These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A-Grade Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Morton 38:41.25
2 Paul Spencer 41:01.25
3 Denis Mungoven 41:24.80
4 Kristoffer Grande 43:49.14
5 Andrew Burridge 39:23.44
6 Andrew Gordon 40:18.00

A-Grade Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Aubrey 30:04.10
2 Brooke Sutcliffe 26:20.11
3 Hilde Grande 29:52.16

B-Grade Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Smith 25:57.21
2 Jordan Riddle 28:09.91
3 Nathan Rickery 28:46.09
4 Allan Sieper 28:46.71
5 Olivier Vallee 29:02.20
6 Richard Smyth 29:04.82
7 David Shepherd 29:11.18
8 Dave Meyer 29:26.38
9 Martin Handley 29:37.39
10 Tom Rundle 29:56.57
11 Tyrone Mccarroll 29:59.24
12 Steven Hanley 30:10.58
13 Jesse Dunlop 30:20.58
14 Stuart Roesler 30:57.78
15 David Mccook 31:28.56
16 Craig Elliott 26:09.68
17 Michael Dunlop 26:11.37
18 Nick Atkin 26:13.38
19 Danny Calder 26:51.78
20 Dean Cavuoto 27:04.83
21 Alex Huntley 27:16.15
22 Rowan Davis 29:46.56
23 Brad Carroll 10:13.92

B-Grade Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Vandenberg 24:29.60
2 Niki Hale 25:27.24
3 Kyle Smyth 25:46.03
4 Miriam Pollak 21:45.62

C-Grade Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Yeoh 21:41.82
2 Patrick Murray 21:43.98
3 Peter Langdon 21:52.78
4 Timothy Aust 21:55.54
5 Nick Horvath 22:14.70
6 Eddie Mungoven 22:41.10
7 Daniel Lalor 23:49.76
8 Oliver Grande 23:52.44
9 Mick Meaney 23:59.00
10 Peter Gordon 24:36.16
11 Max Lundy 25:13.15
12 Mark karl Edmondson 25:19.71
13 Jim Mungoven 26:00.30
14 Jordi Dunlop 26:12.11
15 Steve Montgomery 26:43.39
16 Jonathan Lowe 27:23.03
17 Leigh Kilday 21:54.08
18 Hunter Carroll 22:25.04
19 Thomas Byron 23:29.52
20 Pat Heffernan 17:50.93

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grande Martin 15:44.75
2 Josh O'higgins 16:48.22
3 Toby Aust 16:57.79
4 Barney Mungoven 17:28.49
5 Josh Kilday 17:42.73
6 Jack Lundy 17:49.25
7 Sienna O'higgins 18:54.25
8 Gabriel Lalor 20:14.95
9 Carrol Millar 10:03.02

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with