These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 51:45
2 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants 52:02
3 Joel Poliskey Wolverine Cycling Club 52:54
4 Nathaniel Williams Bissell ABG 53:06
5 Chad Wells High Gear Sports 53:36
6 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing 54:07
7 Nathan Sharnas Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 54:11
8 Alex Renny 54:58
9 Lucas Van drunen 55:40
10 Christopher Uberti First Internet Bank 56:08
11 Dan Ellis KoloTC/Up.Bike 57:21
DNF Frederick Junge Base Media Racing
DNF Jason Smith Speed Merchants/ Wynalda Packag

Men Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Sumner Rescue Project 41:12
2 Matt Henderson Giant Bicycle USA 41:21
3 Tyler Walker Bonsai Cycleworks 41:27
4 Scott Gustafson Speed Merchants/ Wynalda Packag 41:52
5 Jason Smith Speed Merchants/ Wynalda Packag 41:57
6 Michael Migler Team o2 41:59
7 Dan Merian 42:14
8 Todd Freidinger North Country Cycle Sport 42:32
9 Shaun Welch KLM/ColdStone 42:59
10 Eric Joseph RACING GREYHOUNDS 43:22
11 Justin Mcnally AAVC 43:27
12 William Kannenberg Grand Rapids Bicycle Company/KN 43:39
13 Adam Roberts Bicisport 44:16
14 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club 44:59
15 Gary Mudd 45:16
16 Andrew Hillier 45:36
17 Matt Stevens Morning Cranks 46:05
18 Charlie Eaton Team Clark Logic 47:22
19 David Altshuler 49:11
20 Ryan Mckinnie 41:37

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Deline Racing Greyhounds 22:52
2 David Altshuler 22:55
3 Hideomi Adachi Ann Arbor Velo Club 22:56
4 Mark Eelnurme Al Petri and Sons / Trek 23:05
5 Jason Koch 23:06
6 David Clifton Morning Cranks 23:07
7 Joseph Stoltz 23:52
8 David Hesano Morning Cranks 24:06
9 Dennis Masse 25:33
10 Moritz Richter Terry's Cycle 25:41
11 Brandon Castillon Morning Cranks 26:01
12 Scott Bowersox 26:12
13 Victor Argueta 27:07
14 Gregory Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club 27:56
15 Ryan Petersen 28:11
16 Carsten Canchola 28:41
17 Garrett Whitmore 29:11
18 Paul Dunn 29:12

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Deline RACING GREYHOUNDS 29:49
2 Hudson Kowalski Huron Valley 31:32
3 Alex Deangelis Ann Arbor Velo Club 33:27
4 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 33:55
5 Ming Saiya-cork Ann Arbor Velo Club 37:22
6 Abhinav Srinivas Ann Arbor Velo club 30:46

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connell Alford Ann Arbor Velo Club 30:52
2 Aidan� Lafferty AAVC 28:45
3 Grady Ellis Norte! 29:21
4 Arlo Caines AAVC 29:43
5 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club 31:21
6 Charlie Laman Ann Arbor Velo Club 31:31
7 Donald Smith R2R Racing 31:46
8 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 32:21
9 Thomas Roberts Bicisport 29:14
10 Cedric Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club 30:15

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Weinert 52:07
2 Jeremy Duffield Bissell 52:42
3 Earl Hillaker Speed Merchants 54:09
4 Brian Harville KLM/Cold Stone 54:14
5 Simon Bailey Wheels In Motion 55:08
6 William Morris COSDI Racing 55:10
7 Andy Fedewa Cycletherapy/Orange Krush 56:55
8 Scott Gustafson Speed Merchants 59:10
DNF Kyle Carver Bike Law
DNF Shawn Davison FTR

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Wachlarz O2 41:14
2 Dirk Pohlmann Bike Zoo/Micro metals 41:43
3 Ed Altwies Maumee Valley Wheelmen 41:52
4 Ryan Mathews Team Petri /Trek 41:56
5 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone 42:00
6 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS 42:01
7 David Toutant Roll Models Racing 42:13
8 Scott Goocher Jack's Bicycle 42:14
9 Raymond Auger Independent 42:31
10 Ryan Christensen RACING GREYHOUNDS 42:37
11 Brian Neeley 42:40
12 Peter Thompson Cycletherapy-Kinetic Fitness 42:52
13 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone 42:55
14 Michael Green Bikeman.com 43:14
15 William Guilbert Ann Arbor Velo 43:28
16 Jason Frost Freewheeler Racing 43:37
17 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadiuex Bicycle Club / Team O2 44:04
18 Jason Cotter KLM/ColdStone Racing 44:49
19 Brian Klippel Ann Arbor Velo Club 44:57
20 Mark Caffyn Base Media 45:06
21 Mark Lorenz Flat River Cycling Team 45:51
22 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 43:05

Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Ellis KoloTC/Up.Bike 35:36
2 Todd Hockenberry Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 37:23
3 Tim Langston KLM/Cold Stone 37:37
4 Mark Lorenz Flat River Cycling 37:41
5 Sky Foster 37:53
6 Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants 38:21
7 Allen Duncan Ann Arbor Velo Club 38:42
8 Roget Pozeznik Village Cyclery 38:52
9 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 39:03
10 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 39:40
11 Paul Mann KLM/Cold Stone 40:08
12 David Clifton Morning Cranks 40:10
13 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen 40:23
14 Brandon Deline RACING GREYHOUNDS 41:00
15 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 41:22
16 Jeff Hencher Kirwin Partners 41:23
17 Theo Von wallmenich 34:11
18 Curt Potocki KLM/Coldstone 36:37
DNF Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Meyers ATHLETICMENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 34:45
2 Craig Gietzen Speed Merchants 35:23
3 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS 35:54
4 Kenneth O'day AAVC 36:25
5 Mark Olin Rochester Bike Shop 36:28
6 Roget Pozeznik Village Cyclery 38:20
7 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 38:43
DNF William Shaver Freewheeler Racing
DNF Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels

Men Masters U45 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Langlois ROLL MODELS RACING 35:57
2 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club 36:05
3 Matthew Marchwinski Morning Cranks 36:05
4 Gabriel Reimer Motorless Motion 36:29
5 Daniel Smith R2R Racing 36:41
6 Matt Stevens Morning Cranks 37:04
7 Justin Mcnally AAVC 37:37
8 Stephen Spry Morning Cranks 38:33
9 Jonathon Vibbart 38:37
10 Patrick Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS 39:32
11 Jason Dodge 40:19
12 David Altshuler 40:29
13 Andrew Harris 40:57
14 Ben Miron 41:54
15 Lucas Hansen 42:36
16 Brandon Castillon Morning Cranks 36:16
17 Scott Bowersox 37:20
18 Craig Griffes 38:52

Men SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants 33:36
2 Earl Hillaker Speed Merchants 33:40
3 Jeremy Duffield Bissell 33:42
4 Christopher Sumner Rescue Project 35:13
5 Andy Fedewa Cycletherapy/Orange Krush 35:27
6 Brian Hancock Terrys Cycle / Bike Law 36:04
7 Raymond Auger Independent 36:15
8 Michael Green Bikeman.com 36:22
9 Gabriel Reimer Motorless Motion 36:29
10 Allen Duncan Ann Arbor Velo Club 37:27
11 Dan Merian 38:16
12 Kevin Laroe Wheels in Motion 39:58
13 Lucas Hansen 41:11
14 Dennis Jensen Freewheelers 41:24
15 Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club 39:38

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Seymour BaseMedia Racing 37:48
2 Amanda Schaap Liv p/b RocknRoad Cycle 38:09
3 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten Entourage VKCX 38:23
4 Victoria Cane Team Clark Logic 38:58
5 Adrienne O'day Ann Arbor Velo Club 39:02
6 Susan Newmyer 39:59

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Middy Matthews ArborMove 38:53
2 Tyacie Corle AAVC 40:37
3 Emily Mileski Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 40:46
4 Tracy Berman Hagens Berman | Supermint 42:11
5 Heidi Snyder Arbor Move 42:17
6 Lesley-anne Newsted Ann Arbor Velo Club 43:48
7 Sarah Garrett Vanderkitten Entourage VKCX 44:09
8 Laura Roberts Bicisport 44:56
9 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels 45:23

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Deline RACING GREYHOUNDS 23:42
2 Emily Mileski Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 24:10
3 Tracy Berman Hagens Berman | Supermint 25:15
4 Lesley-anne Newsted Ann Arbor Velo Club 25:17
5 Rika Adachi Ann Arbor Velo Club 26:00
6 Sarah Garrett Vanderkitten Entourage VKCX 26:12
7 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels 26:24
8 Alyssa Mcnally 28:48
9 Christine Carly Ann Arbor Velo Club 31:03
10 Charlotte Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS 31:32

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hazel Roberts Bicisport 37:56
2 Fiona Lafferty AAVC 40:28

Women SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Middy Matthews ArborMove 39:20
2 Victoria Cane Team Clark Logic 40:04
3 Tyacie Corle AAVC 42:12
4 Heidi Snyder Arbor Move 34:26
5 Adrienne O'day Ann Arbor Velo Club 36:42

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with