These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

B-Grade Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Sherwood 0:39:57
2 Simon Barnfather 0:40:23
3 Scott Brown 0:43:56
4 Carson George 0:46:36

B-Grade Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jo Hunter 0:47:01
2 Vaness

C-Grade Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lewis Crofts 0:41:51
2 Eric Johnson 0:42:20
3 Timothy Holmes 0:42:21
4 Richard Hinze 0:42:55
5 Alan Caulfield 0:43:19
6 Raph Touzel 0:46:09
7 Matthew Ninnes 0:46:16
8 Christopher Black 0:46:43
9 Dom Cryan 0:46:48
10 Lachlan Molesworth 0:46:49
11 Jayson Rusiecki 0:46:53
12 Haydn Mclean 0:47:11
13 Troy Laws-herd 0:48:17
14 Sebastian Haeusler 0:48:44
15 Justin Graham 0:50:01
16 Mark Harman 0:51:00
17 Nick Lilley 0:39:36
18 Michael Frank 0:48:44
19 Paul Walker 0:38:46
20 Chris Yuen 0:40:12
21 Hajir Hamdani 0:40:59

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jens Dekker 0:56:34
2 Gosse Van der meer 0:57:10
3 Christopher Jongewaard 0:58:09
4 Ben Walkerden 0:58:21
5 Adrian Jackson 0:58:27
6 Anthony Clark 0:58:37
7 Tom Chapman 0:58:56
8 Christopher Aitken 0:59:38
9 Cameron Bayly 0:59:54
10 Nicholas Smith 0:59:57
11 Daniel Braunsteins 1:00:17
12 Allan Iacuone 1:00:50
13 Griff Knight 1:01:25
14 Jayden Ward 1:01:37
15 Benjamin Albany 1:01:55
16 Kieran Thompson 1:02:05
17 Declan Prosser 1:02:12
18 Daniel Taylor 1:02:12
19 Brad Clarke 1:02:26
20 Masaru Nakazato 1:02:54
21 Michael Howson 1:03:32
22 Tom Ovens 1:04:09
23 Nicholas Norden 1:04:25
24 William Ockenden 1:04:39
25 Jack Hogan 1:04:56
26 Joshua Sek 1:05:11
27 Tate Dogan 1:05:13
28 Gregory Thorne 1:06:07
29 Max Hardy 0:47:28
30 Patrick Galloway 0:48:02
31 Mikkeli Godfree 0:47:37
32 Chris Smith 0:39:21
33 Brett Kellett 0:38:45
34 Matthew Bird 0:30:11
35 Angus Burrell 0:30:26
DNF Scott Rettino
DNF Paul Redenbach
DNF Curtis Dowdell

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Runnels 0:48:16
2 Kim Hurst 0:48:50
3 Miho Imai 0:48:50
4 Natalie Redmond 0:49:11
5 April Mcdonough 0:49:20
6 Emily Kachorek 0:49:32
7 Fiona Morris 0:50:34
8 Rebecca Locke 0:50:42
9 Tory Thomas 0:51:13
10 Melissa Anset 0:51:57
11 Stacey Riedel 0:52:45
12 Claire Aubrey 0:53:03
13 Emma Keogh 0:53:39
14 Naomi Williams 0:53:39
15 Sharon Heap 0:54:16
16 Jaye Buswell 0:54:36
17 Emma Pane 0:54:57
18 Tessa Manning 0:55:14
19 Nina Kerr 0:55:31
20 Joanne Easson 0:56:33
21 Erin Mitchell 0:59:01
DNF Shahrzad Shahnia

Expert Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Sharrad 0:47:01
2 Dylan Benson 0:47:27
3 Andy Rogers 0:49:38
4 Tom Mcquillan 0:50:20
5 Mark Sampson 0:50:38
6 Adrian Zanardo 0:52:44
7 Jake Thomas 0:44:20
8 Harrison Scott 0:45:21

Masters Men 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Groves 0:45:56
2 Nicholas Rhodes 0:48:22
3 John Vroom 0:48:30
4 Jamie Whitfield 0:48:34
5 Andrew Sleeman 0:51:38
6 Richard South 0:51:57
7 Michael Dilley 0:53:24
8 Lachlan Friend 0:54:50
9 Matthew Lee 0:49:37
10 Gil Castillo 0:53:52

Masters Men 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Cuthbert 0:47:08
2 Rowan Philip 0:47:19
3 Brett Buckland 0:47:51
4 Chris Drummond 0:47:55
5 Tom Crowle 0:48:52
6 Alex Abell 0:50:23
7 Heath Miller 0:50:46
8 Stephen Whiting 0:51:27
9 Ben Lehner 0:51:51
10 Paul Black 0:54:39
11 Alan Caulfield 0:54:48
12 Luke Maher 0:47:01
13 Liam Ashander 0:45:02
14 Carson George 0:29:14
15 Brad Eastick 0:20:55

Masters Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Bishop 0:45:16
2 Andrew Low 0:46:19
3 Julien Fleurus 0:48:00
4 Jason Butler 0:49:32
5 Kristoffer Grande 0:50:07
6 Andy Portess 0:50:34
7 Paul Munro 0:52:05
8 Sean Couley 0:52:41
9 Rob Moss 0:52:54
10 Nicholas Cotterell 0:53:08
11 Paul Walker 0:48:18
12 Alistair Merrifield 0:45:34

Masters Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Spencer 0:46:38
2 Ian Kelly 0:46:59
3 Nathen Berghammer 0:48:10
4 James Morton 0:48:33
5 Chris Doe 0:49:14
6 Cam Woolcock 0:49:48
7 Marc Loeliger 0:51:32
8 James Deane 0:51:41
9 Andrew Gordon 0:51:45
10 David Miller 0:45:39
11 Shaun Jeffery 0:44:56
12 Tim Northey 0:46:59
13 Paul Kelly 0:46:22
14 Anders Stenhouse 0:45:56
15 Robert Srbinovski 0:43:34

Masters Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Kah 0:38:43
2 Richard Bates 0:39:54
3 Lars Cortsen 0:41:52
4 James Bargh 0:41:53
5 Stephen Bick 0:43:19
6 Mark Geary 0:46:39
7 Tim Rawling 0:47:51

Masters Men 6

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Peacock 0:39:52
2 Les Heap 0:40:30
3 Steve Munyard 0:40:37
4 Garron Buckland 0:41:07
5 David Webb 0:45:34
6 Glenn Tarran 0:48:14
7 Sean Pie 0:45:49

Masters Men 7

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Hamilton 0:46:19
2 Norm Gray 0:41:45

Masters Men 8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Lawson 0:45:40

Masters Women 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elise Gould 0:45:56
2 Aroha Yates 0:47:45
3 Kayla Mcsporran 0:49:18
4 Kate Kewon 0:49:54
5 Kia Matley 0:52:09
6 Sarah Knights 0:53:38
7 Sarah Turnbull 0:57:17
8 Sarah Thompson 0:58:38
9 Belle Williams 0:47:20

Masters Women 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Buckland 0:45:56
2 Rebecca Gross 0:46:14
3 Catherine-seal Yates 0:46:53
4 Linden Heywood 0:49:16
5 Maria Mitchell 0:51:30
6 Danielle Pepping 0:52:09
7 Bethany Loates 0:52:40
8 Keely Samson 0:57:04
9 Claire Chandler 1:01:03

Masters Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gemma Kernich 0:44:52
2 Rachel Ward 0:44:58
3 Melissa Vandewater 0:45:34
4 Hilde Grande 0:46:41
5 Alice Jolly 0:48:26

Masters Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Nelson 0:47:14
2 Jacqui Yep 0:54:04
3 Lara Srbinovski 0:49:11
4 Bronwyn Johns 0:44:35
5 Miranda Robinson 0:17:30

Masters Women 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dale Maizels 0:46:49
2 Leanne Hoffman 0:48:43
3 Susanne Henry 0:52:14
4 Tanya Simpson 0:55:45
5 Jo Cullen 0:45:03
6 Alix Watson 0:56:48
7 Amanda Beattie 0:44:09

Masters Women 6

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Curtis (a

Masters Women 7

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vicki-lynne Birks

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jarred Benham 0:43:07
2 Luke Maher 0:45:18
3 Tim Rowe 0:47:10
4 Sam Harberts 0:49:27
5 Theo Bridge 0:42:41
6 Alan Ngo

Under 15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lachlan Mcconnell 0:33:38
2 Cooper Northey 0:35:35
3 Sam Northey 0:38:58
4 Oliver Grande 0:44:45
5 Remy Giuliani 0:33:27

Under 15 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Blume 0:48:06
2 Madelin Redenback 0:51:45

Under 17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Mountain 0:43:04
2 Erik Vetisch 0:43:47
3 Mitchell Snowball 0:45:53
4 Albert Turner 0:46:13
5 William Deane 0:53:22
6 Zachary Edwards-simes 0:39:36

Under 19 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Piper Albrecht 0:45:09
2 Alexander Matthews 0:46:43
3 Dillon Swifte 0:49:14

Under 19 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddison Dillon 0:45:40
2 Phoebe Thompson 0:48:07
3 Shelby Johnson 0:53:22

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with