These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Cochran
2 Ryan Jacobsen
3 Vance Fletcher
4 Joe Petersen
5 Cooper Mortenson
6 Seamus Oconnorwalker
7 Jesse Rients
8 Tim Norrie
9 Orion Child
10 Tim Brandvold
11 Mark Child
12 Kevin Patterson
13 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
14 Trevor Roose
15 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Alonzo Christensen
17 Kyle Crossett
DNF Anthony Hilligoss
DNF James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
DNF Sam Strawhacker
DNF Brian West

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asa Child
2 Scott Olsen
3 Alonzo Christensen
4 Nathan Zollman
5 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike and Ski
6 Ren Stinson
7 Michael Libin
8 Kevin O'connor
9 Jacob Beissel
10 Kyle Crossett
11 Luke Arens
12 John Peters
13 Keith Johnson
14 Brian Phillips
15 Sam Strawhacker
16 Daniel Ayala
17 Tim Staloch
18 Jack Nagla

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Arens
2 Nicholas Nelson
3 Michael Libin
4 Nathan Zollman
5 Samuel Swegle
6 Randy Harris
7 Luis Rodriguez
8 John Berry
9 Ben Brandvold
10 Caleb Kirk
11 Brayden Pearce
12 Jack Nagla
13 Matthew Fabian
14 Manuel Acevedo
15 Jonathan Conley Great Dane Velo Club
16 Brian Turk
17 Patrick Kolker
18 Nick Hadjis
19 Aidan Jacobsen
20 Nolan Church
21 Hayden Patterson
22 Artur Golebiewski
23 Tony Englin
24 Paul Arens
25 Joshua Sullivan DMOS racing
26 Charles Hayes
27 Brian Ritter
DNF Michael Drahaus

Men Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Church
2 Thomas Haas
3 Colton Smithhart

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Brandvold
2 Hayden Patterson
3 Tyler Englin
4 Paul Fabian

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Swegle
2 Brandon Englin
3 Caleb Kirk
4 Sam Fabian
5 Nick Lucht
6 Adam Wince

Men Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rowan Child
2 Will Brandvold
3 Chase Cubbage
4 Ayeden Lein
5 Isaiah Collins
6 Axsyl Lein
7 Ryan Englin
8 Roczen Beissel
9 Hudson Gast
10 Caleb Weiland
11 Jonathan Wood
12 Jack Klemond
13 Zach Graven
14 Quintin Turk
15 Patrick Haas

Men Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Sedore
2 Henry Diggelmann
3 Scott Olsen
4 Nathan Hicks
5 Andrew Lein
6 Taylor Webb
7 Jason Uhlenhake
8 Corey Philips
9 Tony Burnett
10 Rich Wince

Men Masters 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Henderson
2 Arik Jon holm
3 Paul Krumrich
4 Tim Brandvold
5 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
6 Scott Robertson
7 Robert Versteegh
8 Matt Curtis
9 John Peters
10 Chris Gasche
11 Bruce Reese
12 Scott Robinson
13 Manuel Acevedo
14 Marcel Derosier

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs
2 Christopher Berge
3 John Thompson
4 David Delperdang
5 Rich Pearson
6 Jason Engle
7 William Kuster
8 Patrick Lalley
9 Burne Sippy
10 Charles Hayes
DNF John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Bailey
2 Brayden Pearce
3 Nicholas Petersen

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Larson
2 Carol Seipp
3 Meghan Mason
4 Angie Armstead
5 Sarah Barber
6 Kristy Henderson
7 Erin Ayala
8 Brooke Bailey
9 Robin Sund
10 Ragan Weigel
11 Lauren Weigel

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Breuer
2 Danielle Hurt
3 Chelsea Bilskemper
4 Caelyn Bailey
5 Liliana Navarro
6 Analeah Swegle
7 Bridgette Berry
8 Kirschen Seah
DNF Maggie Peterson

Women Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubri Graven
2 Margot Derosier

Women Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Schissel
2 Amelia Collins
3 Mia O'connor-walker
DNF Analeah Swegle

Women Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenadie Pearce
2 Alayna Englin
3 Penelope Rients
4 Genivive Klemond

Women Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Penn
2 Jacqueline Palfy
3 Julie Thompson
4 Janan Felts
5 Aggi Lein
6 Jennifer Wood

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with