These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men B Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Heuring ACADEMY 7 laps @ 00:44:08
2 Jason Tang 7 laps @ 00:44:46
3 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing 7 laps @ 00:44:50
4 Bryce Costley 7 laps @ 00:45:13
5 Josh Becker Twin Six 7 laps @ 00:45:19
6 Gene Selkov Spokesman Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:45:28
7 Aidan Malmberg Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 7 laps @ 00:46:09
8 Randy Higashi 7 laps @ 00:46:15
9 Tristan Ballard Stanford University 7 laps @ 00:47:25
10 Christopher Beall 7 laps @ 00:48:27
11 Wayne Vanaman 7 laps @ 00:49:18
12 Chris Torp King Kog 7 laps @ 00:49:24
13 Melsa Smith Give la Tarte 7 laps @ 00:49:31
14 Trevor Mchenry 7 laps @ 00:49:41
15 David Michael sweet SunPower Racing 7 laps @ 00:50:24
16 Alex Hodson 6 laps @ 00:44:19
17 Mikhail Yurasov 6 laps @ 00:44:43

Men C Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Manny Affonso Team Oakland 6 laps @ 00:36:58
2 David Porter 6 laps @ 00:37:09
3 Alex Bertrand 6 laps @ 00:37:50
4 Jose Garcia 6 laps @ 00:37:51
5 Mikhail Yurasov 6 laps @ 00:38:33
6 Christopher Chen Alto Velo Racing Club 6 laps @ 00:39:34
7 Brian Roehrich Davis Bike Club Race Team 6 laps @ 00:41:58
8 Jacob Brandon Stanford 5 laps @ 00:39:29

Men Elite A Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Judelson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 10 laps @ 00:58:51
2 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 10 laps @ 01:00:07
3 Max Mcfadden Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 10 laps @ 01:00:20
4 Don Myrah 10 laps @ 01:00:35
5 Brendan Lehman Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 10 laps @ 01:01:05
6 Brent Wood 10 laps @ 01:01:49
7 William Kemper 10 laps @ 01:02:26
8 Alex Work Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 10 laps @ 01:02:42
9 Ryan Bibko COS Racing 10 laps @ 01:03:12
10 Caleb Ohare U C Santa Cruz 10 laps @ 01:03:26
11 Trevor Pratt 10 laps @ 01:04:22
12 Michael Machado 9 laps @ 00:58:58
13 Steven Tortorelli ORNOT 9 laps @ 00:59:12
14 Dylan Atkinson 9 laps @ 00:59:56
15 Eric Brown Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 9 laps @ 01:01:15
16 Dean Poshard 9 laps @ 01:01:50
17 Emmet Tuttle 9 laps @ 01:03:41

Men Junior 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Burgess Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 6 laps @ 00:42:21
2 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 6 laps @ 00:42:35
3 Eliot Sims Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 00:36:25
4 Matthew Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 4 laps @ 00:36:53
5 Sterling Woodson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 4 laps @ 00:38:02

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 6 laps @ 00:36:04
2 Justin Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 6 laps @ 00:37:54
3 Theodore Rialson 6 laps @ 00:38:46
4 Alaska Grant Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 6 laps @ 00:38:56
5 Joshua Poshard 6 laps @ 00:42:23
6 Ben Wallan 6 laps @ 00:43:07
7 Korben Tompkin Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 4 laps @ 00:41:47
DNF Peter Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster -

Men Master A 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson 8 laps @ 00:47:57
2 Christopher Kelly Team Evergreen Cycling 8 laps @ 00:48:10
3 Cliff Irrebaria 8 laps @ 00:52:20
4 Dan Winterberg 8 laps @ 00:54:30
5 Adolfo Wriedt 7 laps @ 00:49:59

Men Master A 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brock Dickie 8 laps @ 00:47:58
2 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 00:49:09
3 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 8 laps @ 00:49:58
4 Dave Livingston Plus 3 8 laps @ 00:50:48
5 Brij Lunine 8 laps @ 00:51:01
6 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 00:51:19
7 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 00:51:22
8 Chad Rosser SJBC 8 laps @ 00:52:29
9 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing 8 laps @ 00:52:37
10 David Tripier 8 laps @ 00:52:44
11 Bryan Berry 8 laps @ 00:53:05
12 Ilya Cantor 8 laps @ 00:53:51
13 Kevin Mchugh 8 laps @ 00:53:57
14 Evan Adams 7 laps @ 00:48:03
15 Bradley Roberts 7 laps @ 00:48:04
16 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:48:49
17 Matt Wocasek Spokesman Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:50:22
18 Anastasio Flores jr 4 laps @ 00:25:57

Men Master A 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Foy Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 8 laps @ 00:51:41
2 Jim Atkinson 8 laps @ 00:52:41
3 Donal Gallegos 8 laps @ 00:52:45
4 Philip Sims 7 laps @ 00:47:38
5 Rob Nast 7 laps @ 00:47:42
6 Darrell Brokeshoulder LGBRC 7 laps @ 00:50:31
7 Craig Ball Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 7 laps @ 00:50:45
8 Detlef Adam Spokesman Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:50:46
9 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling 7 laps @ 00:55:42

Men Master A 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Fabris Plus 3 8 laps @ 00:53:55
2 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 7 laps @ 00:48:33
3 John Brown 7 laps @ 00:49:04
4 Robert Fetherston 7 laps @ 00:49:06
5 Paul Sadoff 7 laps @ 00:52:38
6 David Samples 6 laps @ 00:47:48

Men Master B 35+ Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Bender 7 laps @ 00:48:13
2 Russell Pratt 6 laps @ 00:44:03
3 Matt Beebe Ben Viant 6 laps @ 00:44:40

Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dye Zone chen 7 laps @ 00:46:07
2 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 7 laps @ 00:46:48
3 Michael Zimmer Castro Valley Cyclery 7 laps @ 00:47:17
4 Craig Dillon 7 laps @ 00:47:24
5 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 7 laps @ 00:47:58
6 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling 7 laps @ 00:08:02
7 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:48:16
8 Michael Loftesnes Velo Fratello Cycling Team 7 laps @ 00:48:29
9 Marco Soldano 7 laps @ 00:48:33
10 Tom Taylor 7 laps @ 00:49:11
11 Boris Foelsch 7 laps @ 00:49:22
12 Scott Zavack 7 laps @ 00:49:32
13 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 7 laps @ 00:49:46
14 Tom Taylor 7 laps @ 00:49:56
15 Mike Heenan 6 laps @ 00:43:35
16 Michael Schaller 6 laps @ 00:44:03
17 Ramon Figueroa 6 laps @ 00:47:07

Men Master C 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kit Samples 6 laps @ 00:41:25
2 Christian Parker Menlo Velo 2 laps @ 00:14:05
DNF Ty Salsbery -

Men Master C 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Robins 6 laps @ 00:38:08
2 Robin Tiner 6 laps @ 00:38:56
3 Martin Debono 6 laps @ 00:38:58
4 Russell Mackie 6 laps @ 00:39:26
5 Arthur Rodriguez Bike Lush 6 laps @ 00:39:26
6 Andrew Parker 6 laps @ 00:41:42
7 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling 6 laps @ 00:42:15
8 Michael Spinali Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5 laps @ 00:36:37
9 Glenn Woodson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 00:42:24

Men Single Speed A Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kell Mckenzie 10 laps @ 01:03:18
2 Havis Van housen Rock Lobster 9 laps @ 00:59:09
3 Gene Selkov Spokesman Bicycles 9 laps @ 01:02:01
4 Morgan Allen 8 laps @ 01:02:14
5 Mary Maroon Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 8 laps @ 01:03:42

Men Single Speed B Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Ferrario 7 laps @ 00:48:01
2 Alex Bertrand 6 laps @ 00:45:00
3 Francis Jose Crash 6 laps @ 00:46:21

Women B Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lanie Goldberg Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 00:37:12
2 Cailtin Maikawa 4 laps @ 00:38:54

Women C Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Graff 4 laps @ 00:34:23
2 Christa Hoffman Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 laps @ 00:34:24
3 Brenna Ramirez 4 laps @ 00:36:51

Women Elite A Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janie Dalton 6 laps @ 00:43:13
2 Michelle Monroe 6 laps @ 00:43:49
3 Sarah Jordan Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 6 laps @ 00:46:50

Women Junior 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Wadsworth Family Cycling 5 laps @ 00:37:21
2 Emily Knowles Kirby 5 laps @ 00:39:07

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Randel 6 laps @ 00:38:53

Women Master 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Peck Los Gatos 5 laps @ 00:38:04
2 Kathleen Bortolussi Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 00:39:01
3 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 5 laps @ 00:40:22
4 Lorri Lee lown Savvy Bike 4 laps @ 00:38:37

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with