These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10- 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Benton 38:34:00
2 Henry Fisher-sanderson 31:22:00
3 Gillan Yerkes 31:44:00
4 Aidan Zavalla 33:30:00
5 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 34:54:00
6 Henry Ernst 44:05:00
7 Noah Shelton

Junior 15- 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Gong 30:25:00
2 Marcis Shelton

Men - A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Pina 56:11:00
2 David Mai 58:39:00
3 Scott Phillips 59:49:00
4 Aaron Nathan 1:05:06
5 Lindsey Furtado
6 Christopher Kelly

Men - A 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 58:34:00
2 Ilya Cantor 1:01:32
3 Dean Poshard 1:01:38
4 Evan Adams 1:03:03
5 Phil Roberts 1:03:34
6 Carl Hekkert 57:17:00
7 Matt Rolandson 59:50:00
8 Matt Shelton

Men - A 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Smith Menlo Velo Cyclocross 1:00:44
2 Dane Grant 54:43:00
3 Bret Benton 57:03:00
4 Boris Foelsch Menlo Velo Cyclocross 57:24:00
5 Michael Speltz 59:41:00
6 Robert Fetherston Menlo Velo Cyclocross 59:54:00
7 Willydommen 54:10:00
8 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo Cyclocross 45:30:00
9 Bill Harkola
10 Paul Sadoff

Men - A Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Howard 1:03:47
2 Michael Machado 1:05:00
3 William Kemper 1:06:42
4 Ode Bernstein 1:08:46
5 Keith Hillier 1:09:20
6 Melvictor Tiongson 1:09:35
7 Patrick Huibregtse 1:09:41
8 Lan Dapot 1:10:26
9 Christopher Beall 1:05:45
10 Dean Poshard 1:08:58
11 Michael Machado
12 Justin Robinson
13 Will Gibby

Men - B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Gong 55:36:00
2 Steven Tortorelli 56:40:00
3 David Tricamo 1:00:23
4 John Wilde Menlo Velo Cyclocross 1:01:20
5 Steven Tortorelli
6 Mikhail Yurasov
7 Jeong Kim
8 Kevin Tran
9 John Vahlberg
10 Nathan Vahlberg
11 Jesse Lash
12 Ilya Cantor
13 Benjamin Neumeyer

Men - B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin White 47:57:00
2 Lan Elliott 48:06:00
3 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 48:17:00
4 Martin Kozera 48:18:00
5 Cole Rasmussen 48:34:00
6 Jason Crawford 54:52:00
7 Brian Rogers Strava

Men - B 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 41:32:00
2 Heath Maddox 50:01:00
3 Bradley Roberts 50:12:00
4 Scott Schlachter 51:02:00
5 Mark Klimaszewski 51:23:00
6 Raymond Rodriguez 52:13:00
7 Shannon Lee 53:37:00
8 Eric Strempke 53:54:00
9 Nathaniel Sears 54:14:00
10 Ted Tilles 54:35:00
11 Mike Schaller 55:28:00
12 Christopher Cowart 42:41:00
13 Steve Biggs 49:40:00
14 Aaron Ofsiany 51:33:00
15 Sasha Magee 18:43:00
16 Erick Betancourt 11:44:00
17 Dave Zahrobkzy
18 Matthew Christiansen Did not race this...it was cancelled
19 Albert Reinhardt
20 Marco Soldano
21 Ken Salvail
22 Ramon Figueroa
23 Mark Klimaszewski

Men - B Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Parry 1:02:29
2 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 1:02:37
3 Trevor Bartlett 1:03:42
4 Casey Sussman 1:04:46
5 Michael Knighten 1:02:18

Men - C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emmanuel Laffon de mazi 36:02:00
2 Mauricio Astacio 36:22:00
3 Andrew Horvai 37:12:00
4 Ben Polacco 38:13:00
5 Terry Hong 38:22:00
6 Peter Delahunt 39:00:00
7 Gordon Good 40:13:00
8 Stephen Burke 40:39:00
9 Adrian Guevara 41:08:00
10 Werner Bagwell 35:16:00
11 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo Cyclocross 25:26:00
12 Jeremy Allan
13 Zachary Fechheimer
14 Emmanuel Laffon de mazi
15 Marc Walliser
16 Ty Salsbery
17 Brian Castelli
18 Laurens Kraal

Men -A Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Sell 1:10:19
2 Mark Howland 54:50:00

Men-C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shin Hasegawa 34:17:00
2 Christopher Chen 35:26:00
3 Joe Marcinkowski 35:26:00
4 Taylor Durand 35:37:00
5 Christopher A. fuentes-guzmc 37:35:00
6 Nathan Caffo 40:52:00
7 Christopher Dembia 47:00:00
8 Andrew Cole 33:00:00
9 Nathan Yee
10 Matt Ginnard
11 Jose Garcia

Women - A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorri Lee lown 55:48:00
2 Bonnie Schroeder 50:41:00
3 Renee Shelton
4 ? ?

Women - A Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melsa Smith 49:51:00
2 Sally Annis 51:08:00
3 Caetie Olfisch 52:10:00

Women-B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Deutsche 52:16:00
2 Zoe Durand

Women-C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Graff 37:23:00
2 Maya Fors
3 Erika Rowen

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with