These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:54:51
2 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:54:59
3 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:55:02
4 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:55:15
5 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:55:35
6 Tim Merlier CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:55:38
7 Michael Boroš CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:55:38
8 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:55:48
9 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:55:53
10 Nicolas Cleppe TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:56:03
11 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:56:13
12 Vincent Baestaens 0:56:13
13 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:56:13
14 Wietse Bosmans CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:56:28
15 Felipe Orts lloret DELIKIA - GINESTAR 0:56:51
16 Sieben Wouters CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:57:07
17 Daan Soete PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:57:07
18 Thomas Pidcock TP RACING 0:57:07
19 Diether Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:57:07
20 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:57:07
21 Braam Merlier CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:57:07
22 Stan Godrie TEAM CHARLES 0:57:21
23 Kenneth Van compernolle 0:57:21
24 Ingmar Uytdewilligen TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:57:39
25 Kelvin Bakx 0:57:51
26 Dario Tielen 0:58:27
27 Edwin De wit 0:58:52
28 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:58:52
29 Jens Gys 0:58:57
30 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:58:57
31 Senne De meyer 0:59:41
32 Koen Van dijke 1:00:21
33 Yelle Leaerts 1:00:57
34 Klaas Groenen 1:01:08
35 Eric Thompson -1 LAP
36 Niels Koyen -2 LAPS
37 Pieter Meelberghs -4 LAPS
38 Vincent Oger -5 LAPS
39 Thomas Edhofer -5 LAPS
DNF Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL
DNF Berne Vankeirsbilck
DNF Yorben Van tichelt
DNF Andreas Thiel

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Witse Meeussen 0:42:45
2 Lennert Belmans 0:43:00
3 Wout Vervoort 0:43:11
4 Ward Huybs 0:43:18
5 Jetze Van campenhout 0:43:20
6 Jelle Vermoote 0:43:27
7 Michael Bervoets 0:43:29
8 Thibau Nys 0:43:33
9 Joran Wyseure 0:44:02
10 Noah Vreeswijk 0:44:04
11 Arne Baers 0:44:06
12 Nando De rijck 0:44:17
13 Joachim Van looveren 0:44:23
14 Robbe Willems 0:44:29
15 Hugo Kars 0:45:39
16 Stef Janse 0:45:49
17 Ruben Meeusen 0:45:56
18 Elio Clarysse 0:46:01
19 Jonas Van dijck 0:46:04
20 Pete Uptegrove 0:46:25
21 Joppe De heij 0:46:30
22 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:47:16
23 Wout Janssen 0:47:56
24 Brent De bie 0:48:12
25 Seppe Wauters 0:48:33
26 Michiel Ceulemans 0:48:47
27 Lennert Huybs 0:49:06
28 Senne Dejonghe 0:49:15
29 Miel Storms -1 LAP
30 Ruben Velter -1 LAP
31 Joris Braspenning -1 LAP
32 Senna Van cutsem -1 LAP
33 Wannes Buyze -1 LAP
34 Jonas Mertens -1 LAP
35 Ruben Lembrechts -2 LAPS
36 Noah Brits -2 LAPS
37 Ydris Salomez -2 LAPS
38 Bram Marx -2 LAPS
39 Jesse Bastiaensen -2 LAPS
40 Joche Herrygers -3 LAPS
41 Siebe Caems -3 LAPS
DNF Ward Vandael

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maik Van der heijden 0:48:34
2 Niels Vandeputte 0:48:44
3 Ryan Kamp MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:48:44
4 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:48:50
5 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:48:50
6 Jarno Liessens CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:48:56
7 Pieter-jan Vliegen STEYLAERTS - 777 0:49:08
8 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:49:13
9 Roel Van der stegen 0:49:16
10 Julian Siemons 0:49:23
11 Andreas Goeman TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:49:27
12 Jarno Bellens PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:49:27
13 Lander Loockx CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:49:32
14 Gert Smets STEYLAERTS - 777 0:49:43
15 Victor Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:08
16 Mathijs Wuyts 0:50:13
17 Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:13
18 Timo Kielich STEYLAERTS - 777 0:50:25
19 Thomas Verheyen 0:50:28
20 Seppe Rombouts CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:50:35
21 Yentl Bekaert TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:50:38
22 Thomas Mein TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:51:05
23 Mees Hendrikx 0:51:19
24 Arno Van den broeck 0:51:48
25 Bart Artz 0:51:54
26 Koen Van helvoirt 0:52:09
27 Maarten Van staeyen 0:52:09
28 Dolf Pemen 0:53:27
29 Jarno Jordens 0:53:38
30 Ward Deschepper 0:54:42
31 Wannes Vanden bussche 0:54:42
32 Glenn Verbeeck 0:54:49
33 Siebe Tormans 0:54:51
34 Len Dejonghe 0:55:02
35 Marco Ehlert 0:55:08
36 Kwinten Stuer -2 LAPS
37 Seppe Lippens -2 LAPS
38 Kyle Peeters -2 LAPS
39 Niels Verbruggen -2 LAPS
40 Lenn Verdijck -3 LAPS
41 Andy Ruts -4 LAPS
42 Marvin Runhaar -4 LAPS
DNF Arno Debeir MARLUX - BINGOAL
DNF Xander Geysels
DNF David Conroy
DNF Stef Serré
DNF Ward Steurs

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Betsema MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:40:20
2 Annemarie Worst STEYLAERTS - 777 0:40:52
3 Loes Sels PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:40:52
4 Yara Kastelijn STEYLAERTS - 777 0:41:07
5 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:41:17
6 Inge Van der heijden 0:41:42
7 Maud Kaptheijns TEAM CHARLES 0:41:53
8 Sanne Cant CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:42:12
9 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:42:31
10 Shirin Van anrooij 0:42:38
11 Aniek Van alphen 0:43:01
12 Alice maria Arzuffi STEYLAERTS - 777 0:43:03
13 Karen Verhestraeten 0:43:09
14 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:43:14
15 Helen Wyman 0:43:27
16 Marthe Truyen TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:43:33
17 Manon Bakker 0:43:41
18 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:44:00
19 Geerte Hoeke CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:44:26
20 Pauline Delhaye 0:44:54
21 Veerle Goossens 0:45:04
22 Stefanie Paul 0:45:10
23 Anna Kay 0:45:18
24 Shana Maes 0:45:37
25 Laura Van der zwaan 0:45:54
26 Erica Zaveta GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS LIFECARE 0:46:05
27 Mascha Mulder 0:46:28
28 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:46:35
29 Lotte Jacobs 0:46:35
30 Kiona Crabbé 0:47:12
31 Julie De wilde 0:47:44
32 Irene Gerritsen 0:47:51
33 Tinne Vermeiren 0:48:03
34 Meg De bruyne 0:48:14
35 Lise Van wunsel 0:48:40
36 Laure Michels 0:49:11
37 Kim Van de putte -1 LAP
38 Tine Rombouts -1 LAP
39 Diana Steffenhagen -2 LAPS
40 Rebecca Gross -2 LAPS
41 Lisette Schoon -2 LAPS
42 Tess Van loy -2 LAPS
43 Fien Van eynde -2 LAPS
44 Laetitia Maus -2 LAPS
45 Nele De vos -2 LAPS
46 Lina Beirinckx -2 LAPS
DNF Tessa Zwaenepoel
DNF Marion norbert Riberolle

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with