These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Grade (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Miller 54:25:00
2 Beej Albany 55:46:00
3 Daniel Shilk 56:08:00
4 Declan Wharton 56:24:00
5 Anthony Keller 56:32:00
6 Damon Griggs 58:27:00
7 James South 58:33:00
8 Matthew Werrell 58:43:00
9 Rob Paksec 58:47:00
10 Nathen Berghammer 59:06:00
11 Declan Kilkenny 1:00:28
12 Guy Constant 54:25:00
13 Cameron Wickbold 56:15:00
14 Nelson Andrado 57:03:00
15 Warren Foster 57:28:00
16 Nathan Drummond 58:22:00
DNF Jordan Heppell

A Grade (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaye Buswell 56:42:00
2 Sharon Heap 53:48:00
3 Grace Brunton-makeham 55:34:00
4 Jonnemei Colnot 56:23:00
5 Maddison Dillon 56:27:00
6 Olivia Nendick 59:26:00
7 Veronica Lane 59:54:00
8 Corinne Dolan 54:30:00

B Grade (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Munro 36:12:00
2 Matthias Schwarze 36:34:00
3 Adam Barnes 36:43:00
4 Christopher Davis 36:44:00
5 Rory Larsson 37:10:00
6 Seth Bright 37:16:00
7 Jeremy Drice 37:50:00
8 Nick Everington 38:01:00
9 Les Heap 38:30:00
10 Steven Rumballe 38:56:00
11 Brett Ledger 39:03:00
12 Mark Clements 39:07:00
13 Alexander Jones 39:10:00
14 Robert Darley 39:34:00
15 Mitchell Haw 39:35:00
16 Patrick Flood 39:42:00
17 Peter Winfield 39:55:00
18 Hayden Lester 41:07:00
19 Conor Claffey 41:10:00
20 Stephen Stewart 41:34:00
21 Scott Smith 41:38:00
22 Bruce Edge 41:39:00
23 Jacob Kuhn 42:14:00
24 Ken Cini 42:14:00
25 Jeremy Cade 42:52:00
26 Raymond Franke 43:18:00
27 Derrick Saxil 43:45:00
28 Timothy Hooker 44:35:00

B Grade (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Larsson 28:39:00
2 Sara Eastwood 29:34:00
3 Claire Battle 31:07:00

C Grade (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Handreck 30:51:00
2 Tim Mumford 31:09:00
3 Matthew Sharland 32:23:00
4 Alan Mumford 32:35:00
5 Jack Vollert 32:47:00
6 David Winsor 32:51:00
7 John Callie 33:01:00
8 Gene Halden 33:13:00
9 Robert Mewing 33:43:00
10 Andrew Morgan 34:01:00
11 Ian Collins 35:35:00
12 Casey Glennen 35:46:00
13 Simon Trevor 36:08:00
14 Craig Walker 36:22:00
15 Mitchell Rosenlund 36:29:00
16 Lonnie Toia 36:31:00
17 Liam Cuthebertson 36:33:00
18 Ryder Dan 36:48:00
19 David Jacobs 36:59:00
20 Nathan Duckett 37:20:00
21 Steven Rotolone 37:32:00
22 Brett Hanna 37:35:00
23 Terry Dan 39:11:00
24 Lance Minehan 40:27:00
25 Brad Anderson 31:37:00
26 Daniel Angus 32:14:00
27 Shawn Perry 32:40:00
28 Andrew Viles 35:11:00
29 Paul Byrne 36:44:00

C Grade (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirrily Tatt 28:56:00
2 Mary Mitchelhill 30:03:00
3 Lara Murray 32:13:00
4 Sian Lindner 32:47:00
5 Catherine Blackburn 33:57:00
6 Ashlee Morris 36:40:00
7 Marni Haw 36:53:00
8 Elise Read 30:04:00
9 Megan Bull 30:24:00
10 Ekaterina Strounina 31:51:00
11 Kristy Moore 34:03:00
DNF Susanna Viles

U10 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryder Paksec
2 Zach Callie
3 Jake Callie
4 Anice Unthank
5 Jack Drummond
6 Patrick Richardson
7 Skye Cuthbertson
8 Harvey Rotolone
9 Hugo Roberti
10 Samuel Minehan
11 Eleanor Angus
12 Edward Wickbold
13 Henry Sharland
14 Jacob Cade
15 Remy Ledger
16 Alistair Woodhouse
17 William Drummond
18 Selene Anderson
19 Jacob Neville
20 Clara Rotolone
21 Sybil Wickbold
23 Sadie Angus

U13 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Oost
2 Oscar Senda davis
3 Liam Winkcup
4 Lucas Anderson
5 Jasper Ibanez
6 Ewan Halden
7 Hadden Morgan
8 Jett Mooney
9 Bruno Ferreira

U17 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Saxil 37:29:00
2 Robert Smith 37:45:00
3 Diogo Ferreira 41:39:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with