcguire 0:40:07
24 Josef Hladík 0:40:19
25 Remon Delnoije 0:40:34
26 Tobias lund Andresen 0:40:44
27 Manuel Capra 0:40:58
28 Tom Couzens 0:41:01
29 Jules Van kempen 0:41:04
30 Barney Clacy 0:41:05
31 Ryan Maclean 0:41:09
32 Elias Nilsson 0:41:30
33 Oliver Draffan 0:41:37
34 Bruno Stoček 0:41:41
35 Robbe Willems 0:41:44
36 Victor Van de putte 0:41:47
37 Paul Mysko 0:41:59
38 Tjorven Vanparijs 0:42:10
39 Oliver vedersø Sølvhøj 0:42:17
40 Romeo Dhooge 0:42:45
41 Zeno Porters 0:42:50
42 Maxim Laverge 0:42:55
43 Daan Rombauts 0:43:02
44 Euan Macleod 0:43:08
45 Toon Sluydts 0:43:08
46 Gabriele Torcianti 0:43:13
47 Lennert Huybs 0:43:24
48 Lukas Mã¶rtsell rã¶rfors 0:43:25
49 Seppe Wauters 0:43:29
50 Wout Janssen 0:43:30
51 Senna Van cutsem 0:43:43
52 Justin Laevens 0:44:01
53 William Thackray 0:44:22
54 Philippe Fievez 0:44:50
55 Senne Jorissen 0:45:31
56 Lars Van ryckeghem 0:46:50
57 Erben Van meer -1 LAP
58 Noah Brits -1 LAP
59 Joppe Leysen -2 LAPS
DNF Michiel Ceulemans

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanne Cant CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:41:27
2 Annemarie Worst STEYLAERTS - 777 0:41:29
3 Denise Betsema MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:41:30
4 Eva Lechner CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:41:33
5 Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES 0:42:00
6 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:42:13
7 Nikki Brammeier 0:42:19
8 Christine Majerus 0:42:23
9 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:42:40
10 Jolanda Neff TREK FACTORY RACING CX 0:42:43
11 Inge Van der heijden 0:42:50
12 Fleur Nagengast TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:42:51
13 Anna Kay 0:42:51
14 Kaitlin Keough 0:42:54
15 Alice maria Arzuffi STEYLAERTS - 777 0:42:55
16 Shirin Van anrooij 0:43:53
17 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:43:58
18 Marthe Truyen TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:44:00
19 Nadja Heigl KTM ALCHEMIST RACING TEAM 0:44:11
20 Geerte Hoeke CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:44:15
21 Manon Bakker 0:44:19
22 Jenn Jackson 0:44:19
23 Sunny Gilbert 0:44:19
24 Anne Terpstra 0:44:29
25 Mari-liis Mõttus 0:44:38
26 Karen Verhestraeten 0:44:48
27 Kata blanka Vas 0:45:05
28 Jana Czeczinkarová 0:45:07
29 Elle Anderson 0:45:09
30 Harriet Harnden 0:45:18
31 Pauline Delhaye 0:45:22
32 Monique Van de ree 0:46:47
33 Sophie Thackray 0:47:04
34 Dana Gilligan 0:47:16
35 Corey Coogan cisek 0:47:24
36 Fiona Turnbull 0:47:31
37 Tereza Vaníčková 0:47:43
38 Magdeleine Vallieres mill 0:47:47
39 Emily Wadsworth TP RACING 0:47:59
40 Tessa Zwaenepoel 0:48:28
41 Letizia Brufani 0:48:29
42 Rebecca Gross 0:48:31
43 Mélissa Rouiller 0:48:33
44 Tess Van loy 0:48:35
45 Marie Lynn 0:48:35
46 Clea Seidel 0:48:54
47 Sidney Mcgill 0:49:20
48 Xan Crees 0:49:38
49 Katie Scott -1 LAP
50 Kätlin Kukk -1 LAP
51 Sarah Berkane -1 LAP
52 Louise Heywood-mahe -1 LAP
53 Sara Cueto vega -1 LAP
54 Suzie Godart -1 LAP
55 Ishbel Strathdee -1 LAP
56 Julia Nikolopoulos -1 LAP
57 Ida Johansson -1 LAP
58 Ellie Dilks -2 LAPS
59 Nieke Coppens -2 LAPS
60 Naomi De roeck -2 LAPS
61 Ida Erngren -2 LAPS
62 Ruby West -3 LAPS

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with