These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men's A Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garry Millburn Peloton Sports 1h01:34
2 Christopher Jongewaard Port Adelaide Cycling Club 3
3 Ben Walkerden Carnegie Caulfield CC 32
4 Daniel Braunsteins Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club +1:51
5 Paul Redenbach Melbourne Cycling League +2:09
6 Joshua Sek Melbourne Cycling League +2:15
7 William Ockenden Carnegie Caulfield CC +2:21
8 Warrack Leach Melbourne Cycling League +2:40
9 Daniel Taylor Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club +2:44
10 Nicholas Norden St Kilda Cycling Club +3:00
11 Clint Perrett Melbourne Cycling League +3:29
12 Allan Iacuone St Kilda Cycling Club +3:29
13 Gregory Thorne Melbourne Cycling League +3:43
14 Ben May Geelong Mountain Bike Club +3:48
15 Declan Prosser Canberra Cycling Club +4:42
16 Tom Ovens Geelong Cycling Club +5:20
17 Henry Rawling Brunswick Cycling Club +5:55
18 Simon Bishop Melbourne Cycling League +6:16
19 Brett Kellett Geelong Cycle Club +6:16
20 Chris Smith St Kilda Cycling Club +7:10
21 Brett Buckland Alpine Cycling Club +7:52
22 Julien Fleurus Melbourne Cycling League +8:16
23 Alexander Matthews Geelong MTB -1 lap
24 Jacob Sutherland Brunswick Cycling Club +3:30
25 Nicholas Rhodes Geelong +3:58
26 Aaron Batchelor Brunswick Cycling Club +4:05
27 Xiangran Ivan luo Melbourne Cycling League +5:24
DNF Jeremy Cameron St Kilda Cycling Club
DNF Anakin Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC
DNF Todd Cuthbert Geelong MTB
DNF Andrew Sleeman Australian Defence Force Cycling Club

Men's B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Swifte Croydon Cycleworks 52:02:00
2 Tate Dogan Sydney Uni Velo Club 30
3 Wesley Nagtzaam Brunswick Cycling Club 56
4 Rowan Philip Hawthorn Cycling Club +1:07
5 Ashley Ray Blackburn Cycling Club INC +1:32
6 Christopher Doe Beechworth Chain Gang +2:16
7 Jamie Whitfield Hawthorn Cycling Club +2:32
8 Chris Drummond Coburg Cycling Club +2:32
9 Carson George Brunswick Cycling Club +2:32
10 Garron Buckland Alpine Cycling Club +2:32
11 James Morton Geelong Mountain Bike Club +2:43
12 Cam Woolcock Hawthorn Cycling Club +2:45
13 Casey Wall Brunswick Cycling Club +2:50
14 Ben Kraus Beechworth Chain Gang +2:53
15 Craig Peacock MTBA +2:53
16 Heath Miller Sunbury Cycling Club +3:03
17 Neil Oleary Plenty Gorge MTB +3:08
18 Tom Mcquillan Brunswick Cycling Club +3:14
19 Lee Floyd Geelong MTB +3:14
20 Beau Proctor Albury-Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club +3:14
21 Ray Seymour Plenty Gorge MTB +3:27
22 Paul Munro Melbourne University Cycling Club +3:38
23 Jack Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC +3:43
24 Paul Cullen Brunswick Cycling Club +3:51
25 Evan Armstrong Brunswick Cycling Club +4:18
26 Marc Loeliger Red Hill Riders MTB +4:42
27 Rob Moss Brunswick Cycling Club +4:55
28 Nick Njegac Sunbury Cycling Club +4:55
29 Cameron Mckenzie Hawthorn Cycling Club +4:55
30 Matthew Slade Carnegie Caulfield CC +6:51
31 Wes Samson Beechworth Chain Gang +7:13
32 Luke Maher Brunswick Cycling Club +7:22
33 Stephen Bick Coburg Cycling Club +7:22
34 Dean Tran N/a trial licence +7:33
35 Nicholas Cotterell Brunswick Cycling Club +9:45
36 Ashley Phillips Melbourne Cycling league -1 lap
37 Calvin Combs Wagga Wagga Cycling Club +2:59
DNF Sam Miranda MTBA

Men's C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Netkow Carnegie Caulfield CC 36:41:00
2 Jonathan Yeates St Kilda Cycling Club 0
3 Tim Northey Alpine Cycling Club 10
4 Declan Hofbauer Alpine Cycling Club 27
5 Chris Early Southern Masters Cycling Club 30
6 Lewis Crofts Sunbury Cycling Club 39
7 Eric Johnson Sunbury Cycling Club +2:41
8 Mitchell Snowball Hawthorn Cycling Club +3:00
9 Jake Turnbull Yack Tracks +3:03
10 Lars Cortsen St Kilda Cycling Club +3:15
11 Timothy Holmes Hawthorn Cycling Club +3:20
12 Paul Kelly Brunswick Cycling Club +3:38
13 Stephen Sparkes Coburg Cycling Club +3:46
14 Ross Heywood Beechworth Chain Gang +3:49
15 Chris Matthews Sunbury Cycling Club +4:22
16 Dominic Cryan St Kilda Cycling Club +4:35
17 Michael Lawson Bicisport +5:02
18 James Mountain Brunswick Cycling Club +5:15
19 Christopher Black Melbourne Cycling League +5:24
20 Matthew Lee Melbourne Cycling League +5:47
21 John Atkinson Melbourne Cycling League +6:00
22 Adam Walsh Southern Masters Cycling Club +6:05
23 Callum Dwyer Albury-Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club +6:11
24 David Diviny Coburg Cycling Club +6:23
25 Glenn Tarran St Kilda Cycling Club +6:37
26 Jason Walker N/A +6:41
27 Morgan Daniel Brunswick Cycling Club +6:57
28 Guy Mclaren Melbourne Cycling League +7:01
29 Paul Hamilton Warrandyte MTB Club +7:08
30 Michael Frank Sunbury Cycling Club +10:11
31 Ivan Tarrant Lysterfield District Trail Riders +12:08
32 Robert Srbinovski Sunbury Cycling Club -1 lap
33 Hans Werner FTF 10
34 Hajir Hamedani Melbourne Cycling League +1:15
35 Sean Pie Lysterfield District Trail Riders +5:41
DNF Miles Prosser CORC

Men's Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lachlan Mcconnell Victorian Interschools Cycling Series 42:11:00
2 David Wohlers Wangaratta Cycling Club -1 lap
3 Andrew Campbell Alpine Cycling Club +4:32

Women's A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fiona Morris MTBA 54:47:00
2 Emma Pane Brunswick Cycling Club 7
3 Tory Thomas Team Mount Beauty 18
4 Melissa Anset Warrandyte MTB +1:55
5 April Mcdonough Geelong MTB +4:00
6 Emma Keogh Brunswick Cycling Club +4:11
7 Nadia Combe Hawthorn Cycling Club +6:33
8 Simona Infantino Melbourne Cycling League +10:40

Women's B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Sutcliffe Vikings Cycling Club ACT 50:21:00
2 Nicole Buckland Alpine Cycling Club 7
3 Diane Nelson Melbourne Cycling League +1:07
4 Phoebe Thompson none +2:18
5 Aroha Yates Forrest MTB +2:52
6 Ella Atkinson Melbourne Cycling League +3:21
7 Jo Hunter Melbourne Cycling league -1 lap

Women's C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leanne Hoffman Southern Masters Cycling Club 41:41:00
2 Marissa Stone Wombat MTB Club 38
3 Nicole Weckert N/A 56
4 Peta Sirec Lysterfield District Trail Riders +1:20
5 Emily Shumborski Full Gas Pedallers +1:44
6 Tanya Sturt Carnegie Caulfield CC +1:55
7 Phoebe Venables Brunswick +2:28
8 Leanne Versteege Chelsea Peninsula Cycling Club +2:38
9 Kia Matley Brunswick Cycling Club +2:40
10 Keely Samson Sunbury Cycling Club +3:48
11 Tanya Simpson Plenty Gorge MTB +4:36
12 Belle Williams St Kilda Cycling Club INC +4:38
13 Sarah Turnbull -- +4:45
14 Martyn Taylor Melbourne Cycling League +5:35
15 Jackie Manders Full Gas Pedallers +8:08
16 Lara Srbinovski Sunbury Cycling Club +8:56
17 Meghan Thomas You Yangs Mountain Bike Inc +9:33
18 Claire Chandler -1 lap
19 Jo Cullen Alpine Cycling Club 6
20 Alix Watson Preston Cycling Club +1:12
21 Heather Curtis MTBA +1:57
22 Sarah Thompson Team Mount Beauty +3:01
23 Marie-louise Fitzgerald Hawthorn Cycling Club +3:39
24 Miranda Robinson Hawthorn Cycling Club +4:41
25 Tiffany Waldron MTBA +11:11

Young Guns

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Northey Alpine Cycling Club 42:41:00
2 Sam Northey Alpine Cycling Club +2:45
3 Campbell Mcconnell Brunswick Cycling Club -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with