These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX_MA (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:25:44
2 Paul Byatt Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:26:21
3 Mat Franks Port Adelaide CC 0:26:22
4 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:26:50

CX_MB (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:22:06
2 Tim Klein Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:22:11
3 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:22:33
4 Joachim Wasserbaech Port Adelaide CC 0:22:44
5 Ben Isaksen Port Adelaide CC 0:22:55
6 John Allison Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:22:59
7 Steven Burton Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:23:12
8 Gordon Pipe Riverland Cycling Club (SA) 0:23:15
9 Jack Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:23:19
10 David Miller Port Adelaide CC 0:23:25
11 Nazario Giuliani Team Mount Beauty 0:23:51
12 Peter Davis Port Adelaide CC 0:24:15
13 Christopher Sutter Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:26:01
14 Colin Bell Sunbury Cycling Club 0:27:02

CX_WA (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide CC 0:27:33
2 Jenny Macpherson Port Adelaide CC 0:29:06
3 Joanne Easson Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:29:16
4 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:29:20
5 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC 0:24:50
6 Lana Adams Port Adelaide CC 0:24:54
7 Nicole Mitsigeorgis Norwood CC 0:25:58
8 Alice Jolly Port Adelaide CC 0:26:17

Junior_A (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Currie South Coast CC 0:17:17
2 Nathan Crick Port Adelaide CC 0:18:04

Junior_B (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Inneke Beggs South Coast CC 0:12:25
2 Evan Hawkes Port Adelaide CC 0:12:42
3 Cooper Beggs South Coast CC 0:13:32
4 Isla Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:15:26
5 Cameron Wood Port Adelaide CC 0:16:25
6 Lachlan Thomson Port Adelaide CC 0:17:12
7 Henry Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:09:23
8 Kane Malic Port Adelaide CC 0:09:31

MC (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:24:19
2 Stewart Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:24:56
3 Carl Purczel Port Adelaide CC 0:25:18
4 Mark Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:25:18
5 Jacob Bos Kilkenny CC 0:25:23
6 Scott Shaw MTBA 0:25:29
7 Ciaran Youd Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:26:09
8 John O leary Port Adelaide CC 0:26:14
9 Russell Marling Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:26:31
10 Richard Smith Port Adelaide CC 0:27:59
11 Timothy Tuppence Port Adelaide CC 0:29:02
12 Ben Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:29:03
13 Michael Holmes NA (MTBA trial license) 0:26:42

WB (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue ann Woodwiss Port Adelaide CC 0:20:32
2 Silvia Schweininger Port Adelaide CC 0:20:44
3 Tracey Green Port Adelaide CC 0:20:45
4 Shelby Johnson South Coast CC 0:20:45
5 Alison Sorell Port Adelaide CC 0:21:28
6 Bethany Loates Port Adelaide CC 0:21:58
7 Felicity Salkeld Port Adelaide CC 0:22:06

WC (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janita Shaw Port Adelaide CC 0:21:56
2 Kimberly Douglass Independent 0:24:04
3 Tracy Johnson Port Adelaide CC 0:24:56
4 Lee-anne Fleming Port Adelaide CC 0:25:16
5 Sarah Bricher Port Adelaide CC 0:25:57
6 Virginia Riches Port Adelaide CC 0:26:06
7 Sarah Thompson Team Mount Beauty 0:26:59
8 Jacqueline Voltz Port Adelaide CC 0:20:58
9 Claire Chandler St Kilda Cycling Club 0:21:03
DNF Therese May South Coast Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with