These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

14U Boys (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arthur Rish WNY Cyclocross 0:32:45
2 Colt Grimm Grimm 0:32:57
3 Alessandro Cannizzo 0:32:59
4 Brad Grimm Grimm 0:33:09
5 Johannes Aubrecht 0:37:55
6 Linus Burke The Burkes 0:38:52

14U Girls (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Lee 0:35:33
2 Maggie Degnan The Degnan Family 0:39:53
3 Mia Lubkowski 0:17:24

Cat 3 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Van der sluis TeamCF 1:02:13
2 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company 1:08:02
3 Cooper Davis Park ave 1:01:02
4 Brian Degnan The Degnan Family 1:01:12
5 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 1:02:15
6 Jon Chmielowiec Chmielowiec 1:05:58
7 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:06:52
8 Rob Hillyard 42 North Cycling Team Joint 1:05:31

Cat 4 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Ort 0:46:12
2 Mick Snyder 0:46:29
3 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 0:46:38
4 Josh Hogan Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 0:47:26
5 Matthew Kumro 0:48:34
6 Jeffrey Lubkowski TruePath Cycling Team 0:49:22
7 Adam Palmer 0:50:23
8 Joe Prybylski "Tom's Pro Bike 0:50:48
9 Zak Burke The Burkes 0:51:10
10 Ethan Hallett Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:51:43
11 Patrick Wahl Framing Tech 0:51:53
12 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:52:26
13 Connor Coyle Allegheny VELO 0:53:19
14 Chris Hill Framing Tech 0:46:40
15 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 0:47:18
16 Brad Carbaugh 0:49:37
17 Alexander Kozak 0:49:44
18 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:52:23
DNF Daniel Spurio Buffalo Lazy Randonneur Club

Cat 5 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Forrestel Ryan 0:48:34
2 Steve Frey Campus Wheelworks 0:50:05
3 Henry Burke The Burkes 0:50:06
4 Joe Piehler 0:50:10
5 Steven Gentz Love & Sprockets 0:51:27
6 Alan Zawadzki 0:51:39
7 Calvin Burke The Burkes 0:53:45
8 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 0:44:34
9 Lasse Saarinen 0:45:28
10 Ryan Thompson 0:45:31
11 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club 0:45:33
12 Eric Hernandez Campus WheelWorks 0:45:50
13 Eric Butler Love & Sprockets 0:48:35
14 Ken Bennett 0:48:47
15 Eric Lee Independent Health Cycling Team 0:49:35
16 Mark Lawrence Buffalo Hardwood/Orange Streak 0:49:47
17 Tim Toper 0:51:17
18 Jay Fairbrother 0:52:18
19 Michael Cole 42 North Cycling Team 0:53:25
20 Brian Waterman Heywood Jablome 0:53:35
21 Christopher Lestak 0:53:40
22 Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks 0:36:20

Masters 40+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:41:59
2 David Shaffer 0:51:22

Masters 50+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Grimm Grimm 0:41:50
2 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:44:26
3 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport 0:44:59
4 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:45:09
5 David Hansen atlas /garrett's brewing 0:45:47
6 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:46:11
7 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:46:13
8 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:46:16
9 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club 0:47:19
10 Chris Fuller 0:47:44
11 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:48:11
12 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto 0:48:32
13 David Valvo Wineforecaster 0:49:03
14 Rob Hillyard 42 North Cycling Team Joint 0:49:06
15 Mike Dispenza 0:43:24
16 Kurt Rubeck none 0:46:01

Masters 60+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:45:40
2 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 0:46:02
3 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:48:46
4 Greg Brett Unattached 0:49:19
5 Craig Goetzmann SBRT Mens 0:43:01
6 Ed Hutton Hutton 0:41:51
7 David Burnside Team Pedallers 0:42:56

Mens Open 1-5 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:00:58
2 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:01:23
3 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike P/B Borah Teamwear 1:02:16
4 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:02:32
5 Ryan Rutherford Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. 1:02:47
6 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 1:03:48
7 Stephen Kirby Midweek Cycling Club 1:03:54
8 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:04:39
9 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 1:04:58
10 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:05:02
11 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club 1:06:02
12 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:06:38
13 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:09:30
14 Adam Palmer 1:00:52
15 Ryan Rish Five & 20 1:05:10
DNF Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista
DNF Lance Johnson Nimrod Squad P/B WNY Cyclocross Club

Singlespeed (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club 0:45:51
2 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 0:46:36
3 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:50:31
4 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:50:49
5 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:51:58
6 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:52:25
7 Kurt Rubeck none 0:46:56
8 Eric Saenger Independent Health 0:47:31
9 Greg Culver HoliMont Ski Club 0:48:50
10 John Crumlish Crumlish Family Cycling 0:52:51
DNF Merle Whitehead Independent Health Cycling Team

Women Cat 3-4 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nadine Chalmers Campus Wheelworks 0:51:35
2 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:52:36
3 Deb Chmielowiec Chmielowiec 0:53:40
4 Michelle Daria davies Campus WheelWorks 0:54:03
5 Katherine Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Club 0:54:17
6 Jackie Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Club 0:46:04
7 Katelyn Murray Campus Wheelworks 0:46:28
8 Aubrey Roden 0:46:52
9 Isabella Shaffer 0:48:48
10 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech 0:50:11
11 Gayle Hutton Hutton 0:52:40
12 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 0:55:31
13 Shannon Ripson Campus Wheelworks 0:46:12
14 Heather Yanofsky Crumlish Family Cycling 0:47:42

Women Cat 5 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Hegarty Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. 0:46:28
2 Lindsay Di lucente 0:46:47
3 Kate Hasler steilen 0:47:36
4 Tammy Weisbeck 0:46:45
5 Ares Comes 0:49:08
6 Kate Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:53:48
7 Kristen Degnan The Degnan Family 0:57:49

Women Open (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:46:10
2 Anne August August 0:48:53
3 Casey Kelly Lewd Ladies p/b Campus Wheelworks 0:49:13
4 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 0:50:39
5 Leah Valvo Wineforecaster 0:51:38

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with