These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garry Millburn 57:06
2 Christopher Aitken 57:07
3 Christopher Jongewaard 57:59
4 Nick Miller 58:01
5 Nicholas Smith 58:39
6 Ben Walkerden 59:40
7 Adrian Jackson 1:00:01
8 Will Ockenden 1:00:27
9 Tom Chapman 1:00:48
10 Zach Larsson 1:01:11
11 Max Hardy 1:01:30
12 Nicholas Norden 1:01:57
13 Allan Iacuone 1:02:47
14 Declan Prosser 1:03:02
15 Daniel Taylor 1:03:03
16 Cameron Bayly 1:03:05
17 Daniel Schilk 57:20
18 Mike Blewitt 57:23
19 Charles Wheeler 1:00:55
DNF Adam Blazevic 33:46
DNF Dan Tattersall 28:17

Elite (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peta Mullens 45:21
2 Rebecca Locke 45:47
3 April Mcdonough 46:43
4 Fiona Morris 47:17
5 Jaye Buswell 47:38
6 Imogen Smith 48:26
7 Stacey Riedel 49:23
8 Grace Brunton-makeham 51:35
9 Emma Chilton 52:28
DNF Shahrzad Shahnia

Expert (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Declan Kilkenny 45:27
2 Tom Mcquillan 45:35
3 Joe Hasna 43:36

Expert (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Nendick 46:49
2 Maddison Dillon 47:49
3 Meghan Thomas 51:44
4 Eleanor Nasser 53:36
5 Catherine Blackburn 44:40
6 Lara Murray 46:13

Hand Up/Support Event (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Morgan 33:26
2 Matthew Sharland 33:42
3 Gene Halden 34:31
4 Jake Cotter 35:17
5 Jacob Kuhn 35:47
6 Casey Glennen 36:16
7 Liam Cuthbertson 39:16
8 Mark Hayes 40:54
9 Brad Anderson 31:15
10 Andrew Viles 32:38
11 Paul Byrne 32:38

Hand Up/Support Event (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashlee Morris 36:01
2 Kath Angus 28:45
3 Susanna Viles 28:45
4 Cathy Peel 28:45

Junior/U19 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Vetisch 47:07
2 Oliver Saxil 49:32
3 Diogo Ferreira 44:33

Junior/U19 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelby Johnson 50:12

Masters 1 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beej Albany 44:19
2 Ollie Saare 45:00
3 Jordie Lindstrom 47:43
4 Matthew Lee 45:47
5 Hayden Lester 47:09
6 Nathan Duckett 49:16

Masters 1 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Thompson 54:00
2 Elise Read 46:46

Masters 2 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Buckland 45:00
2 Thomas Rundle 48:31
3 Luke Maher 45:47
4 Mitchell Rosenlund 47:27

Masters 2 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Kubilius 50:50
2 Nicole Buckland 52:42
3 Claire Chandler 47:25

Masters 3 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Chadwick 42:20
2 Simon Bishop 42:52
3 Dan Radford 43:32
4 Matthias Schwarze 45:36
5 Paul Munro 46:05
6 Joshua Mcdougall 47:43
7 Christopher Davis 47:53
8 Andy Portess 48:31
9 Tim Mumford 49:29
10 Brett Ledger 49:37
11 Rob Moss 42:29

Masters 3 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corinne Dolan 48:25
2 Alyssia Berghammer 53:59

Masters 4 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Kellen 44:01
2 Paul Spencer 44:11
3 James South 45:11
4 Nathen Berghammer 45:27
5 Robert Paksec 45:40
6 Cameron Wickbold 46:52
7 Timothy Mcnaughton 47:48
8 Justin Carney 49:10
9 Simon Nendick 49:10
10 Nick Everington 50:22
11 Julian Stockwell 51:34
12 David Miler 52:21
13 Christopher Hansson 52:33
14 Darren Flood 44:32

Masters 4 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gemma Kernich 42:51
2 Claudia Dohr 43:19
3 Diane Nelson 44:06
4 Niki Hale 49:41

Masters 5 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alistair Press 44:59
2 Paddy Oliver 45:16
3 Robert Darley 44:21
4 Derrick Saxil 45:19

Masters 5 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annabel Cox 45:14
2 Veronica Lane 45:37
3 Jane Ollerenshaw 47:18
4 Samantha Phillips 50:21
5 Ekaterina Strounina 55:19

Masters 6 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Munyard 46:09
2 Les Heap 47:43
3 Ian Collins 48:07

Masters 6 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dale Maizels 44:33

Masters 7 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Peacock 46:10
2 Tony Brown 49:40
3 Bruce Edge 45:31
4 Colin Ware-lane 48:18
5 David Jacobs 50:07

Masters 8 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Mumford 49:55

Under 10 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryder Paksec 8:42
2 Skye Cuthbertson 9:19
3 Flynn Raju 9:59
4 Hudson Smith 10:04
5 Samuel Minehan 10:11
6 Cade Morgan 10:27
7 Harvey Rotolone 10:37
8 Henry Sharland 11:09
9 Eleanor Angus 11:15
10 Ellis Morgan 11:16
11 Cooper Smith 11:17
12 Alastair Woodhouse 11:51
13 Charles Sharland 12:00
14 Lucy Mcdougall 12:53
15 Sadie Angus 13:34
16 Clara Rotolone 14:20
17 Remy Ledger 12:15

Under 13 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oscar Senda-davis 28:23
2 Riley Oost 28:34
3 Lucas Anderson 31:12
4 Ewan Halden 22:32
5 Hadden Morgan 22:44
6 Bryn Halden 25:33
7 Bruno Ferreira 32:08

Under 15 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Crick 36:51
2 Leonard Turner 37:52

Under 15 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonia Vetisch 41:47

Under 17 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Larsson 31:57
2 Patrick Flood 32:43
3 Jacob Currie 32:44

Under 17 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacqueline Voltz 36:42

Under 7 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marco Raju 11:52
2 William Minehan 16:02
3 George Sharland 9:38
4 Henry Ledger 10:20
5 Jed Bosschieter 10:37
6 Eli Bosschieter 10:37
7 Violet Wittman-read 15:04
8 Claire Dolan 17:09
9 Bruny Pratt 17:09

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with