These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Shostack Resource Cycling 0:30:18
2 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo 0:31:57
3 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:32:44
4 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps 0:32:48
5 Brent Bivona Ferretti Cycles 0:33:01
6 Adam Ruszkowski ARo Sports Coaching 0:33:55
7 Matt Ruddy Team SOS 0:33:58
8 Luke Kaplan B2C2 p/b JRA 0:34:07
9 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:34:33
10 Jeffrey Ellis Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:34:39
11 Jon Murray Beer Tree Cycling 0:36:43
12 Thad Jackson Mello Velo Racing 0:37:50
13 Shawn Tysco Syracuse Bicycle Men's Race Team 0:39:36
DNF Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:31:29
2 Casey Bernhard 0:32:05
3 Jacob Gilson NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:32:49
4 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:33:42
5 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 0:34:31
6 Erik Hehl 0:36:55
7 Ty Space 0:37:39
8 Ryan Dubas Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 0:38:32
9 Thomas Lingel 0:38:43
10 Almin Kreso Syracuse Bicycle Men's Race Team 0:41:26
11 David Elen STICKBOY COFFEE 0:29:26

Men Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps 0:43:14
2 Rick Cote SOS 0:43:15
3 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:45:26
4 Steve Winslow Stickboy Coffee 0:45:55
5 John Ders 0:43:18

Men Jr 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 0:26:15

Men Jr 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Taber SB Juniors 0:28:31
2 Colin Ruddy Team SOS 0:29:37
3 Owen Porter CNY Sharks 0:30:23
4 Alessandro Cannizzo 0:30:56
5 Jake Hehl 0:37:00

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:46:55
2 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 0:47:16
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:47:34
4 Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team 0:47:45
5 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 0:48:41
6 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 0:49:10
7 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:49:44
8 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 0:50:15
9 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM Insurance 0:51:27
10 Michael Morris Team Resource Cycling 0:51:36
11 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:51:44
12 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle 0:52:28
13 Donald Davis 0:54:18
14 Brent Bivona 0:54:34
15 Robert Shostack Resource Cycling 0:43:44
16 Ryan Fiddler 0:44:21
DNF R Scott hannan

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:48:29
2 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE 0:51:00
3 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 0:51:38
4 Jb Macgregor Highland Bike Club 0:52:15
5 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle 0:53:03
6 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:44:16
7 Adam Ruszkowski ARo Sports Coaching 0:45:01
8 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:45:13

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:41:31
2 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:42:32
3 David Faso Team Resource Cycling 0:42:49
4 Chris De lancey 0:42:58
5 Craig Goetzmann SBRT Mens 0:45:27
6 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:45:44
7 Jeffrey Ellis Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:46:01
8 Timothy Fortner North Coast Cycling/ Wells Fargo Advisors 0:51:17
9 Jerry Visconti Team Resource Cycling 0:41:50
10 John Ders 0:44:03

Men Open Cat 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:04:04
2 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:04:27
3 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 1:05:21
4 Jay Ganser Cannondale Bicycles 1:05:36

Men Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 0:56:43
2 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing 0:57:54
3 Matt Martina Crankskins / RV&E 0:58:11
4 Alex Bogda North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles 1:01:05
5 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange 1:01:53
6 Cooper Davis Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:03:33
7 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling 1:04:40
8 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo / Variety Studios 1:07:23

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:27:24
2 Jay Ganser Cannondale Bicycles 0:27:35
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:27:41
4 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM Insurance 0:30:58

Women Cat 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Kline CORK MONKEY 0:44:03
2 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 0:44:42
3 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 0:45:44
4 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:46:43
5 Shari O'shea Pointway Coaching 0:48:45
6 Jacqueline Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 0:49:56

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sascha Scott CORK MONKEY RACING 0:45:58
2 Rebecca Auyer 0:51:34
3 Nicky Jennings 0:53:08
4 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:04
5 Susan Faso 0:43:07
6 Lara Fisher KUHL 0:32:55

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Fahey 0:25:16
2 Margaret Cameron 0:28:34
3 Justine Kreso Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:30:34
4 Alyssa Tarantelli 0:40:12

Women Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & Ski 0:45:48
2 Jocelyn Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team / Rabin Law 0:45:17

Women Jr 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma O'shea Pointway Coaching 0:30:24
2 Morgan Buttolph might be 221 0:29:04

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with