These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garry Millburn 59:06
2 Christopher Jongewaard 59:33
3 Christopher Aitken 59:39
4 Ben Walkerden 59:55
5 Adrian Jackson 59:55
6 Nick Miller 1:00:01
7 Nicholas Smith 1:00:31
8 Tom Chapman 1:01:49
9 Adam Blazevic 1:02:35
10 William Ockenden 1:02:38
11 Zach Larsson 1:02:52
12 Allan Iacuone 1:03:11
13 Declan Prosser 1:03:12
14 Max Hardy 1:03:12
15 Nicholas Norden 1:04:04
16 Daniel Schilk 1:04:20
17 Daniel Taylor 1:04:41
18 Declan Wharton 1:05:37
19 Dan Tattersall 1:06:29
20 Cameron Bayly 59:11
21 Charles Wheeler 59:42

Elite (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peta Mullens 46:27
2 Rebecca Locke 46:48
3 April Mcdonough 47:05
4 Stacey Riedel 48:28
5 Jaye Buswell 48:45
6 Emma Chilton 52:55
7 Grace Brunton-makeham 55:03
8 Shahrzad Shahnia 52:10
DNF Fiona Morris

Expert (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Mcquillan 47:09
2 Declan Kilkenny 49:39
3 Alexander Jones 50:00

Expert (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Nendick 48:10
2 Meghan Thomas 51:25
3 Catherine Blackburn 55:41

Hand Up/Support Event (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefan Curtis 34:45
2 Jacob Kuhn 39:32
3 Bennett Rust 41:54
4 Scott Smith 41:55
5 Brad Anderson 32:35
6 Noel Kerger 35:35
7 Paul Byrne 36:07
8 Mark Hayes 41:54

Hand Up/Support Event (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashlee Morris 37:59
2 Kath Angus 43:48
3 Megan O'donnell 44:53
4 Kristy Moore 34:54
5 Susanna Viles 25:03

Junior/U19 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Vetisch 47:42
2 Oliver Saxil 43:13
3 Ryder Dan 44:00
4 Diogo Ferreira 47:44

Junior/U19 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelby Johnson 49:47

Masters 1 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ollie Saare 49:31
2 Jordie Lindstrom 50:35
3 Matthew Lee 50:31

Masters 1 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Thompson 51:37
2 Elise Read 53:06

Masters 2 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damon Griggs 46:21
2 Thomas Rundle 47:12
3 Brett Buckland 47:50
4 Steven Rumballe 50:01
5 Luke Maher 50:53

Masters 2 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Kubilius 51:36
2 Nicole Buckland 52:29
3 Claire Chandler 54:05
4 Sian Lindner 56:03
5 Claire Hemming 46:52

Masters 3 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Chadwick 43:10
2 Simon Bishop 44:00
3 Dan Radford 44:51
4 Matthias Schwarze 46:20
5 Joshua Mcdougall 47:52
6 Christopher Davis 47:57
7 Christopher Maierhofer 49:33
8 Brett Ledger 49:59
9 Paul Munro 50:02
10 Andy Portess 50:15
11 Rob Moss 51:27
12 Brendan Cowie 29:09

Masters 3 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corinne Dolan 48:10
2 Alyssia Berghammer 53:17
3 Stephanie Clark 48:35

Masters 4 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Spencer 45:12
2 James South 45:44
3 Anthony Kellen 45:50
4 Nathen Berghammer 45:54
5 Robert Paksec 47:29
6 Cameron Wickbold 49:40
7 Justin Carney 50:13
8 Dan San martin 50:20
9 Nick Everington 50:40
10 David Miler 51:58
11 Julian Stockwell 52:11
12 Darren Flood 53:29
13 Christopher Hansson 54:36

Masters 4 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gemma Kernich 52:02
2 Claudia Dohr 52:15
3 Diane Nelson 54:04
4 Niki Hale 47:35

Masters 5 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alistair Press 45:58
2 Paddy Oliver 47:54
3 Robert Darley 52:37

Masters 5 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Lane 46:41
2 Annabel Cox 47:18
3 Jane Ollerenshaw 47:29
4 Samantha Phillips 51:36
5 Ekaterina Strounina 54:20

Masters 6 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Munyard 46:33
2 Les Heap 48:19
3 Andre Clayden 51:05
4 Ian Collins 46:38
5 Stephen Jennison 49:35
6 Terry Dan 50:21
DNF Jeffrey Shillington

Masters 6 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dale Maizels 55:06

Masters 7 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Peacock 46:51
2 Tony Brown 49:13
3 Bruce Edge 45:34
4 Colin Ware-lane 48:21
5 David Jacobs 44:17

Masters 8 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Mumford 46:38

Under 10 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryder Paksec 9:18
2 Hamish Cowie 9:26
3 Dorian Van der tang 9:45
4 Flynn Raju 11:09
5 Edward Wickbold 11:09
6 Hudson Smith 11:32
7 Eleanor Angus 12:21
8 Cooper Smith 12:23
9 Remy Ledger 12:40
10 Rosie Limmer 14:31
11 Sybil Wickbold 14:42
12 Marco Raju 8:11
13 Sadie Angus 9:26

Under 13 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Oost 31:04
2 Oscar Senda-davis 25:19
3 Bruno Ferreira 37:40

Under 15 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Crick 38:04
2 Leonard Turner 41:37

Under 15 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 �alexandra" "larsson Women
2 �sonia" "vetisch Women

Under 17 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Larsson 32:31
2 Patrick Flood 33:56
3 Jacob Currie 34:42
DNF Levi Dan

Under 17 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacqueline Voltz 35:29

Under 7 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beau Haines 13:53
2 Torben Limmer 7:59
3 Lewis Wickbold 8:00
4 Ivy Van der tang 9:12
5 Ilaria Berghammer 10:40
6 Henry Ledger 11:07
7 Kai Haines 13:34
8 Jed Bosschieter 13:48
9 Violet Whittman-read 14:40

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with