These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing 37:58:00
2 Ignacio Perea North Carolina Triathlon And Cy 3:07
3 Fox Hamblen Velocious Sport -1 lap

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 31:01:00
2 Asher Strauss Nctc 1:10
3 Gus Lynott Byc Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:34
4 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling s.t.
5 Luke Mccaffery 2:42
6 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:06
7 Rodrigo Perea North Carolina Triathlon And Cy 4:29
8 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport 5:38
9 Nicholas Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling (byc) 6:17
10 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 6:34
11 Liam Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 7:15
12 Yahav Gentry Rock Creek Velo 7:53
13 August Chamot Velofix 11:34
14 Joaquin Moen Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
15 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
16 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
17 Emmett Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Berry Star City Cycling 45:27:00
2 Kyle Mccord Team Logik Junior Development 11
3 Gus Walker 1:51
4 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:17
5 Ashton Klein 4:20
6 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
7 Aidan Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camden Tolentino Chain Ring Youth Racing 44:07:00
2 Jack Dempsey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:42
3 Niko Strauss Nctc 10:07
4 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 11:17

Men Juniors 17-18 Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Strohmeyer Cts Cycling Team Fueled By Hiba 44:10:00
2 Ian Mcdonald Cycle Smart 26
3 Tobias Lund andresen Team Giant-assos Cx 48
4 Jules Van kempen North Carolina Triathlon & Cycl 1:39
5 John Paul amalong Cts Cycling Fueled By Organic V 2:13
6 Owen Brenneman Cxhairs Devo 2:47
7 August Milliken Seavs/haymarket 3:29
8 Peyton Wiebe Cyclemeisters/bow Cycle 3:37
9 Brooks Wienke Unknown Racing P/b Sunbelt Rent 4:49
10 Nathan Surowiec Chain Ring Youth Racing/civic C 7:34
11 Nicholas Salazargarcia Velocious Sport 7:35
12 Caleb Mccaskill Lateral Stress Velo Inc. -1 lap
13 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport -1 lap
14 Michael Mason -1 lap
15 David Davenport Velocious Sport -1 lap

Men Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 34:07:00
2 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:24
3 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport 12:55
4 Lincoln Funk Team Spoke Cycles -1 lap
5 Sebastian Rist Bike Doctor -1 lap
6 Forrest Chamot Velofix -1 lap

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport 48:11:00
2 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling Team 28
3 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo 31
4 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony P/b Triad Bank 1:04
5 Justin Mckean Live It Xtreme 1:30
6 Brian Sheedy Rize Energy/giant Bicycles 2:05
7 Kevin Cooper Galactic Bikes 2:11
8 Nathan Kerr Deschutes Brewery 2:13
9 Shane Brenner K&g Bike Center 2:23
10 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling Team s.t.
11 Adam Northup Carytown s.t.
12 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:45
13 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Racing 3:10
14 Brian Rist Team Bike Doctor 3:21
15 Jason Dempsey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 lap
16 David Sellars Peaks Coaching Group -1 lap
17 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
18 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles -1 lap
19 Jason Wood Bikes Unlimited -1 lap
20 John Emanuel Outpost Richmond -1 lap
21 John Mead Celerity Cycling Seavs / Haymar -1 lap
22 Chad Holm Thr Cycling -1 lap
23 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cycles De Oro -1 lap
24 Dan Shaw -1 lap
25 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling -1 lap
26 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing -2 laps
27 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv -2 laps
28 Ryan Bayse Deschutes Brewery -2 laps
29 Andrew 'andy' winch Thr Cycling -2 laps
30 Sean Shanks -3 laps

Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Fedak Moonstomper 31:08:00
2 Eric Stewart 1
3 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing 10
4 Robert Loafman Team Spoke Cycles 44
5 Robbie Morris 1:05
6 Clay Moulton Lindsay Cars-spokes Etc. 1:14
7 Kenneth Gillie 1:29
8 Davy Overcash 1:42
9 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange Bikes 1:59
10 Jeff Schauland Deschutes Brewery Cycling 2:11
11 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles 2:24
12 John Smith 2:33
13 James O'keeffe Downshift Men's Cycling Team 3:47
14 Steven Mack 4:04
15 Josh Flood 4:38
16 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling P/b Inlan 5:24
17 Eric Petersen Team Spoke Cycles 5:28
18 Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage 5:35
19 Chris Giglio Seavs/haymarket 5:41
20 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles 5:55
21 Craig Funderburk -1 lap
22 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Te -2 laps

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 51:03:00
2 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles 38
3 Brian Shields -1 lap
4 Gary Roach Deschutes Brewery -1 lap
5 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling P/b Carolina A -1 lap
6 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic -1 lap
7 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing -1 lap
8 Jeff Mcconaghy Legion Brewing/bike Source -1 lap
9 Peter Warner Team Bike Doctor -1 lap
10 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline -1 lap
11 Mike Roman -1 lap
12 Doug Shaw Nccx -1 lap
13 Neal Sapp Lexus Performance Driving Schoo -1 lap
14 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles -1 lap
15 Fred Wittwer Blue Ridge Cyclery Trek Racing -1 lap
16 Michael Zoeller Firmly Detached -1 lap
17 Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team -1 lap
18 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative -1 lap
19 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports P/b Lon -1 lap
20 Chuck Pistole Charlottesville Racing Club -1 lap
21 Matthew Marchal L5 Flyers Cycling Team -1 lap
22 Tom Brookfield Altius -1 lap
23 John Mckenna Rogues Racing -1 lap
24 Steven Andreaus Comstellation Cycling = C2 -1 lap
25 Peter Sherry Plum Grove Cyclery -1 lap
26 Tim Powell Altius / Team Type 1 Foundation -1 lap
27 Lawrence Czarnecki Micrometals-bike Zoo / Sco -1 lap
28 Bill Wenner Crank Arm Brewery -1 lap
29 Derek Bateson Spoke Cycles -1 lap
30 Thomas Craney Mad Alchemy -1 lap
31 Chuck Gillis Constellation Cycling/inland Co -1 lap
32 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team -2 laps
33 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycles -2 laps
34 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles Deoro -2 laps
35 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Racing -2 laps
36 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing -2 laps
37 David Fuller Cycles Deoro/gvc/cone Health -2 laps
38 Bradley Kennedy Phase Cycling -3 laps
39 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling -3 laps
40 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing -4 laps
41 Michael Shipp East Coast Elite -5 laps
42 Robert Loafman Team Spoke Cycles -6 laps

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Kirkwood Dig Deep/kerr Bros Racing 46:40:00
2 Scott Kozicki Districttaco Racing 1:10
3 Asher Tilghman Dc Velo / Team Beyer Auto 1:36
4 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling 1:45
5 Thomas Savage Cts Cycling Team Fueled By Orga 2:05
6 Stephen Rousseau Healthcare Is A Human Right 2:13
7 Owen Nielsen Theblackbibs.com 3:05
8 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:18
9 Ian Williams 6:55
10 Stefan Gissler C3-wagner Roofing 6:59
11 Ashton Fulton 7:58
12 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
13 George Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
14 Jacob Kuper Evolution Development Presented -1 lap
DNF Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
DNF Thomas Carey Rougue Velo Racing
DNF Calvin Hinkle Hammercross

Men Open Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Terebey 12th State Cycling P/b Bull Dur 50:11:00
2 Niklas Brandt Team Bbc 20
3 Kyle Konopnicki Cheerbacks P/b Fat Frogs Racing 55
4 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery 1:05
5 Michael Sanders Outback Bikes 1:07
6 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling 2:15
7 Jason Cooper Bike Rack Racing 2:29
8 Will Pfeiffer Crank Arm Brewing s.t.
9 Ben Rasich 2:37
10 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling 2:57
11 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling 3:01
12 David Thompson Cs Velo 4:00
13 Lucas Beirne Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:16
14 Steven George 12th State Cycling P/n Bull Dur 4:46
15 Rudy Szymanski Outspokin Bicycles / Science Of 5:07
16 William Heschl -1 lap
17 Christopher Milthaler Team Bikenetic -1 lap
18 Ryan Dawson Outspokin Bicycles - Tampa -1 lap
19 Connor Lake Uga Cycling -1 lap
20 Tyler Yoder -1 lap
21 William Hubsch C3-wagner Roofing -1 lap
22 Michael O'brien Seavs/haymarket -1 lap
23 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing -1 lap
24 Eric Stewart Dieffenbauch & Hritz -1 lap
25 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team -1 lap
26 Jesper Frant -1 lap
27 Ryan Mcgiboney The American Flyers -1 lap
28 Andrew Hall Avlcx -1 lap
29 Christopher Ostlund Speedshop -1 lap
30 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles P/b White Str -1 lap
31 Alexander Monteverde Vida Cycling -1 lap
32 Tyler Morris -1 lap
33 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic -1 lap
34 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports P/b Lon -1 lap
35 David Miller Bicycle Pro Shop -1 lap
36 Brian Howell -1 lap
37 David Lehn Rogues Racing -2 laps
38 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing -2 laps
DNF Eric Flowe
DNF Noel Medrano Team Carytown Bicycles Co.
DNF Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic
DNF Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles P/b White Str
DNF James Walsh
DNF Ryan Stronczer

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Earl Smith American Flyers Racing 27:47:00
2 Michael O'brien Seavs/haymarket 17
3 Robert Berry Star City Cycling 29
4 Lathom Louco 32
5 Brett Showalter Cumberland Trail Connection Rac 52
6 Connor Lake Uga Cycling 1:08
7 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 1:12
8 Jared Ladia Downshift Men's Cycling Team 1:14
9 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race T 1:30
10 Todd Glasgow Dire Wolf Racing 1:41
11 Christopher Ostlund Speedshop s.t.
12 Kyle Mccord Team Logik Junior Development 1:48
13 Graham Costa Thr Cycling/ Ece 1:52
14 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic 2:00
15 Mike Petrikonis Dire Wolf Racing 2:24
16 Ryan Laramore 2:27
17 Nicholas Buehring Downshift Men's Cycling Team s.t.
18 James Collins Thr Cycling 2:35
19 Connor Smith 2:37
20 Joseph Eagle Joes Bike Shop 2:40
21 Erik Stier Ncvc s.t.
22 Walker Taylor Downshift 3:00
23 Matt Allenbaugh Downshift Men's Cycling Team 3:03
24 Adam Dean Direwolf Racing 3:18
25 Timothy Parker Bike Rack Racing 3:27
26 Travis Steber Downshift 4:08
27 Tyler Morris s.t.
28 David Gregg Downshift 4:18
29 Joshua Quinn Blue Ridge Cyclery P/b Reynolds 4:28
30 Alexander Vannoy Clemmons Bicycle Racing 4:46
31 Alexander Monteverde Vida Cycling 4:51
32 Neil Landini Full Spectrum Racing 5:09
33 Alec Schreier Lcr 5:12
34 Kevin Tan Team Carytown Racing Company s.t.
35 William Cottrell Team Carytown Bicycle Company 5:42
36 Ken Mcleod Downshift Men's Team 5:46
37 William Garner 12th State Cycling P/b Bull Dur 5:56
38 Brian Howell 5:59
39 Sebastian Forgues Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 6:04
40 Jason Disch Club Jj 6:30
41 Nate Silvers Rogue Velo Racing 7:14
42 David Patschke Byc s.t.
43 Thomas Nelson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 7:23
44 Alex Kouzel 7:28
45 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 7:37
46 Blas Covarrubias s.t.
47 Michael Hargett Thr Cycling s.t.
48 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling 7:54
49 Fabrice Beaulieu Fellowship Of Christian Athlete 8:02
50 Jeremy Duvall Downshift Mens Cycling Team 8:14
51 Justin Hendrix 8:19
52 Michael Marinaro 8:25
53 Chris Lathrop 8:49
54 Daniel Engel -1 lap
55 Steven Hendricks Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
56 Sean Shanks -1 lap
57 David Lehn Rogues Racing -1 lap
58 Jay Bott Peleton De La Muerte -1 lap
59 Brian Reeves Thr Cycling -1 lap

Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld 59:57:00
2 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 5
3 Travis Livermon 2:27
4 Eric Thompson The Endurance Collective 2:54
5 Ben Frederick Ornot 4:06
6 Trent Blackburn Jam / Ncc 4:39
7 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop P/b Kpmg 4:48
8 Alec Donahue Jam / Ncc 4:51
9 Alex Ryan Team Dash 5:16
10 Chris Niesen Jam / Ncc 5:36
11 Patrick Collins Kb Photo Cx / A-d Bikes 6:08
12 Madeline Arpin Borah Teamwear 6:22
13 Matthew Clements Deshutes Cx Team 6:34
14 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling Wrapped In V -1 lap
15 Andrew Wulfkuhle Voler/easton/hrs/rock Lobster P -2 laps
16 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective -3 laps
17 Bradford Perley Brevard College -3 laps
18 David Gunnerson Otterhaus/k&f Construction -3 laps
19 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team -3 laps
20 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing -3 laps
21 Jared Nieters Seavs/haymarket -3 laps
22 Kevin Ellsworth Dig Deep Racing -3 laps
23 Lane Maher Cannon Dale P/b Cyclocrossworld -3 laps
24 Timothy Coffey Brevard College -4 laps
25 Robert Marion -4 laps
26 Michael Larson -4 laps
27 Shawn Geiger -5 laps
28 Rhys Louis -5 laps
29 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery -5 laps
30 Lucas Livermon -5 laps
31 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport -6 laps
32 Simon Lynn Us Military Endurance Sports -6 laps
33 William Seitz Mission Devo Cycling P/b Tyler -7 laps
DNF Andreas Lund andresen Team Giant-assos Cx
DNF Liam Flanagan Lees-mcrae College
DNF Christopher Rabadi Team Handmade P/b Harlow School
DNF Walker Shaw

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Nieters Seavs/haymarket 48:48:00
2 Ian Megale Team Upcycle P/b St. Alphonsus 17
3 Eric Flowe 1:45
4 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:55
5 Elwood Glass All-city X Black Hand Coffee Co s.t.
6 Jeffrey Brown Deschutes Brewery 2:23
7 George Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
8 Steven George 12th State Cycling P/n Bull Dur -1 lap
9 Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic -1 lap
10 Jason Copier Joe's Bike Shop -1 lap
11 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic -1 lap
12 Mike Lipka Rva Racing -1 lap
13 James Walsh -1 lap
14 Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles P/b White Str -1 lap
15 Matt Allenbaugh Downshift Men's Cycling Team -1 lap
16 Nicholas Buehring Downshift Men's Cycling Team -1 lap
17 Fabrice Beaulieu Fellowship Of Christian Athlete -1 lap
18 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
19 Nathaniel Buckner Team Bikenetic -2 laps
20 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling -2 laps
21 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Te -3 laps
22 Joseph Eagle Baltimore Youth Cycling -4 laps
23 Jared Ladia Downshift Men's Cycling Team -4 laps
24 Mary Frazier Downshift Wtf Cycling Team -4 laps
25 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Team P/b Bul -4 laps
26 John Smith -5 laps

Women Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Bartels Colonial Revolution 39:53:00
2 Teagan Burrow Roanoke Valley Devo -1 lap
3 Kaila Harrison Byc -3 laps

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ally Burrow Roanoke Valley Devo 36:55:00
2 Jewel Bartels 1:52
3 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
4 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling -2 laps
5 Kaitlyn Holm -2 laps

Women Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 49:15:00

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dawn Hill L5 Flyers 31:37:00
2 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction P/b Ba 56
3 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 1:03
4 Kim Bishop Mock Orange Bikes 1:04
5 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Specialized P/b Bobcat Racing 1:13
6 Greta Daniels Margie Bars P/b Jmac Cycling 1:54
7 Sarah Lukens American Flyers Racing 2:39
8 Sonya Richeson River City Women's Racing 3:18
9 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 3:22
10 Patty Shoaf Team Hammer Cross 3:55
11 Beth Durman Team Sticky Fingers 4:33
12 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 4:56
13 Jen Everhard The Bike Lane Race Team 5:25
14 Lauren Peterson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 9:04

Women Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Wenger Summit Freewheelers 45:28:00
2 Jennifer Tillman Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 7
3 Kelly Mclaughlin Team Hammer Cross 39
4 Ella Brenneman Cxhairs Devo 1:08
5 Avanell Schmitz Deschutes Brewery 1:56
6 Brooke Lyman 2:32
7 Katherine Sarkisov Cxhairs Devo / Trek Bikes 2:39
8 Abby Walker Industry Nine Elite Masters 2:59
9 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:11
10 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 3:25
11 Andie Thompson Deschutes Brewery 3:35
12 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:42
13 Cynthia Frazier 5:15
14 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing 5:29
15 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Specialized P/b Bobcat Racing 5:55
16 Emily Woolford 6:13
17 Aliza Tobias Brevard College 7:34

Women Open Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johanna Neuber Rogue Velo Racing 49:00:00
2 Clementine Nixon King Kog/ Sun And Air 39
3 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:29
4 Autumn Bartels Colonial Revolution 1:52
5 Dawn Hill L5 Flyers 2:08
6 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing 2:42
7 Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 3:00
8 Caryn Willis La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:34
9 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 4:13
10 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Racing 4:53
11 Deborah Shearer Rouge Velo Racing 5:07
12 Sarah Larson Unattached 5:19
13 Greta Daniels Margie Bars P/b Jmac Cycling 5:23
14 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling P/b Bull Dur 5:29
15 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction P/b Ba 5:42
16 Rebecca Auyer 6:03
17 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing -1 lap
18 Melissa Paquette Qcw P.b. Cadence Cycling And Mu -1 lap
19 Elina Breton Ncvc/united Healthcare -1 lap
20 Stephanie Lamb Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
21 Sara Clawson Mock Orange Bikes -1 lap
22 Lauren Peterson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 lap
23 Jocelyn Herrington Team Bikenetic -1 lap
24 Jenn Rist Bayside Velo/bike Doctor -1 lap
25 Sheila Mahadevan Team Sticky Fingers -2 laps
26 Anna Doorenbos Team-not-team -3 laps
27 Molly Lohry -4 laps

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lia Kelinsky-jones Veloriot 33:42:00
2 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 29
3 Steph Shelton 32
4 Renee Harrington 12th State Cycling Team P/b Bul 51
5 Erin Necko 1:03
6 Allison Duvall Downshift Wtf 2:00
7 Connie Ferrell Defeet International 2:23
8 Kelly Coburn 2:42
9 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:22
10 Jewel Bartels Colonial Revolution 3:45
11 Jean Hazelwood Downshift Wtf 3:55
12 Carole Bailey Wtf Cycling Team - Downshift 4:18
13 Nicole Brandt Team Bbc 4:33
14 Rachel Higginbotham 5:16
15 Sonja Rodman Team Bikenetic 5:37
16 Sarah Taylor Downshift Wtf 6:30
17 Margo Workman Team Bbc 7:45
18 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 7:55
19 Maureen Boyle Team Bikenetic 8:35
20 Becky Mckimmy Downshift Bikes And Brews s.t.
21 Ava Mack -1 lap
22 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
23 Amelie Rives Downshift Wtf Cycling Team -1 lap
24 Morgan O'leary Downshift Wtf Cylcing Team -1 lap
25 Abigail Smith -1 lap
26 Elena Crouch Bike Rack -1 lap
DNF Gina Schauland Downshift Wtf

Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 46:44:00
2 Caroline Mani Pactimo Women's Cx-gravel Proje 9
3 Sunny Gilbert Pactimo Women's Cx-gravel Proje 2:07
4 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton/ Hrs/ Rock Lobst 2:40
5 Jane Rossi Jam / Ncc 3:10
6 Anna Megale Trek Cxc 3:31
7 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery 3:37
8 Corey Coogan cisek Triple C Racing 3:53
9 Hannah Arensman J.a. King P/b Blue Ridge Cross 4:04
10 Emily Payonk Team Neighborlink 4:18
11 Libbey Sheldon Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes 4:32
12 Britt Mason Shadow Elite 4:50
13 Rachel Rubino 5:14
14 Natalie Redmond Drops 5:26
15 Allison Arensman Ja King Cyclocross 5:29
16 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop P/b Kpmg 5:50
17 Caitlin Bernstein Velocio/ Easton/ Mcgovern Cycle 6:13
18 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 6:14
19 Taylor Kuyk-white Richard Sachs Cyclocross 6:28
20 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 7:09
21 Traci Judge 7:46
22 Philicia Marion -3 laps
23 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry -3 laps
24 Julie Hunter Mapleworks Coaching -3 laps
25 Chelsea Weidinger -4 laps
26 Karen Talley Seavs/haymarket -4 laps
27 Skylar Bovine Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes -3 laps
28 Melissa Presnell Seavs/haymarket -3 laps
29 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection -4 laps
30 Tori Riemersma Shadow Elite -4 laps
31 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -4 laps
DNF Raylyn Nuss
DNF Madeline Arpin Borah Teamwear
DNF Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten-entourage Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with